Amazon Electronics Top Deals October 2026: Laptops From Rs. 38,490

Amazon Electronics Top Deals October 2026: Laptops From Rs. 38,490 hero
Zoutons Picks — Amazon Electronics Top Deals

Prices read from each Amazon.in listing, with the M.R.P. games called out and ratings shown only where there are enough of them.

Prices & codes last verified October 20, 2026
Published October 20, 2026. Prices, M.R.P.s and ratings read from Amazon.in listings that day and may change.

The short of it Best overall: Apple iPad Air 11-inch M4, Rs. 77,999. Best value: JBL Vibe Beam 2, Rs. 2,999. Cheapest laptop: Acer Aspire One 14, Rs. 38,490. Cheapest tablet: Redmi Pad 2, Rs. 18,819.

Amazon's Electronics Top Deals page leads with six limited-time laptop and tablet deals, then runs on into more tablets, headphones and soundbars. On October 20, 2026 we opened the page, then looked up each product on Amazon.in to read its price, M.R.P., star rating and rating count. The headline discounts need care: a Rs. 1,22,990 Yoga Slim 7 shows 50% off only because its M.R.P. is Rs. 2,46,490, while the Rs. 10,000 cheaper Core Ultra 5 sibling lists Rs. 1,49,690. We show a rating only where a listing has at least 20 ratings.

Every price below was pulled from Amazon on October 20, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Amazon coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Zoutons Picks: 20 Amazon electronics deals, laptops to soundbars

Chapter One

Laptops: Rs. 38,490 to Rs. 1,22,990

Six laptops from the top of Amazon's page, from a Rs. 38,490 Acer to a Rs. 1,22,990 OLED Yoga.

01
Acer Aspire One 14 Ryzen 3 7320U 8GB 256GB Laptop Amazon sale
Cheapest laptop on the page

Acer Aspire One 14 Ryzen 3 7320U 8GB 256GB Laptop

★ 3.5 Amazon rating (135 ratings)

A 14-inch Ryzen 3 laptop at Rs. 38,490, 47% off a Rs. 71,999 M.R.P.

Why it earned its spot It is the lowest-priced laptop of the six on Amazon's Electronics Top Deals page.

Rs. 38,490Rs. 71,99947% off
02
Acer Aspire Lite 15 Ryzen 3 7330U 8GB 256GB Laptop Amazon sale
Metal body under Rs. 45,000

Acer Aspire Lite 15 Ryzen 3 7330U 8GB 256GB Laptop

Acer's metal-body Aspire Lite 15 at Rs. 43,990, 34% off.

Why it earned its spot It is the only laptop here with a Full HD IPS screen and Office 2024 under Rs. 45,000.

Rs. 43,990Rs. 66,99034% off
03
ASUS Vivobook 15 (2026) Core 3 100U 8GB 512GB Laptop Amazon sale
Best-looking budget laptop

ASUS Vivobook 15 (2026) Core 3 100U 8GB 512GB Laptop

ASUS's 2026 Vivobook 15 at Rs. 52,990, 39% off a Rs. 86,990 M.R.P.

Why it earned its spot A 512GB SSD and Office 2024 for less than Rs. 53,000, and it opens the deals grid on Amazon's page.

Rs. 52,990Rs. 86,99039% off
04
Dell 15 Core 3 100U 16GB 512GB 120Hz Laptop Amazon sale
Best-rated laptop of the six

Dell 15 Core 3 100U 16GB 512GB 120Hz Laptop

★ 4.0 Amazon rating (1.1K ratings)

Dell 15 with 16GB RAM and a 120Hz screen at Rs. 57,990, 20% off.

Why it earned its spot It has the most reviews of any laptop on the page, 1,135 ratings at 4.0.

Rs. 57,990Rs. 72,78120% off
05
Lenovo Yoga Slim 7 Core Ultra 5 226V 16GB 512GB OLED Laptop Amazon sale
Best OLED laptop for the money

Lenovo Yoga Slim 7 Core Ultra 5 226V 16GB 512GB OLED Laptop

Lenovo's Yoga Slim 7 Aura Edition with a Core Ultra 5 at Rs. 1,12,990, 25% off.

Why it earned its spot It is the lower-priced of two Copilot+ OLED Yogas on the page.

