Udemy AI Agent Course Price October 2026: Eleven Cost Exactly Rs. 479

✍ By Zoutons Editorial Team🕔 Updated: October 28, 202625 AI-agent courses plus 22 development courses, prices as publishedOne logged-out India read on 28 October 2026, in rupeesBadges computed from each course's own struck priceNothing bought, enrolled in or watched🔗 Affiliate links included
Cover art for two AI engineering courses from this read - the Production Track at Rs. 479 badged 40% and the Core Track at Rs. 499 badged 85% - on a colour-block banner

We read Udemy's own AI-agents topic page on 28 October 2026, logged out, from India - 25 courses with the prices, struck prices and badges Udemy published that day.

Eleven of them sell at exactly Rs. 479, and their badges read 40%, 61% and 75%. Eighteen of the 25 state the same Rs. 799 struck price. On the development shelf the same day, the old bootcamps showed 85% for the same money - because they state Rs. 3,549.

📅 Update log:
28 Oct 2026: first published. Every selling price, struck price and discount badge on this page was read from udemy.com's own AI-agents topic page and development category through a headless browser on 28 October 2026, logged out, from India, in rupees. Udemy prices are promotional and personalised and change frequently. Nothing was bought, enrolled in or watched.

We read Udemy's own AI-agents topic page on 28 October 2026, logged out, from India, in rupees - 25 courses with their selling prices, struck prices and badges as Udemy published them.

Eleven of the 25 sell at exactly Rs. 479. Their badges are 40%, 61% and 75%. The money is identical; what differs is the struck price each course prints beside it.

Eleven courses at Rs. 479, three different badges

Course title as publishedPriceStruck priceBadge
AI Agent Engineering: Build Production-Ready AI AgentsRs. 479Rs. 1,91975%
AI Agents: The Future of Work for Leaders and ManagersRs. 479Rs. 1,91975%
Grok Bot for Sales: Research and Outreach DraftsRs. 479Rs. 1,23961%
AI Coder: Complete Claude Code & Coding Agents CourseRs. 479Rs. 79940%
AI Engineer Production Track: Deploy LLMs & Agents at ScaleRs. 479Rs. 79940%
Agentic AI Bootcamp: AI Agents with Python, n8n, MCP & RAGRs. 479Rs. 79940%
GenAI Engineer Bootcamp: Build AI Apps & Agents in PythonRs. 479Rs. 79940%
Intro to AI Agents and Agentic AIRs. 479Rs. 79940%
Mastering Claude Cowork, Claude Design & AI Agents [2026]Rs. 479Rs. 79940%
Agentic Harness Engineering: Harness Design for AI EngineersRs. 479Rs. 79940%
AI Builder: Create Agents, Voice Agents & Automations in n8nRs. 479Rs. 79940%
Udemy's course prices move - they are personalised and promotional, and change with the account, the device, the region and the day. Everything on this page is a single logged-out read from India on 28 October 2026 and is not a price list. Nothing here asserts that any struck price is false or improper, or alleges wrongdoing by Udemy or by any instructor. A struck price is a figure the listing prints; we report it and compute the badge from it, and nothing more.

The AI-agent category sits on a new, much lower struck price

Struck priceCoursesSelling price rangeBadge rangeNote
Rs. 79918 of 25Rs. 479 – Rs. 54931% – 40%the new AI-agent ladder
Rs. 1,2391Rs. 47961%—
Rs. 1,6891Rs. 49970%—
Rs. 1,9192Rs. 47975%same price as the Rs. 799 group
Rs. 2,9891Rs. 54982%—
Rs. 3,2591Rs. 53983%—
Rs. 3,2791Rs. 61981%dearest course in the read

Eighteen of the 25 state the same Rs. 799. That group sells at Rs. 479 to Rs. 549 and badges 31% to 40%. The remaining seven state Rs. 1,239 to Rs. 3,279 and badge 61% to 83% - at Rs. 479 to Rs. 619, which is the same money.

So within one topic page there are two conventions running side by side, and the percentage is a reliable guide to neither value nor price. A 40% badge and a 75% badge here can both mean Rs. 479.

The older bootcamps are still on the old ladder

Course title as publishedPriceStruck priceBadge
The Complete Python Bootcamp From Zero to HeroRs. 499Rs. 3,19984%
The Web Developer Bootcamp 2026Rs. 499Rs. 3,19984%
React - The Complete Guide (incl. Next.js, Redux)Rs. 549Rs. 3,54985%
Java Masterclass 2025: 130+ HoursRs. 549Rs. 3,54985%
Machine Learning A-Z [2026]Rs. 549Rs. 3,54985%
Python for Data Science and Machine Learning BootcampRs. 629Rs. 4,01984%
Build Responsive Real-World Websites with HTML and CSSRs. 659Rs. 4,22984%

We read Udemy's development category the same day for comparison. The long-established bootcamps - Python, React, Java, JavaScript, Machine Learning A-Z - state Rs. 3,199 to Rs. 4,229 and badge 84% to 85%, selling at Rs. 499 to Rs. 659.

