AJIO Flip Flops October 2026: Rs. 644 at 86% Off, Rs. 659 at 34%

A RED TAPE thong flip-flop and a Puma slide from this read, in their own AJIO listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — AJIO, October 2026

Eighty-five AJIO flip-flop listings. Five sell inside a Rs. 99 band and carry badges from 86% to 30%, and not one listing has a rating.

Prices & codes last verified October 28, 2026

The short of it AJIO flip-flop and slipper listings read 28 October 2026. Rs. 644 badged 86%; Rs. 659 badged 34%; one label, 19 listings, 7.14x; one name, two prices; the cheapest tile, badged 20%.

We read 85 flip-flop and slipper listings from AJIO's own search data on 28 October 2026 and sorted them by the size of the MRP each one claims rather than by the discount it advertises. Five of the 85 sell inside a Rs. 99 band, from Rs. 600 to Rs. 699 - and their badges are 86%, 70%, 60%, 34% and 30%. Nothing about the five products produced that spread; their sellers stated reference prices between Rs. 799 and Rs. 4,599. The size of the claim tracks how well known the label is, and it runs the wrong way. Across all 85, not one listing publishes a rating.

Every price below was pulled from AJIO on October 28, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our AJIO coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 644 against a stated Rs. 4,599 — the deepest claim on the shelf — RED TAPE Rs. 644 — against a stated Rs. 4,599, badged 86%
  2. Rs. 659 — Rs. 15 more money, 52 badge points less — Bata Rs. 659 — Rs. 15 more money, badged 34%
  3. Rs. 699 — the third price inside a Rs. 99 band — Puma Rs. 699 — Rs. 55 more money, badged 30%
  4. Rs. 600 — the same money again, badged 60% — Campus Rs. 600 — the same money again, badged 60%
  5. Rs. 600 — identical price to pick 04, ten badge points apart — DOCTOR HEALTH Rs. 600 — identical price, badged 70%
  6. Rs. 308 against Rs. 2,199 — the rung with seven listings on it — RED TAPE Rs. 308 — the Rs. 2,199 rung at 86%
  7. Rs. 294 — the cheapest of the nineteen, still badged 86% — RED TAPE Rs. 294 — cheapest of the nineteen
  8. Rs. 322 — a fourth tile at exactly 86% — RED TAPE Rs. 322 — a fourth tile at exactly 86%
  9. Rs. 400 against Rs. 1,999 — 5.0x, from a label with two listings — aadi Rs. 400 — 5.0x claimed, badged 80%
  10. Rs. 500 against Rs. 2,499 — exactly five times — Buda Jeans Rs. 500 — Rs. 2,499 claimed on a slipper
  11. Rs. 499 against Rs. 1,899 — 3.8x from a direct-to-consumer label — Neemans Rs. 499 — 3.8x, badged 74%
  12. Rs. 1,326 against Rs. 3,399 — the largest claim from a known house — U.S. Polo Rs. 1,326 — the dearest claim from a known house
  13. Rs. 768 against Rs. 1,599 — 2.1x, badged 52% — U.S. Polo Rs. 768 — 2.1x, badged 52%
  14. Rs. 1,539 — one slipper name, two listings, two prices — U.S. Polo Rs. 1,539 — same shoe name, two prices
  15. Rs. 1,649 — the second of that pair, badged 25% — U.S. Polo Rs. 1,649 — the second of that pair, 25%
  16. Rs. 1,000 — one slide name, two listings again — Puma Leadcat Rs. 1,000 — one slide, two listings
  17. Rs. 1,250 — the same name, Rs. 250 more, badged 50% — Puma Leadcat Rs. 1,250 — the same name, Rs. 250 more
  18. Rs. 847 against Rs. 1,599 — 1.9x from a global sports label — ADIDAS Rs. 847 — 1.9x claimed, badged 47%
  19. Rs. 1,124 against Rs. 1,499 — 1.3x, the shallowest claim seated — Jack & Jones Rs. 1,124 — 1.3x, the shallowest claim here
  20. Rs. 473 against Rs. 599 — 1.3x, badged 21% — Bata Rs. 473 — 1.3x, badged 21%
  21. Rs. 224 against Rs. 280 — the cheapest tile seated, badged 20% — YOUSTA Rs. 224 — the cheapest tile seated, badged 20%
  22. Rs. 500 against Rs. 999 — exactly half — DOCTOR HEALTH Rs. 500 — exactly half of Rs. 999
  23. Rs. 525 against Rs. 1,499 — 2.9x, badged 65% — Cantabil Rs. 525 — 2.9x, badged 65%