Rs. 1,12,990Rs. 1,49,69025% off
06
Lenovo Yoga Slim 7 Core Ultra 7 256V 16GB 512GB OLED Laptop Amazon sale
Biggest discount on the page

Lenovo Yoga Slim 7 Core Ultra 7 256V 16GB 512GB OLED Laptop

The Core Ultra 7 Yoga Slim 7 at Rs. 1,22,990, 50% off a Rs. 2,46,490 M.R.P.

Why it earned its spot A 50% badge is the largest percentage on the page, but the M.R.P. is the part to be sceptical of.

Rs. 1,22,990Rs. 2,46,49050% off
Chapter Two

Tablets: Rs. 18,819 to Rs. 77,999

Nine tablets, from a Rs. 18,819 Redmi to the M4 iPad Air.

07
Redmi Pad 2 11-inch 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi + 4G Tablet Amazon sale
Cheapest tablet on the page

Redmi Pad 2 11-inch 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi + 4G Tablet

★ 3.6 Amazon rating (41 ratings)

Redmi Pad 2 4GB/128GB at Rs. 18,819, 35% off Rs. 28,999.

Why it earned its spot It is the lowest-priced tablet we checked, with 4G built in.

Rs. 18,819Rs. 28,99935% off
08
Lenovo Idea Tab 11-inch 2.5K WiFi+5G 6GB 128GB Tablet with Pen Amazon sale
Cheapest tablet with a pen

Lenovo Idea Tab 11-inch 2.5K WiFi+5G 6GB 128GB Tablet with Pen

Lenovo's Idea Tab with a pen and 5G at Rs. 21,999, Rs. 20,999 with the coupon.

Why it earned its spot A pen, a 2.5K screen and 5G for about Rs. 21,000.

Rs. 21,999Rs. 53,00058% off
09
OnePlus Pad Lite 11-inch 6GB 128GB Wi-Fi Tablet Amazon sale
Biggest battery in the segment

OnePlus Pad Lite 11-inch 6GB 128GB Wi-Fi Tablet

OnePlus Pad Lite at Rs. 21,999, 27% off Rs. 29,999.

Why it earned its spot A 9,340mAh battery and quad speakers for the same Rs. 21,999 as the Lenovo.

Rs. 21,999Rs. 29,99927% off
10
Redmi Pad 2 11-inch 8GB 256GB Wi-Fi + 4G Tablet Amazon sale
Best-reviewed budget tablet

Redmi Pad 2 11-inch 8GB 256GB Wi-Fi + 4G Tablet

★ 4.3 Amazon rating (393 ratings)

Redmi Pad 2 8GB/256GB at Rs. 23,990, 29% off Rs. 33,999.

Why it earned its spot 4.3 stars from 393 ratings makes it the best-reviewed tablet under Rs. 25,000 here.

Rs. 23,990Rs. 33,99929% off
11
Xiaomi Pad 8 11.2-inch 3.2K 8GB 128GB Tablet Amazon sale
Best mid-range tablet

Xiaomi Pad 8 11.2-inch 3.2K 8GB 128GB Tablet

★ 4.5 Amazon rating (119 ratings)

Xiaomi Pad 8 at Rs. 35,990, 31% off Rs. 51,999.

Why it earned its spot A 3.2K screen and quad Dolby Atmos speakers, rated 4.5 by 119 buyers.

Rs. 35,990Rs. 51,99931% off
12
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro Gen 2 13-inch 3.5K 144Hz 8GB 256GB Tablet with Pen Amazon sale
Best large-screen tablet

Lenovo Idea Tab Pro Gen 2 13-inch 3.5K 144Hz 8GB 256GB Tablet with Pen

★ 4.2 Amazon rating (206 ratings)

Lenovo's 13-inch Idea Tab Pro Gen 2 with pen at Rs. 41,999, 40% off Rs. 70,000.

Why it earned its spot The only 13-inch tablet here, with a 144Hz 3.5K screen and four JBL speakers.

Rs. 41,999Rs. 70,00040% off
13
Xiaomi Pad 8 Nano Texture 12GB 256GB Tablet Amazon sale
Best for reading and notes

Xiaomi Pad 8 Nano Texture 12GB 256GB Tablet

★ 4.5 Amazon rating (113 ratings)

Xiaomi Pad 8 Nano Texture at Rs. 44,999, 25% off Rs. 59,999.

Why it earned its spot The nano-texture screen cuts glare for reading and handwriting.