That is roughly the same money as the AI-agent shelf for roughly double the badge. The difference is not a bigger discount; it is an older, higher struck price that the newer AI listings have not inherited. A shopper comparing an 85% Python bootcamp with a 40% agent course is comparing two reference numbers, not two deals.

The shelf in numbers

Read on 28 Oct 2026Udemy AI-agent courses, India, logged out
AI-agent courses read25 (from udemy.com/topic/ai-agents/)
Selling price rangeRs. 479 – Rs. 619
Courses selling at exactly Rs. 47911 of 25
Badges on those eleven40%, 61% and 75%
Courses stating an Rs. 799 MRP18 of 25
Badge range across the shelf31% – 83%
Development-category courses read the same day22
Their struck pricesRs. 799 – Rs. 4,229, mostly Rs. 3,199 or Rs. 3,549
Udemy prices are promotional and personalised, and they move within days. A read of the same catalogue on 21 October found courses Rs. 40 dearer against an unchanged struck price. Treat every figure on this page as what one logged-out Indian session saw on 28 October 2026 - not as a price you are entitled to. If a course matters to you, the only useful comparison is the rupee figure in your own cart, not the percentage on the tile.

Three checks before buying an AI course on Udemy

One: compare rupees, not percentages. Eleven courses on this shelf cost exactly Rs. 479 and show 40%, 61% or 75%. Two: check the struck price - if it reads Rs. 799, the badge can never be large, and that tells you nothing about whether the course is any good.

Three: check the price in your own cart before deciding. Nothing on this page is a review or a recommendation of any course - no course was bought, enrolled in, watched or completed, and the titles, claims and curricula described in them are their instructors' own words. Prices change without notice and vary by account and region - check the live page before buying.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a Udemy AI agent course cost in October 2026?
Across 25 courses read from Udemy's AI-agents topic page on 28 October 2026, logged out from India, prices ran Rs. 479 to Rs. 619. Eleven of the 25 sold at exactly Rs. 479. The discount badge ran 31% to 83%. Udemy's prices are promotional and personalised, so what you see in your own cart may differ.
Why do two Udemy courses at the same price show different discounts?
Because the badge is computed from each course's own struck price. On this shelf eleven courses sell at exactly Rs. 479: eight state an MRP of Rs. 799 and show 40%, one states Rs. 1,239 and shows 61%, and two state Rs. 1,919 and show 75%. The money is identical. We report the published figures and allege nothing about them - the practical consequence is that the percentages are not comparable with each other.
Are AI courses cheaper than Python bootcamps on Udemy?
In this read they cost about the same but show much smaller discounts. The AI-agent shelf ran Rs. 479 to Rs. 619 at 31% to 83%; the classic development bootcamps ran Rs. 499 to Rs. 659 at 84% to 85%, because they state struck prices of Rs. 3,199 to Rs. 4,229 against the AI shelf's Rs. 799. The badge difference is a difference in reference price, not in what you pay.
What is the most expensive AI agent course on Udemy right now?
In this read, Rs. 619 - "Intro to AI Agents: Build an Army of Digital Workers with AI", stating a struck price of Rs. 3,279 for an 81% badge. The cheapest were the eleven courses at Rs. 479. The whole shelf fell inside a Rs. 140 band, so the practical choice between these courses is not a price decision. Nothing here is a judgement of course quality - none was bought or watched.
Do Udemy prices change?
Constantly. Udemy runs rolling promotions and prices vary by account, region, device and day. A read of the same catalogue on 21 October 2026 found courses Rs. 40 dearer against an unchanged struck price. Every figure on this page is what one logged-out Indian browser session saw on 28 October 2026, and it is a record of that moment rather than a price list. Check the live page before buying.
Prices & codes last verified: October 28, 2026
Every selling price, struck price and discount badge on this page was read from udemy.com's own AI-agents topic page and development category through a headless browser on 28 October 2026, logged out, from India, in rupees. Nothing was purchased, enrolled in, watched, completed or assessed, and no claim is made about the teaching quality, accuracy, currency, length, support, certification value or career outcome of any course. Course titles and subtitles are their instructors' own words, reproduced and not verified. Udemy's prices are promotional and personalised - they vary by account, login state, region, device, currency and day, and a read taken on one day is a record of that moment, not a price list and not a price you are entitled to; a read of the same catalogue a week earlier found different figures. The 25 and 22 courses respectively were what two Udemy pages served to one session and are not a census of what Udemy sells in either category. A struck price is the figure each listing prints; we report it, compute badges from it, and assert nothing about whether any course ever sold at one. Nothing here alleges wrongdoing by Udemy or by any instructor or course named, and running promotional pricing is ordinary practice reported as published fact. Grouping courses by struck price is a description of this read and implies nothing about any course's content or comparability with another. Product names such as Claude Code, LangGraph, MCP, n8n, OpenAI and AWS appear only as they are used in course titles and imply no endorsement by or affiliation with those companies. Prices change without notice - check the live course page before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page; this does not affect what is written above.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 28 Oct 2026