Amazon Casserole Price Per Litre October 2026: Rs. 200 to Rs. 1,209

Six insulated stainless steel casseroles and hot pots from this read of Amazon's shelf, each in its own listing photograph - the category the title leads with
Zoutons Picks — Amazon, October 2026

Eighty-nine hot pots read on 16 October. On six of the seven that name a number, the number is not the size - and it misses both ways.

Prices & codes last verified October 16, 2026

A hot pot with 1500 in its name does not hold 1.5 litres, and on this shelf it is not even consistently wrong. Six of the seven seated listings that carry a number in the model name state a different capacity in their own title — Galaxia 1500 holds 2,000 ml, Pearl 1500 holds 1,270 ml, Handi 1800 holds 1,400 ml — and the misses run from -22% to +33%, in opposite directions within a single brand. So we priced all 24 seated pots on the capacity each one actually states. Read that way the shelf runs Rs. 199.60 to Rs. 1,208.57 a litre, a 6.1x spread, and one product line drops 30% a litre across three sizes. Nothing here tests whether any pot keeps food warm.

Every price below was pulled from Amazon on October 16, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Amazon coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

24 Casseroles, Rs. 199.60 to Rs. 1,208.57 a Litre, Sorted by What the Volume Costs

Chapter One

Under Rs. 375 A Litre: Every One Of Them Holds 1.25 Litres Or More

Nine listings from Rs. 199.60 to Rs. 373.75 a litre. Not one is a small pot, two of them are the same pot in different colours, and one of them is the top rung of the cleanest size ladder on the page.

01
mandu Stainless Steel Thermoware Casserole 2500ml Hot Pot for Roti, Chapati, Rice, Dal & C Amazon sale
Cheapest litre in the read

mandu Stainless Steel Thermoware Casserole 2500ml Hot Pot for Roti, Chapati, Rice, Dal & C

★ 3.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 199.60 a litre, 2.5 L pot

Why it earned its spot the lowest rate on the shelf by a clear margin, on the thinnest evidence

Rs. 499Rs. 89944% off
02
CELLO Aurum Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 1250 ml Brown | Easy to Serve Lightwei Amazon sale
Same pot, cheaper colour

CELLO Aurum Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 1250 ml Brown | Easy to Serve Lightwei

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 239.20 a litre, 1,250 ml

Why it earned its spot one product sold as two colours, Rs. 31 apart, sharing a single rating pool

Rs. 299Rs. 57048% off
03
CELLO Aurum Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 1250 ml Beige | Easy to Serve Lightwei Amazon sale
The dearer colourway

CELLO Aurum Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 1250 ml Beige | Easy to Serve Lightwei

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 264.00 a litre, 1,250 ml

Why it earned its spot the beige of the same pot, 10.4% more per litre for no stated difference

Rs. 330Rs. 57042% off
04
CELLO Maxima Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 2800 ml Silver | Easy to Serve Lightw Amazon sale
Biggest pot under Rs. 310 a litre

CELLO Maxima Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 2800 ml Silver | Easy to Serve Lightw

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 303.21 a litre, 2.8 L

Why it earned its spot 2,800 ml at a low rate, and one of two seated listings with no usable MRP

Rs. 849
05
CELLO Velvetto Deluxe 2500 Insulated Casserole Hot Box for Kitchen 2500 ml, Grey | Airtigh Amazon sale
2.5 L under Rs. 305 a litre

CELLO Velvetto Deluxe 2500 Insulated Casserole Hot Box for Kitchen 2500 ml, Grey | Airtigh

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 303.60 a litre, 2.5 L

Why it earned its spot a model number that does match, on a thin rating pool

Rs. 759Rs. 99924% off
06
MILTON Valenza 2500 Insulated Inner Stainless Steel Casserole for Roti, 2100ml | Hot Box f Amazon sale
Named 2500, holds 2,100 ml

MILTON Valenza 2500 Insulated Inner Stainless Steel Casserole for Roti, 2100ml | Hot Box f

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 353.81 a litre, 2.1 L

Why it earned its spot the model number overstates the capacity by 16%, on the brand's own title

Rs. 743Rs. 1,01026% off
07
AVIAS Platina Premium Stainless Steel Double Wall Hot Pot/Casserole, 2500ml Double-Wall In Amazon sale
Deepest badge in this chapter