23 Listings, Grouped By The Size Of The Claim

Chapter One

Five Flip-Flops Inside A Rs. 99 Band, Badged 86% To 30%

Rs. 644, Rs. 659, Rs. 699, Rs. 600 and Rs. 600 - almost the same money, and badges of 86%, 34%, 30%, 60% and 70%. The five sellers chose reference figures between Rs. 799 and Rs. 4,599, and that choice is the entire difference.

01
RED TAPE Men Slip-On Thong-Strap Flip-Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 644 against a stated Rs. 4,599 — the deepest claim on the shelf

RED TAPE Men Slip-On Thong-Strap Flip-Flops

Rs. 644 against a stated Rs. 4,599, badged 86% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the anchor of this whole page: four flip-flops in this read sit within Rs. 55 of each other and this one carries by far the largest reference figure, which is the only reason its badge is the biggest.

Rs. 644Rs. 4,59986% off
02
Bata Men Open-Toe Slip-On Flip Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 659 — Rs. 15 more money, 52 badge points less

Bata Men Open-Toe Slip-On Flip Flops

Rs. 659 against a stated Rs. 999, badged 34% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the direct money-match to pick 01 from a household Indian footwear name, and the clearest single comparison on this page.

Rs. 659Rs. 99934% off
03
Puma Contour V1 Thong-Strap Flip-Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 699 — the third price inside a Rs. 99 band

Puma Contour V1 Thong-Strap Flip-Flops

Rs. 699 against a stated Rs. 999, badged 30% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot a third flip-flop at almost the same money, from a global sports label, claiming Rs. 999 rather than Rs. 4,599.

Rs. 699Rs. 99930% off
04
Campus Men SL-475 Sliders Slippers AJIO sale
Rs. 600 — the same money again, badged 60%

Campus Men SL-475 Sliders Slippers

Rs. 600 against a stated Rs. 1,499, badged 60% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it sits in the middle of the claim range at 2.5x and shows the badge moving smoothly with the reference figure while the price barely moves at all.

Rs. 600Rs. 1,49960% off
05
DOCTOR HEALTH SUPER SOFT Women Thong-Strap Flip-Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 600 — identical price to pick 04, ten badge points apart

DOCTOR HEALTH SUPER SOFT Women Thong-Strap Flip-Flops

Rs. 600 against a stated Rs. 1,999, badged 70% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot two listings at exactly the same selling price with different claimed MRPs closes the opening argument without any arithmetic from us.

Rs. 600Rs. 1,99970% off
Chapter Two

The Labels Claiming Four To Seven Times Their Own Price

One label holds 19 of the 85 listings at a median claimed MRP of 7.14x, and its badge never drops below 80%. Twenty-two listings in the read state an MRP of four times the price or more.

06
RED TAPE Men Embossed Logo Slide Flip Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 308 against Rs. 2,199 — the rung with seven listings on it

RED TAPE Men Embossed Logo Slide Flip Flops

Rs. 308 against a stated Rs. 2,199, badged 86% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it opens the chapter on the label that holds 19 of the 85 listings, and sits on the single most-claimed MRP in the read.

Rs. 308Rs. 2,19986% off
07
RED TAPE Women Flip-Flops with Rubber upper AJIO sale
Rs. 294 — the cheapest of the nineteen, still badged 86%

RED TAPE Women Flip-Flops with Rubber upper

Rs. 294 against a stated Rs. 2,099, badged 86% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is this label's floor and shows the badge sitting still at 86% while the price moves, which is what a fixed ratio looks like.

