Vijay Sales Nutri Blender Price October 2026: What One Watt Costs

Three nutri blenders from this read - a Pigeon 500W, a Wonderchef Nutri-Blend and a Balzano bullet blender - in their own Vijay Sales listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Vijay Sales, October 2026

Vijay Sales' blender shelf publishes one specification consistently - the wattage. Divide by it and the shelf reorders completely, and the discount column stops meaning anything at all.

Prices & codes last verified October 23, 2026

We read 24 listings from Vijay Sales' own nutri blender, wet grinder and flour mill category pages on 23 October 2026, and seated every one of them. Twenty-one print a wattage in their own title - and divided out, a blender watt costs between Rs. 3.40 and Rs. 13.33 here. That is a 3.9x spread on machines whose ticket prices span only 2.7x. The cheapest watt on the shelf and the dearest carry exactly the same 50% discount badge, which is the clearest sign on this page that the badge column is not a value column. One caveat we will repeat: watts are what the motor draws, not what the blades do.

Every price below was pulled from Vijay Sales on October 23, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Vijay Sales coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 3.40 a watt — the floor of the shelf — Pigeon 500W Rs. 1,699 — Rs. 3.40 a watt, the floor
  2. 600W for Rs. 2,400 — Rs. 4.00 a watt — Panasonic 600W Rs. 2,400 — Rs. 4.00 a watt
  3. 1,100 stated watts — the most on the shelf — Balzano 1100W Rs. 4,599 — most watts on the shelf
  4. the same 600W, Rs. 195 dearer — Panasonic 600W Rs. 2,595 — Rs. 195 more, same watts
  5. 59% — the deepest badge in the read — Wonderchef Turbo 750W Rs. 3,499, badged 59%
  6. Rs. 5.00 a watt, the cheapest 400W machine — Balzano 400W Rs. 1,999 — Rs. 5.00 a watt
  7. 350W at Rs. 5.74 a watt, badged 43% — Havells 350W Rs. 2,009, badged 43%
  8. Rs. 6.00 a watt — the cheapest of three identical ratings — Wonderchef 400W Rs. 2,398 — the cheapest of three
  9. the same stated MRP, Rs. 101 dearer — Wonderchef 400W Rs. 2,499 — the second of three
  10. a different brand at exactly the same price — Morphy Richards 400W Rs. 2,499, badged 48%
  11. 500W at Rs. 6.80 a watt — Wonderchef 500W Rs. 3,398 — Rs. 6.80 a watt
  12. Rs. 7.71 a watt, three jars — Panasonic Turbo 350W Rs. 2,699, three jars
  13. Rs. 8.00 a watt on a 51% badge — Morphy Richards 400W Rs. 3,199 — Rs. 8.00 a watt
  14. Rs. 8.25 a watt — the dearest 400W here — Wonderchef 400W Rs. 3,299 — the dearest of three
  15. a 31% badge on a 300W machine — Preethi 300W Rs. 2,499 — a 31% badge
  16. 24% badge, Rs. 10.85 a watt — Philips 350W Rs. 3,799 — Rs. 10.85 a watt, badged 24%
  17. Rs. 13.33 a watt — the worst rate among blenders — Wonderchef Twister 150W Rs. 1,999 — Rs. 13.33 a watt
  18. the identical second tile — same price, same MRP, same badge — Wonderchef Twister 150W — the identical second tile
  19. no wattage stated on the tile — Wonderchef CKM Rs. 3,699 — no wattage stated
  20. Rs. 2,099, also with no wattage stated — Balzano high-speed Rs. 2,099 — no wattage stated
  21. a wet grinder, not a blender — Rs. 5,099 — Preethi 2-litre wet grinder Rs. 5,099, badged 29%
  22. Rs. 25.85 a watt — and not comparable to any blender here — Lucky Nova Plus flour mill Rs. 19,390 — a 19% badge
  23. Rs. 19,825 against a stated Rs. 27,490 — Lucky Wonder Plus 3D mill Rs. 19,825, badged 28%
  24. Rs. 21,113 — the dearest listing in the read — Lucky Butterfly mill Rs. 21,113 — the ceiling

All 24 Listings, Sorted By What One Stated Watt Costs

Chapter One

The Cheapest Watts: Rs. 3.40 To Rs. 5.00

Where the stated power is cheapest - and the cheapest watt on the shelf carries the same 50% badge as the dearest.