AVIAS Platina Premium Stainless Steel Double Wall Hot Pot/Casserole, 2500ml Double-Wall In

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 359.60 a litre, 2.5 L

Why it earned its spot 46% off a stated Rs. 1,650, and a rating pool with some weight behind it

Rs. 899Rs. 1,65046% off
08
Essential Plus Stainless Steel Belly Hot Pot 2500ml, Double Wall Insulated Casserole for S Amazon sale
Top of a three-rung ladder

Essential Plus Stainless Steel Belly Hot Pot 2500ml, Double Wall Insulated Casserole for S

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 371.60 a litre, 2,500 ml

Why it earned its spot the largest of three sizes of one pot, and the cheapest of the three per litre

Rs. 929Rs. 1,39533% off
09
Amanda Stainless Steel Casserole 4000 ml | Hot Pot for Roti, Sabji, Biryani | Daily Use Se Amazon sale
Largest pot seated

Amanda Stainless Steel Casserole 4000 ml | Hot Pot for Roti, Sabji, Biryani | Daily Use Se

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 373.75 a litre, 4 L

Why it earned its spot 4,000 ml, the biggest stated capacity on the page, still under Rs. 375 a litre

Rs. 1,495Rs. 3,50057% off
Chapter Two

Rs. 414 To Rs. 533: The Middle, Where The Model Numbers Stop Matching

Eight listings around the shelf's typical rate, including four whose model number disagrees with the capacity in their own title - by -22% to +33% - and the single listing in the read where the number checks out.

10
MILTON Pearl 1500 Inner Stainless Steel Casserole, 1.27 litres, Blue Amazon sale
Named 1500, holds 1,270 ml

MILTON Pearl 1500 Inner Stainless Steel Casserole, 1.27 litres, Blue

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 414.17 a litre, 1.27 L

Why it earned its spot the model number overstates by 15%, and the rating pool is shared with pick 18

Rs. 526Rs. 78533% off
11
Essential Plus Stainless Steel Belly Hot Pot 2000ml, Double Wall Insulated Casserole for S Amazon sale
Middle rung of the ladder

Essential Plus Stainless Steel Belly Hot Pot 2000ml, Double Wall Insulated Casserole for S

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 449.50 a litre, 2,000 ml

Why it earned its spot the 2,000 ml size of the three-rung pot, priced exactly between its siblings

Rs. 899Rs. 1,21026% off
12
CELLO Aroma 2000 Insulated Stainless Steel Casserole Hot Pot Box for Daily Use 2000 ml Sil Amazon sale
The only model number that matches

CELLO Aroma 2000 Insulated Stainless Steel Casserole Hot Pot Box for Daily Use 2000 ml Sil

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 450.50 a litre, 2 L

Why it earned its spot 2000 in the name, 2,000 ml in the title - one listing of seven gets it right

Rs. 901Rs. 1,09918% off
13
Dhara Stainless Steel Handi 1800 Double Wall Casserole 1400 ml Silver | PU Insulated | SS Amazon sale
Named 1800, holds 1,400 ml

Dhara Stainless Steel Handi 1800 Double Wall Casserole 1400 ml Silver | PU Insulated | SS

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 450.71 a litre, 1.4 L

Why it earned its spot the widest gap on the page between model number and stated capacity

Rs. 631Rs. 1,19947% off
14
CELLO Lumina Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 1500 ml Silver | Easy to Serve Lightw Amazon sale
1.5 L under Rs. 500 a litre

CELLO Lumina Insulated Casserole Hot Pot For Kitchen 1500 ml Silver | Easy to Serve Lightw

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 484.00 a litre, 1.5 L

Why it earned its spot the cheapest 1.5-litre rate seated, on a mid-sized rating pool

Rs. 726Rs. 1,24942% off
15
MILTON Galaxia 1500 Insulated Stainless Steel Casserole, 2 L, Insulated Thermal Serving Bo Amazon sale
Named 1500, holds 2 litres

MILTON Galaxia 1500 Insulated Stainless Steel Casserole, 2 L, Insulated Thermal Serving Bo

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 489.50 a litre, 2 L

Why it earned its spot the number understates by 33% - the largest error on the page, in the good direction