Rs. 294Rs. 2,09986% off
08
RED TAPE Men Flip Flops with Rubber Upper AJIO sale
Rs. 322 — a fourth tile at exactly 86%

RED TAPE Men Flip Flops with Rubber Upper

Rs. 322 against a stated Rs. 2,299, badged 86% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot a fourth consecutive 86% from one label is the point at which a fixed ratio stops being a coincidence and becomes the pricing method.

Rs. 322Rs. 2,29986% off
09
aadi Men Flip Flops with Synthetic upper AJIO sale
Rs. 400 against Rs. 1,999 — 5.0x, from a label with two listings

aadi Men Flip Flops with Synthetic upper

Rs. 400 against a stated Rs. 1,999, badged 80% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot the pattern is not confined to the one big label, and this is the clearest small-label version of it.

Rs. 400Rs. 1,99980% off
10
Buda Jeans Co Men Toe-Ring Slippers AJIO sale
Rs. 500 against Rs. 2,499 — exactly five times

Buda Jeans Co Men Toe-Ring Slippers

Rs. 500 against a stated Rs. 2,499, badged 80% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the single highest round-number claim relative to price in the chapter and lands on a rung shared with two Puma slides seated later.

Rs. 500Rs. 2,49980% off
11
Neemans Men Open-Toe Slip-On Flip Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 499 against Rs. 1,899 — 3.8x from a direct-to-consumer label

Neemans Men Open-Toe Slip-On Flip Flops

Rs. 499 against a stated Rs. 1,899, badged 74% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it closes the chapter at a more moderate claim and shows the ratio is a spectrum rather than two camps.

Rs. 499Rs. 1,89974% off
Chapter Three

The Houses That Claim Two Times, And The Names Listed Twice

U.S. Polo Assn. at 2.20x, Puma at 2.00x, adidas at 1.9x, Jack & Jones at 1.43x - the best-known names claim least. Two of them also appear twice under one name, one stated MRP and two different prices.

12
U.S. Polo Assn. Men Hendrik Slippers AJIO sale
Rs. 1,326 against Rs. 3,399 — the largest claim from a known house

U.S. Polo Assn. Men Hendrik Slippers

Rs. 1,326 against a stated Rs. 3,399, badged 61% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it opens the chapter on the labels that price at roughly two times, and is the dearest single tile among them.

Rs. 1,326Rs. 3,39961% off
13
U.S. Polo Assn. Men Open Toe Slip-On Flip-Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 768 against Rs. 1,599 — 2.1x, badged 52%

U.S. Polo Assn. Men Open Toe Slip-On Flip-Flops

Rs. 768 against a stated Rs. 1,599, badged 52% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the median of this house's eight listings and the cleanest single example of a two-times claim.

Rs. 768Rs. 1,59952% off
14
U.S. Polo Assn. Men Angus Slippers AJIO sale
Rs. 1,539 — one slipper name, two listings, two prices

U.S. Polo Assn. Men Angus Slippers

Rs. 1,539 against a stated Rs. 2,199, badged 30% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot two listings with the identical name and the identical stated MRP at different prices is a separate finding, and this is the cheaper of the pair.

Rs. 1,539Rs. 2,19930% off
15
U.S. Polo Assn. Men Angus Slippers AJIO sale
Rs. 1,649 — the second of that pair, badged 25%

U.S. Polo Assn. Men Angus Slippers

Rs. 1,649 against a stated Rs. 2,199, badged 25% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it closes the duplicate-name pair and is the shallowest badge among the eight listings from this house.

Rs. 1,649Rs. 2,19925% off
16
Puma Leadcat 2.0 Slides AJIO sale
Rs. 1,000 — one slide name, two listings again

Puma Leadcat 2.0 Slides

Rs. 1,000 against a stated Rs. 2,499, badged 60% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot the same duplicate-name structure from a second house confirms it is a property of the shelf rather than of one seller.