01
Pigeon Nutri Mixer Grinder | 500W Motor | 3 Jars | Stainless Steel Blades | Smoothie & Dry G Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 3.40 a watt — the floor of the shelf

Pigeon Nutri Mixer Grinder | 500W Motor | 3 Jars | Stainless Steel Blades | Smoothie & Dry G

Rs. 1,699, stated Rs. 3,395, badged 50%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the lowest price per stated watt on the shelf and the cheapest machine on it, which is a pairing this shelf mostly does not offer.

Rs. 1,699Rs. 3,39550% off
02
Panasonic Nutri Blender | 600W Power | 500ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Compact Design | Vijay Sales sale
600W for Rs. 2,400 — Rs. 4.00 a watt

Panasonic Nutri Blender | 600W Power | 500ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Compact Design |

Rs. 2,400, stated Rs. 4,395, badged 45%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it states the second-highest watts under Rs. 2,500 and is the first of a same-brand pair that prices identical wattage differently.

Rs. 2,400Rs. 4,39545% off
03
Balzano High Speed Nutri-PRO Bullet Mixer Grinder with 1100W Motor, Juices / Smoothie Maker, Vijay Sales sale
1,100 stated watts — the most on the shelf

Balzano High Speed Nutri-PRO Bullet Mixer Grinder with 1100W Motor, Juices / Smoothie Maker,

Rs. 4,599, stated Rs. 8,999, badged 49%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it states more than twice the watts of the shelf median and still lands third-cheapest per watt, which is what the per-watt column is for.

Rs. 4,599Rs. 8,99949% off
04
Panasonic Nutri Blender | 600W Power | 2 Jars (500ml & 300ml) | Stainless Steel Blades | Com Vijay Sales sale
the same 600W, Rs. 195 dearer

Panasonic Nutri Blender | 600W Power | 2 Jars (500ml & 300ml) | Stainless Steel Blades | Com

Rs. 2,595, stated Rs. 4,395, badged 41%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the direct pair to the Panasonic above: same brand, same stated watts, same stated MRP, different price.

Rs. 2,595Rs. 4,39541% off
05
Wonderchef Nutri-Blend Turbo Mixer Grinder | 750W Power | 3 Jars | Stainless Steel Blades |  Vijay Sales sale
59% — the deepest badge in the read

Wonderchef Nutri-Blend Turbo Mixer Grinder | 750W Power | 3 Jars | Stainless Steel Blades |

Rs. 3,499, stated Rs. 8,500, badged 59%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it carries the deepest discount badge on the shelf and is genuinely one of the better rates per watt, which is worth saying when it happens.

Rs. 3,499Rs. 8,50059% off
06
Balzano Bullet Mixer Blender 400W with 3-Jar Capacity | Mixer, Grinder & Blender | Smoothie  Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 5.00 a watt, the cheapest 400W machine

Balzano Bullet Mixer Blender 400W with 3-Jar Capacity | Mixer, Grinder & Blender | Smoothie

Rs. 1,999, stated Rs. 4,599, badged 57%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot 400W is the most common stated rating on this shelf, and this is the cheapest listing at it.

Rs. 1,999Rs. 4,59957% off
Chapter Two

Seven Machines Say 400W. They Cost Rs. 1,999 To Rs. 3,299.

Three of them are the same brand. Two share a stated MRP. One pair shares a price under badges eight points apart.

07
Havells Nutri Power Blender | 350W Mixer Grinder | 600ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Leak Vijay Sales sale
350W at Rs. 5.74 a watt, badged 43%

Havells Nutri Power Blender | 350W Mixer Grinder | 600ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Leak

Rs. 2,009, stated Rs. 3,495, badged 43%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest of the 350W machines and sits just above the shelf's best rates with a mid-table badge.

Rs. 2,009Rs. 3,49543% off
08
Wonderchef Nutri-Blend Full Copper Motor Mixer Grinder with 400 Watts, 22000 RPM, Stainless  Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 6.00 a watt — the cheapest of three identical ratings

Wonderchef Nutri-Blend Full Copper Motor Mixer Grinder with 400 Watts, 22000 RPM, Stainless

Rs. 2,398, stated Rs. 5,700, badged 58%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest of three Wonderchef listings that all state 400W, and the trio spans Rs. 901.

Rs. 2,398Rs. 5,70058% off
09
Wonderchef Nutri-Blend Full Copper Motor Mixer Grinder with 400 Watts, 22000 RPM, Stainless  Vijay Sales sale
the same stated MRP, Rs. 101 dearer

Wonderchef Nutri-Blend Full Copper Motor Mixer Grinder with 400 Watts, 22000 RPM, Stainless

Rs. 2,499, stated Rs. 5,700, badged 56%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it shares a stated MRP with the card above at a higher price, so the badge moves two points for a Rs. 101 difference.