Rs. 979Rs. 1,34927% off
16
Sumeet Stainless Steel Casserole with Steel Lid, 2.5 L, Silver, Dishwasher Safe for Rotis, Amazon sale
Dearest 2.5 L seated

Sumeet Stainless Steel Casserole with Steel Lid, 2.5 L, Silver, Dishwasher Safe for Rotis,

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 509.20 a litre, 2.5 L

Why it earned its spot the same stated size as pick 1 at two and a half times the rate

Rs. 1,273Rs. 2,17041% off
17
Essential Plus Stainless Steel Belly Hot Pot 1500ml, Double Wall Insulated Casserole for S Amazon sale
Bottom rung of the ladder

Essential Plus Stainless Steel Belly Hot Pot 1500ml, Double Wall Insulated Casserole for S

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 532.67 a litre, 1,500 ml

Why it earned its spot the smallest of the three sizes, and the dearest per litre of the three

Rs. 799Rs. 1,07025% off
Chapter Three

Past Rs. 560 A Litre: Small Pots, Two Big Exceptions And One Self-Contradiction

Seven listings from Rs. 565.12 to Rs. 1,208.57 a litre, including the dearest pot on the page - which is not the dearest litre - and a listing whose title and whose own photograph state different capacities.

18
MILTON Pearl 1000 PU Insulated Inner Stainless Steel Casserole, 860 ml, Blue, BPA Free, Fo Amazon sale
Named 1000, holds 860 ml

MILTON Pearl 1000 PU Insulated Inner Stainless Steel Casserole, 860 ml, Blue, BPA Free, Fo

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 565.12 a litre, 860 ml

Why it earned its spot 14% less pot than the name implies, sharing its rating pool with pick 10

Rs. 486Rs. 64024% off
19
Borosil Stainless Steel Insulated 900 ml Server Casserole | Idli/Roti Server with Steel Li Amazon sale
Smallest server seated

Borosil Stainless Steel Insulated 900 ml Server Casserole | Idli/Roti Server with Steel Li

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 593.33 a litre, 900 ml

Why it earned its spot a 900 ml serving casserole, and the shelf's size-to-rate pattern starting to bite

Rs. 534Rs. 71225% off
20
Mintage Sambar Pot Stainless Steel 5 Liters with Lid | Casserole for Cooking with Side Han Amazon sale
The listing that contradicts itself

Mintage Sambar Pot Stainless Steel 5 Liters with Lid | Casserole for Cooking with Side Han

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 663.80 or Rs. 737.56 a litre

Why it earned its spot the title says 5 litres, the seller's own photograph on the same listing says 4.5

Rs. 3,319Rs. 3,4995% off
21
BERGNER Vienna Stainless Steel Hot Pot, 26cm (3.5 Liter) Double Walled Serving Casserole w Amazon sale
No usable MRP

BERGNER Vienna Stainless Steel Hot Pot, 26cm (3.5 Liter) Double Walled Serving Casserole w

★ 3.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 671.14 a litre, 3.5 L

Why it earned its spot a large pot with no credible struck-through price and the lowest stars seated

Rs. 2,349
22
Milton Galaxia 1000 Insulated Stainless Steel Casserole, 1.2 L, Insulated Thermal Serving Amazon sale
Named 1000, holds 1.2 litres

Milton Galaxia 1000 Insulated Stainless Steel Casserole, 1.2 L, Insulated Thermal Serving

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 684.17 a litre, 1.2 L

Why it earned its spot 20% more pot than the name implies, on the second-largest rating pool here

Rs. 821Rs. 99017% off
23
Regal Hot Casserole 500 ml | Unique Locking System | Long-Lasting Freshness | Spreads Heat Amazon sale
Smallest pot seated

Regal Hot Casserole 500 ml | Unique Locking System | Long-Lasting Freshness | Spreads Heat

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 950.00 a litre, 500 ml

Why it earned its spot half a litre, and the rate the small end of this shelf charges for it

Rs. 475Rs. 1,09957% off
24
Vinod Stainless Steel Hot Casserole 700 ml Amazon sale
Dearest litre in the read

Vinod Stainless Steel Hot Casserole 700 ml

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,208.57 a litre, 700 ml

Why it earned its spot 6.1x the cheapest rate on the page, on the thinnest evidence at this end