Rs. 1,000Rs. 2,49960% off
17
Puma Leadcat 2.0 Slides AJIO sale
Rs. 1,250 — the same name, Rs. 250 more, badged 50%

Puma Leadcat 2.0 Slides

Rs. 1,250 against a stated Rs. 2,499, badged 50% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the dearer half of the pair and lands on exactly half the stated MRP, which makes the arithmetic of the rung visible.

Rs. 1,250Rs. 2,49950% off
18
ADIDAS Men Slides Flip-Flops with Synthetic Upper AJIO sale
Rs. 847 against Rs. 1,599 — 1.9x from a global sports label

ADIDAS Men Slides Flip-Flops with Synthetic Upper

Rs. 847 against a stated Rs. 1,599, badged 47% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the second sports house in the read and sits almost exactly on the two-times line that separates this chapter from the last.

Rs. 847Rs. 1,59947% off
19
Jack & Jones Men JFWSTEVE Logo Slides AJIO sale
Rs. 1,124 against Rs. 1,499 — 1.3x, the shallowest claim seated

Jack & Jones Men JFWSTEVE Logo Slides

Rs. 1,124 against a stated Rs. 1,499, badged 25% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the floor of the claim range and the clearest proof that a small badge is not a worse deal.

Rs. 1,124Rs. 1,49925% off
Chapter Four

The Badge Floor, Where The Cheapest Flip-Flops Actually Are

20% and 21% badges on the two cheapest tiles seated here. Both cost less than every 86% listing in chapter two, which is the clearest reason not to sort this shelf by discount.

20
Bata Men T-Strap Slip-On Flip-Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 473 against Rs. 599 — 1.3x, badged 21%

Bata Men T-Strap Slip-On Flip-Flops

Rs. 473 against a stated Rs. 599, badged 21% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it opens the badge floor and is the second cheapest household-name tile in the read.

Rs. 473Rs. 59921% off
21
YOUSTA Women Thong-Strap Flip-Flops AJIO sale
Rs. 224 against Rs. 280 — the cheapest tile seated, badged 20%

YOUSTA Women Thong-Strap Flip-Flops

Rs. 224 against a stated Rs. 280, badged 20% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot the cheapest flip-flop on this page carries one of the smallest badges in the read, which is the whole argument in a single card.

Rs. 224Rs. 28020% off
22
DOCTOR HEALTH SUPER SOFT Women Anti-Skid Slippers with EVA upper AJIO sale
Rs. 500 against Rs. 999 — exactly half

DOCTOR HEALTH SUPER SOFT Women Anti-Skid Slippers with EVA upper

Rs. 500 against a stated Rs. 999, badged 50% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot the same label as pick 05 at a different rung shows a single seller using two different reference figures across its own catalogue.

Rs. 500Rs. 99950% off
23
Cantabil EVa Sole Lightweight Casual Thong Strap Slippers AJIO sale
Rs. 525 against Rs. 1,499 — 2.9x, badged 65%

Cantabil EVa Sole Lightweight Casual Thong Strap Slippers

Rs. 525 against a stated Rs. 1,499, badged 65% — no rating published

Why it earned its spot it closes the page in the middle of every distribution on it - claim, badge and price - which is what an ordinary tile on this shelf looks like.

Rs. 525Rs. 1,49965% off

“Rs. 4,599 is not describing a flip-flop that costs Rs. 644. It is the number the badge needs in order to say 86%, and the shopper standing next to it pays Rs. 15 less for a 34% one.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before buying flip-flops on AJIO