Rs. 44,999Rs. 59,99925% off
14
Xiaomi Pad 8 Creator's Edition 12GB 256GB with Focus Pen Pro Amazon sale
Best tablet for drawing

Xiaomi Pad 8 Creator's Edition 12GB 256GB with Focus Pen Pro

★ 4.3 Amazon rating (149 ratings)

Xiaomi Pad 8 Creator's Edition with Focus Pen Pro at Rs. 47,999, 25% off.

Why it earned its spot The pen is in the box, which saves buying it separately for the other Pad 8s.

Rs. 47,999Rs. 63,99925% off
15
Apple iPad Air 11-inch (M4) 128GB Wi-Fi Amazon sale
Best overall tablet

Apple iPad Air 11-inch (M4) 128GB Wi-Fi

★ 4.7 Amazon rating (113 ratings)

Apple's iPad Air 11-inch with M4 at Rs. 77,999, Rs. 11,901 under the Rs. 89,900 M.R.P.

Why it earned its spot The best-rated tablet we checked, 4.7 from 113 buyers.

Rs. 77,999Rs. 89,90013% off
Chapter Three

Audio: Rs. 2,999 to Rs. 54,999

Earbuds, headphones and two soundbars.

16
JBL Vibe Beam 2 ANC Earbuds (Black) Amazon sale
Cheapest pick, best value

JBL Vibe Beam 2 ANC Earbuds (Black)

★ 4.2 Amazon rating (7.5K ratings)

JBL Vibe Beam 2 ANC earbuds at Rs. 2,999, 60% off Rs. 7,499.

Why it earned its spot Active noise cancelling under Rs. 3,000 with 7,500 ratings.

Rs. 2,999Rs. 7,49960% off
17
Sony ULT Wear WH-ULT900N Noise Cancelling Headphones Amazon sale
Best over-ear headphones

Sony ULT Wear WH-ULT900N Noise Cancelling Headphones

★ 4.3 Amazon rating (3.9K ratings)

Sony ULT Wear WH-ULT900N at Rs. 11,990, 52% off Rs. 24,990.

Why it earned its spot Sony's bass-focused noise-cancelling headphones for under Rs. 12,000.

Rs. 11,990Rs. 24,99052% off
18
Shokz OpenRun Pro 2 Bone Conduction Sports Headphones Amazon sale
Best for running

Shokz OpenRun Pro 2 Bone Conduction Sports Headphones

★ 4.2 Amazon rating (12.5K ratings)

Shokz OpenRun Pro 2 bone conduction headphones at Rs. 14,399, 44% off.

Why it earned its spot Open-ear design keeps you aware of traffic, rated 4.2 by 12,500 buyers.

Rs. 14,399Rs. 25,79944% off
19
Sony HT-S40R 5.1ch Soundbar with Rear Speakers Amazon sale
Best soundbar for the money

Sony HT-S40R 5.1ch Soundbar with Rear Speakers

★ 4.6 Amazon rating (8.9K ratings)

Sony HT-S40R 5.1ch soundbar at Rs. 22,989, 34% off Rs. 34,990.

Why it earned its spot Real rear speakers and 600W with 4.6 stars from 8,900 buyers.

Rs. 22,989Rs. 34,99034% off
20
JBL Bar 800 Pro 7.1 Dolby Atmos Soundbar Amazon sale
Biggest soundbar

JBL Bar 800 Pro 7.1 Dolby Atmos Soundbar

★ 4.4 Amazon rating (130 ratings)

JBL Bar 800 Pro Dolby Atmos soundbar at Rs. 54,999, 45% off Rs. 99,999.

Why it earned its spot True Dolby Atmos with detachable wireless surrounds and a 10-inch subwoofer.

Rs. 54,999Rs. 99,99945% off

“A discount badge is only as honest as its M.R.P. Compare sibling models and use the Rs. gap, not the percentage.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Bank offers on Amazon electronics