Rs. 846Rs. 1,32036% off

“The dearest pot on the page, at Rs. 3,319, is 45% cheaper per litre than a Rs. 846 one. That gap is the whole argument for reading this shelf by volume.” Zoutons Editorial Team

How to buy a casserole off this shelf

Four habits survive this read. First, ignore the number in the product's name and find the capacity in the title. On six of seven seated listings they disagree, by as much as a fifth of the pot, and the error runs both ways even within one brand — so the name is not a shortcut, it is a trap. Second, price the pot against its own other sizes before anything else. The cleanest evidence here is one product line in three sizes: Rs. 532.67, Rs. 449.50 and Rs. 371.60 a litre as it gets bigger, which means the tile that costs Rs. 130 less at the till is 43% dearer per litre. Third, check whether a second tile is the same pot in another colour. Two listings here are exactly that, Rs. 31 apart, sharing one rating pool. Fourth, treat the rate as a volume comparison and nothing more — it cannot tell you which pot holds heat, because nothing on this page tested that.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
mandu 2.5 L, Rs. 199.60Rs. 499Rs. Rs. 199.602.5 L%
CELLO Aurum brown, Rs. 299Rs. 299Rs. Rs. 239.201.25 L%
CELLO Aurum beige, Rs. 330Rs. 330Rs. Rs. 264.001.25 L%
CELLO Maxima 2.8 L, no MRPRs. 849Rs. Rs. 303.212.8 L%
CELLO Velvetto 2.5 LRs. 759Rs. Rs. 303.602.5 L%
Valenza '2500' holds 2.1 LRs. 743Rs. Rs. 353.812.1 L%
AVIAS Platina 2.5 LRs. 899Rs. Rs. 359.602.5 L%
Essential Plus 2,500 mlRs. 929Rs. Rs. 371.602.5 L%
Amanda 4 L, biggest seatedRs. 1,495Rs. Rs. 373.754 L%
Pearl '1500' holds 1.27 LRs. 526Rs. Rs. 414.171.27 L%
Essential Plus 2,000 mlRs. 899Rs. Rs. 449.502 L%
Aroma 2000, the only matchRs. 901Rs. Rs. 450.502 L%
Handi '1800' holds 1.4 LRs. 631Rs. Rs. 450.711.4 L%
CELLO Lumina 1.5 LRs. 726Rs. Rs. 484.001.5 L%
Galaxia '1500' holds 2 LRs. 979Rs. Rs. 489.502 L%
Sumeet 2.5 L, Rs. 1,273Rs. 1,273Rs. Rs. 509.202.5 L%
Essential Plus 1,500 mlRs. 799Rs. Rs. 532.671.5 L%
Pearl '1000' holds 860 mlRs. 486Rs. Rs. 565.12860 ml%
Borosil 900 ml serverRs. 534Rs. Rs. 593.33900 ml%
Mintage: 5 L or 4.5 L?Rs. 3,319Rs. Rs. 663.805 L%
BERGNER 3.5 L, no MRPRs. 2,349Rs. Rs. 671.143.5 L%
Galaxia '1000' holds 1.2 LRs. 821Rs. Rs. 684.171.2 L%
Regal 500 ml, Rs. 950 a litreRs. 475Rs. Rs. 950.00500 ml%
Vinod 700 ml, dearest litreRs. 846Rs. Rs. 1,208.57700 ml%

What we skipped — and why

What we skipped, and why: the two searches returned 95 rows and 89 distinct unsponsored products, of which only 39 are single-piece listings that state a capacity in the title. The rest are excluded by the method rather than by choice — a listing with no stated size cannot be priced per litre at all, and multi-piece sets (three pots at 1,000, 1,500 and 2,000 ml under one price) cannot be either, because the stated capacity is per piece and dividing by any one of them would be false. Of the 39, 24 are seated. One cut was not ours: the CELLO Maxima 2,300 ml could not be seated because its photograph is byte-identical to the Maxima 2,800 ml already on the page — the two listings also publish the same 866 ratings, so the duplicate image is the fingerprint rather than an accident, and it is named here rather than hidden. The deliberate cuts were near-duplicates of pots already seated at the same rate and size. Everything structurally interesting was seated on purpose: both ends of the rate range, all seven listings whose model number can be checked against their own stated capacity, all three rungs of the one product line sold in three sizes, both colourways of the pot sold twice, both listings with no usable MRP, the largest rating pool at 4,764 and the smallest at 2.