First, compare selling prices, not percentages. On this shelf a Rs. 644 flip-flop badged 86% and a Rs. 659 one badged 34% cost within Rs. 15 of each other, so the badges are not comparable across labels at all. Second, divide the stated MRP by the price. A multiple around 1.3x to 2x is a claim doing ordinary work; 5x to 7x means the badge is mostly reporting the seller's choice of reference figure. Third, expect no reviews. None of the 85 listings publishes a rating, so price and description are all this shelf gives you. Fourth, search the exact product name before you buy - two names in this read each appear twice, with one stated MRP and two different prices, Rs. 110 and Rs. 250 apart. Prices change without notice and cart-level coupons are not visible in this data - check the live listing before buying.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
RED TAPE Rs. 644 — against a stated Rs. 4,599, badged 86%Rs. 644Rs. 4,59986%
Bata Rs. 659 — Rs. 15 more money, badged 34%Rs. 659Rs. 99934%
Puma Rs. 699 — Rs. 55 more money, badged 30%Rs. 699Rs. 99930%
Campus Rs. 600 — the same money again, badged 60%Rs. 600Rs. 1,49960%
DOCTOR HEALTH Rs. 600 — identical price, badged 70%Rs. 600Rs. 1,99970%
RED TAPE Rs. 308 — the Rs. 2,199 rung at 86%Rs. 308Rs. 2,19986%
RED TAPE Rs. 294 — cheapest of the nineteenRs. 294Rs. 2,09986%
RED TAPE Rs. 322 — a fourth tile at exactly 86%Rs. 322Rs. 2,29986%
aadi Rs. 400 — 5.0x claimed, badged 80%Rs. 400Rs. 1,99980%
Buda Jeans Rs. 500 — Rs. 2,499 claimed on a slipperRs. 500Rs. 2,49980%
Neemans Rs. 499 — 3.8x, badged 74%Rs. 499Rs. 1,89974%
U.S. Polo Rs. 1,326 — the dearest claim from a known houseRs. 1,326Rs. 3,39961%
U.S. Polo Rs. 768 — 2.1x, badged 52%Rs. 768Rs. 1,59952%
U.S. Polo Rs. 1,539 — same shoe name, two pricesRs. 1,539Rs. 2,19930%
U.S. Polo Rs. 1,649 — the second of that pair, 25%Rs. 1,649Rs. 2,19925%
Puma Leadcat Rs. 1,000 — one slide, two listingsRs. 1,000Rs. 2,49960%
Puma Leadcat Rs. 1,250 — the same name, Rs. 250 moreRs. 1,250Rs. 2,49950%
ADIDAS Rs. 847 — 1.9x claimed, badged 47%Rs. 847Rs. 1,59947%
Jack & Jones Rs. 1,124 — 1.3x, the shallowest claim hereRs. 1,124Rs. 1,49925%
Bata Rs. 473 — 1.3x, badged 21%Rs. 473Rs. 59921%
YOUSTA Rs. 224 — the cheapest tile seated, badged 20%Rs. 224Rs. 28020%
DOCTOR HEALTH Rs. 500 — exactly half of Rs. 999Rs. 500Rs. 99950%
Cantabil Rs. 525 — 2.9x, badged 65%Rs. 525Rs. 1,49965%

What we skipped — and why

62 of the 85 listings are not seated, and none was dropped for being cheap, dear or shallowly discounted. Both ends of the badge range are described on this page and the cheapest tile in the read, a Rs. 159 flip-flop badged 20%, is quoted at pick 21. The omissions are repetition inside clusters already shown: fifteen further listings from the label at picks 01 and 06 to 08, almost all badged 86%, seven more from the household name at picks 02 and 20, and the second halves of several same-price pairs - a Rs. 494 flip-flop beside the Rs. 499 at pick 11, a Rs. 615 slider beside the Rs. 600 at pick 04, and two more tiles at exactly Rs. 600 against Rs. 1,999 beside pick 05. A small number of listings were not seated because their AJIO catalogue images compress below the size floor our own image checks enforce; their figures are included in every median, range and count on this page, and the brands concerned - including MAX at 10% and 13% and Decathlon at 13% and 30% - are quoted in the text above.

What we look for

Every figure read from AJIO's own search data

Each selling price, stated MRP and discount badge on this page came from the product data ajio.com itself serves, read on 28 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing bought. The queries were "flip flops", "slippers" and "men slippers", returning 85 listings. Every median, range and count quoted is computed over all 85, not over the 23 seated here.