We could not read bank-card offers for every product on October 20, so check the Offers section on each Amazon listing before paying. The Lenovo Idea Tab on the page also showed a coupon taking it from Rs. 21,999 to Rs. 20,999.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Acer Aspire One 14 Ryzen 3 7320U 8GB 256GB LaptopRs. 38,490Rs. 71,99947%
Acer Aspire Lite 15 Ryzen 3 7330U 8GB 256GB LaptopRs. 43,990Rs. 66,99034%
ASUS Vivobook 15 (2026) Core 3 100U 8GB 512GB LaptopRs. 52,990Rs. 86,99039%
Dell 15 Core 3 100U 16GB 512GB 120Hz LaptopRs. 57,990Rs. 72,78120%
Lenovo Yoga Slim 7 Core Ultra 5 226V 16GB 512GB OLED LaptopRs. 1,12,990Rs. 1,49,69025%
Lenovo Yoga Slim 7 Core Ultra 7 256V 16GB 512GB OLED LaptopRs. 1,22,990Rs. 2,46,49050%
Redmi Pad 2 11-inch 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi + 4G TabletRs. 18,819Rs. 28,99935%
Lenovo Idea Tab 11-inch 2.5K WiFi+5G 6GB 128GB Tablet with PenRs. 21,999Rs. 53,00058%
OnePlus Pad Lite 11-inch 6GB 128GB Wi-Fi TabletRs. 21,999Rs. 29,99927%
Redmi Pad 2 11-inch 8GB 256GB Wi-Fi + 4G TabletRs. 23,990Rs. 33,99929%
Xiaomi Pad 8 11.2-inch 3.2K 8GB 128GB TabletRs. 35,990Rs. 51,99931%
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro Gen 2 13-inch 3.5K 144Hz 8GB 256GB Tablet with PenRs. 41,999Rs. 70,00040%
Xiaomi Pad 8 Nano Texture 12GB 256GB TabletRs. 44,999Rs. 59,99925%
Xiaomi Pad 8 Creator's Edition 12GB 256GB with Focus Pen ProRs. 47,999Rs. 63,99925%
Apple iPad Air 11-inch (M4) 128GB Wi-FiRs. 77,999Rs. 89,90013%
JBL Vibe Beam 2 ANC Earbuds (Black)Rs. 2,999Rs. 7,49960%
Sony ULT Wear WH-ULT900N Noise Cancelling HeadphonesRs. 11,990Rs. 24,99052%
Shokz OpenRun Pro 2 Bone Conduction Sports HeadphonesRs. 14,399Rs. 25,79944%
Sony HT-S40R 5.1ch Soundbar with Rear SpeakersRs. 22,989Rs. 34,99034%
JBL Bar 800 Pro 7.1 Dolby Atmos SoundbarRs. 54,999Rs. 99,99945%

What we skipped — and why

We left out repeat colour and storage variants of the same product, such as the iPad Air 1TB at Rs. 1,70,899 and the second Acer Aspire One listing, and a few carousel items that showed no price on October 20.

What we look for

Start from the Electronics Top Deals page

Every pick appears on the Associates Electronics Top Deals page or sits in its carousels, so you are not hunting for the products we name.

Price checked on the listing

Each price and M.R.P. was read from the product's own Amazon.in search listing on October 20, 2026, not copied from the page tile.

Real ratings only

A rating appears on a card only with at least 20 ratings behind it. Listings with one or seven ratings are marked as too few.

Call out the M.R.P.

Discount percentages depend on the listed M.R.P., so we say where the M.R.P. looks inflated and compare to sibling models instead.

FAQs

What are the best laptop deals on Amazon's Electronics Top Deals page?

On October 20, 2026 the cheapest laptop was the Acer Aspire One 14 at Rs. 38,490, the Acer Aspire Lite 15 was Rs. 43,990, the ASUS Vivobook 15 was Rs. 52,990 and the Dell 15 with 16GB RAM was Rs. 57,990. The two Lenovo Yoga Slim 7 OLED laptops were Rs. 1,12,990 and Rs. 1,22,990.

Which is the cheapest tablet in this list?

The Redmi Pad 2 with 4GB RAM and 128GB storage at Rs. 18,819. The Lenovo Idea Tab with a pen and the OnePlus Pad Lite were both Rs. 21,999.

Is the iPad Air M4 discounted?

Amazon listed the 11-inch iPad Air (M4, 128GB, Wi-Fi) at Rs. 77,999 against a Rs. 89,900 M.R.P. on October 20, 2026, a 13% discount and the highest rating in this list at 4.7.

Are the discount percentages real?

They are calculated from Amazon's listed M.R.P., which is sometimes high. The Yoga Slim 7 Core Ultra 7 shows 50% off an M.R.P. of Rs. 2,46,490, but costs only Rs. 10,000 more than the Core Ultra 5 version. Compare models, not percentages.

Does Zoutons earn from these links?

Yes. Zoutons is an Amazon Associate and earns a commission on qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

More Amazon coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons earns a commission when you buy through Amazon links on this page, as an Amazon Associate. Prices, M.R.P.s and ratings were read from Amazon.in listings on October 20, 2026 and change often, so confirm on Amazon before buying.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 20 Oct 2026