What we look for

Every figure read from Amazon's own search pages on one morning

Each selling price, stated capacity, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count on this page was read on 16 October 2026 from amazon.in's own search-results pages for 'stainless steel casserole hot pot' and 'insulated casserole set', logged out, in India, with nothing purchased. 95 rows came back, 89 distinct unsponsored products, of which 39 are single-piece listings stating a capacity in the title; 24 are seated. Nothing here comes from a product page, a review, a brand's own site or any third party.

The per-litre rate is our own division of the price by the stated capacity

Unlike Amazon's grocery and personal-care shelves, this one prints no per-unit rate of its own, so every Rs./litre figure here is ours: the selling price divided by the capacity the listing's own title states, rounded to two decimals. We did not weigh, fill or measure a single pot, and we are not checking the seller's claimed capacity - only reporting it and dividing by it. Where a listing states two different capacities, as pick 20 does, both rates are printed and neither is preferred.

The number in a model name was never used as the capacity

It cannot be. Six of the seven seated listings that carry a number in the model name state a different capacity in the same title - Galaxia 1500 holds 2,000 ml, Pearl 1500 holds 1,270 ml, Handi 1800 holds 1,400 ml - and the errors run in both directions, from -22% to +33%, within a single brand. Every rate on this page is built on the stated capacity instead, and each card that is affected prints both numbers so the gap is visible rather than quietly corrected.

Listings with no usable MRP print no badge rather than a fabricated one

Two seated listings returned a second figure that is below the selling price or otherwise not credible as a list price - picks 4 and 21. Rather than render a 0% saving or treat the artefact as an MRP, those cards print the selling price alone and say so. Everywhere a stated MRP does appear it is the seller's own figure, reproduced as printed: we have no evidence that any pot on this page has ever sold at its stated MRP, and a deep badge is a claim about that figure, not about value.

Nothing here is a claim about insulation, heat retention or safety

This is a price read. It makes NO claim about how long any pot keeps food warm, about insulation performance, steel grade, gauge, coating, leak resistance, dishwasher or flame suitability, food safety or durability, and no claim that any pot on this page works, works as well as another, or is safe for any use. 'Insulated', 'Double Wall', 'Airtight', 'Leakproof', '100% Food Safe', 'Hot Pot', 'Premium' and every similar phrase here is quoted from the listing exactly as printed and is unverified. A lower price per litre is not a statement that a pot performs; it is a statement about volume and price.

Rating counts are printed beside every star average

A star average means little without the sample behind it, so every card prints both. In this read the counts run from 2 to 4,764. Several listings publish identical counts: the two Aurum colourways both show 1,043, the two Pearl sizes both show 1,899, and the two Maxima sizes both show 866 while sharing one photograph - the ordinary signature of variants pooled under one product page, which means a count beside one tile may describe buyers of another. One further coincidence, at picks 14 and 19, involves unrelated brands and we draw no conclusion from it.

FAQs

What is the cheapest casserole or hot pot on Amazon?

In this read of 89 distinct products on 16 October 2026 the cheapest per litre was Rs. 199.60 a litre — a stated 2,500 ml pot at Rs. 499. The lowest total price seated was Rs. 299, for a 1,250 ml pot. Those are different questions with different answers, which is the point of the page: every listing under Rs. 375 a litre here holds at least 1.25 litres, so the cheap rates belong to big pots, not cheap tiles. The Rs. 499 pot also carries the thinnest evidence on the page, 2 ratings. Cheapest per litre is not a claim that a pot insulates as well as a dearer one, which we have not assessed. Prices change continuously, so check the live page.

Does a casserole called 'Milton 1500' hold 1.5 litres?

Not on this shelf. MILTON Pearl 1500 states 1.27 litres in its own title — 15% under the name. MILTON Galaxia 1500 states 2 litres — 33% over it. Same brand, same number, opposite errors. Milton Pearl 1000 states 860 ml (-14%), Milton Galaxia 1000 states 1.2 litres (+20%), MILTON Valenza 2500 states 2.1 litres (-16%) and a Dhara Handi 1800 states 1,400 ml (-22%, the widest miss here). Of the seven seated listings carrying a number in the model name, exactly one matches — CELLO Aroma 2000, at 2,000 ml. Model numbers on hot pots appear to denote a range or an outer size rather than volume; whatever they denote, they are not capacity, so read the stated capacity instead.