Listings are grouped by the size of the claim, not ranked by discount

This page is ordered so the comparison is visible: the five near-identically priced flip-flops first, then the labels claiming four to seven times their price, then the houses claiming roughly two times, then the badge floor. Nothing is seated because it is a good deal and nothing is dropped for being a bad one. Both ends of the badge range (10% and 86%) are represented and the cheapest tile in the read is described.

No rating is quoted, because not one listing publishes one

None of the 85 listings in this read carries a star average or a rating count in AJIO's product data. This is a property of AJIO's own search payload rather than of our read - the same tooling returns ratings for other retailers. We have not inferred, estimated or imported a rating from anywhere else, and every card says so where a rating would be.

A stated MRP is reported as a printed figure

22 of the 85 listings state an MRP four times their selling price or more, the largest being Rs. 4,599 on a Rs. 644 flip-flop. We reproduce those figures and compute multiples and badges from them. We do not assert that any product ever sold at its stated MRP, and we do not allege that any stated MRP is false or improper, or that any seller named has done anything wrong. Pricing a catalogue against a fixed multiple is ordinary retail practice, reported here as published fact.

Nothing here is a claim about comfort, materials or wear

This is a price read. No flip-flop has been ordered, delivered, worn or measured, and no claim is made about footbed cushioning, arch support, grip, strap strength, waterproofing or how long any pair lasts. "EVA Comfort", "Super Soft", "Anti-Skid" and "Croslite" are the listings' own words, reproduced and not verified. Where two listings share a name and a stated MRP we do not claim the goods are the same - only that the published numbers are.

FAQs

How much do flip-flops and slippers cost on AJIO in October 2026?

Across 85 flip-flop and slipper listings read on 28 October 2026 from AJIO's own search data, prices ran Rs. 159 to Rs. 1,799 with a median of Rs. 561. The discount badge ran 10% to 86%, median 58%. The cheapest listing was a Rs. 159 thong flip-flop badged 20%; the dearest a Rs. 1,799 sports flip-flop badged 40%. None of the 85 publishes a rating.

Why does one AJIO flip-flop show 86% off and another at the same price show 34%?

Because the two sellers stated very different MRPs. In this read a Rs. 644 flip-flop states Rs. 4,599 and is badged 86%, while a Rs. 659 flip-flop states Rs. 999 and is badged 34% - Rs. 15 more money and 52 badge points less. A third at Rs. 699 states Rs. 999 and shows 30%. The badge is arithmetic on a reference figure each seller chooses, so across labels the percentages are not comparable at all. Compare the selling prices instead.

Which brands claim the biggest MRPs on AJIO's flip-flop shelf?

The ones with the least high-street presence. Measured as the median stated MRP divided by the selling price across this read: RED TAPE 7.14x across 19 listings, aadi 4.28x, DOCTOR HEALTH 3.33x, Cantabil 2.56x, U.S. Polo Assn. 2.20x, Puma 2.00x, Bata 1.82x, Jack & Jones 1.43x. 22 of the 85 listings state an MRP of four times the price or more. This is reported as published fact; nothing here alleges that any stated MRP is improper or that any seller has done anything wrong.

Do AJIO flip-flop listings have ratings and reviews?

Not one of the 85 listings in this read publishes a star average or a rating count - the fields are absent from AJIO's own search data across every flip-flop and slipper returned, branded and unbranded alike. We report the absence and draw no conclusion about quality from it; a listing with no published rating is unproven, not bad. Nothing on this page is ranked on a rating.

Why does the same slipper appear twice on AJIO at two prices?

It happens on this shelf and it is worth knowing about. This read contains two listings with the same Angus Slippers name and the same stated Rs. 2,199, priced Rs. 1,539 and Rs. 1,649, and two with the same Leadcat 2.0 Slides name and the same stated Rs. 2,499, priced Rs. 1,000 and Rs. 1,250. AJIO lists per colourway, so we do not claim the pairs are the same product - the published names and MRPs match and the prices do not. The practical habit is to search the exact product name and read every tile that comes back before buying.

More AJIO coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 28 Oct 2026