Is a bigger casserole cheaper per litre?

On this shelf, reliably yes — and the cleanest proof is one product line sold in three sizes by one seller. The Essential Plus Belly Hot Pot costs Rs. 532.67 a litre at 1,500 ml, Rs. 449.50 at 2,000 ml and Rs. 371.60 at 2,500 ml: 30% off the rate for 67% more pot, with nothing else varying. The shelf-wide pattern agrees: every listing under Rs. 375 a litre holds 1.25 litres or more, and almost everything past Rs. 560 a litre holds 1.2 litres or less. The trap is that the smaller pot is cheaper at the till — Rs. 799 against Rs. 929 — while being 43% dearer per litre. Whether you need 2.5 litres is a question about your kitchen that no rate can answer.

Why do two casseroles on Amazon show exactly the same number of ratings?

Because they are usually one product page serving several variants. In this read the CELLO Aurum in brown (Rs. 299) and beige (Rs. 330) both publish 1,043 ratings at 4.2 stars; the MILTON Pearl 1500 and Pearl 1000 both publish 1,899; and the CELLO Maxima 2,300 ml and 2,800 ml both publish 866 while sharing one photograph. Nothing improper is implied — grouping colourways and sizes under one listing is normal — but the consequence matters: the ratings beside a tile may describe buyers of a different colour or a different size. One pair on this page, at picks 14 and 19, shares a count of 652 across unrelated brands; that one looks like coincidence and we claim nothing from it.

Does a more expensive hot pot keep food warm longer?

This page cannot tell you, and it would be dishonest to suggest otherwise. We read prices, stated capacities, stated MRPs, badges, star averages and rating counts from Amazon's search pages; we did not buy, open, fill, time or test a single pot. 'Insulated', 'Double Wall', 'Airtight', 'Leakproof', '100% Food Safe' and 'Premium' on this page are the listings' own printed words, reproduced as printed and unverified, and we did not check a single stated capacity either. Nothing here is a claim about heat retention, insulation performance, steel grade, food safety or durability, and a lower price per litre is not a statement about performance. What the arithmetic shows is that a 6.1x spread in price per litre exists on one search page, and that the names on the boxes cannot be used to navigate it.

More Amazon coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. Every selling price, stated capacity, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count here was read on 16 October 2026 from amazon.in's own search-results pages for 'stainless steel casserole hot pot' and 'insulated casserole set', logged out, in India, with nothing purchased; 95 rows were returned, 89 distinct unsponsored products, of which 39 are single-piece listings stating a capacity, and 24 are seated. Every count, range and rate describes those listings on that date rather than Amazon's full catalogue, and search pages are ranked, personalised and change continuously, so a different reader will not see the same set; 50 distinct products were excluded because they state no capacity or are multi-piece sets whose stated capacity is per piece, which may bias the range shown. Every price-per-litre figure on this page is OUR OWN division of the selling price by the capacity the listing's own title states; Amazon prints no per-unit rate on this shelf. We did not weigh, fill or measure any pot, and we have not verified a single stated capacity - where a listing states two different capacities, both are printed and both rates given. Where a model name contains a number, that number was never used as the capacity: on six of the seven seated listings carrying one it disagrees with the title's own figure, by -22% to +33%. Stated MRPs are the sellers' own figures, reproduced as printed; we have no evidence that any pot here has sold at its stated MRP, and two seated listings returned no credible MRP at all and therefore print no badge. A price per litre is a comparison aid between products of the same format and is NOT a recommendation or a ranking. THIS PAGE IS A PRICE READ: it makes no claim about insulation performance, heat retention, how long any pot keeps food warm, steel grade or gauge, coating, leak resistance, flame or dishwasher suitability, food safety or durability, and it does not say that any product here works, works as well as another, or is safe for any use. 'Insulated', 'Double Wall', 'Airtight', 'Leakproof', '100% Food Safe', 'Hot Pot' and 'Premium' are the listings' own printed words, unverified. Star averages and rating counts are Amazon's, describing people who bought and rated a listing; several listings on this page share a rating pool across colours or sizes, so a count beside one tile may describe buyers of another.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 16 Oct 2026