Rs. 2,499Rs. 5,70056% off
10
Morphy Richards 2 in 1 Blender Master with 24000 RPM, Multifunctional Blender, 400W Copper M Vijay Sales sale
a different brand at exactly the same price

Morphy Richards 2 in 1 Blender Master with 24000 RPM, Multifunctional Blender, 400W Copper M

Rs. 2,499, stated Rs. 4,799, badged 48%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is a different house selling 400W at precisely the price of the card above, under a badge eight points shallower.

Rs. 2,499Rs. 4,79948% off
11
Wonderchef Nutri-Blend 500W Mixer Grinder | 4 Jars | Blender, Chopper & Juicer | Hands-Free  Vijay Sales sale
500W at Rs. 6.80 a watt

Wonderchef Nutri-Blend 500W Mixer Grinder | 4 Jars | Blender, Chopper & Juicer | Hands-Free

Rs. 3,398, stated Rs. 7,700, badged 56%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the same stated power as the shelf's cheapest machine at double the money, which fixes how little the power rating constrains the price.

Rs. 3,398Rs. 7,70056% off
12
Panasonic Nutri Turbo Blender | 350W Power | 3 Jars (300ml, 900ml x2) | Stainless Steel Blad Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 7.71 a watt, three jars

Panasonic Nutri Turbo Blender | 350W Power | 3 Jars (300ml, 900ml x2) | Stainless Steel Blad

Rs. 2,699, stated Rs. 4,845, badged 44%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the middle of the three 350W listings and the dearest Panasonic in the read.

Rs. 2,699Rs. 4,84544% off
13
Morphy Richards 4 in 1 Blend Master with 400W Powerful Motor, 2 Speed Control, Pulse Mode, 2 Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 8.00 a watt on a 51% badge

Morphy Richards 4 in 1 Blend Master with 400W Powerful Motor, 2 Speed Control, Pulse Mode, 2

Rs. 3,199, stated Rs. 6,499, badged 51%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the second-dearest 400W machine on the shelf while carrying an above-median badge.

Rs. 3,199Rs. 6,49951% off
14
Wonderchef Nutri Blend 4 Jars Mixer, Grinder, Blender With Transparent & Unbreakable Jars, 4 Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 8.25 a watt — the dearest 400W here

Wonderchef Nutri Blend 4 Jars Mixer, Grinder, Blender With Transparent & Unbreakable Jars, 4

Rs. 3,299, stated Rs. 7,700, badged 57%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it completes the same-brand 400W trio at the top of its range, badged deeper than both cheaper siblings.

Rs. 3,299Rs. 7,70057% off
15
Preethi Miniblend Pro Juicer & Blender | 300W Power | Stainless Steel Blades | Compact Desig Vijay Sales sale
a 31% badge on a 300W machine

Preethi Miniblend Pro Juicer & Blender | 300W Power | Stainless Steel Blades | Compact Desig

Rs. 2,499, stated Rs. 3,599, badged 31%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the lowest stated wattage of the full-size blenders and sits in the shallow-badge group where the recognised kitchen houses cluster.

Rs. 2,499Rs. 3,59931% off
16
Philips 350W Mini-Blender with 3-Jar Capacity | Variable Speed Control | Mixer, Grinder & Bl Vijay Sales sale
24% badge, Rs. 10.85 a watt

Philips 350W Mini-Blender with 3-Jar Capacity | Variable Speed Control | Mixer, Grinder & Bl

Rs. 3,799, stated Rs. 4,995, badged 24%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the second-dearest watt among the blenders and carries the shallowest badge of any blender here.

Rs. 3,799Rs. 4,99524% off
17
Wonderchef Twister Portable Blender | 150W Power | 500ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Port Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 13.33 a watt — the worst rate among blenders

Wonderchef Twister Portable Blender | 150W Power | 500ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Port

Rs. 1,999, stated Rs. 4,000, badged 50%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the highest price per stated watt of any blender here, under exactly the same 50% badge as the cheapest watt on the shelf.

Rs. 1,999Rs. 4,00050% off
18
Wonderchef Twister Portable Blender | 150W Power | 500ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Port Vijay Sales sale
the identical second tile — same price, same MRP, same badge

Wonderchef Twister Portable Blender | 150W Power | 500ml Jar | Stainless Steel Blades | Port

Rs. 1,999, stated Rs. 4,000, badged 50%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is a second listing of the same portable blender with every published field identical, which is worth seeing rather than quietly merging.

Rs. 1,999Rs. 4,00050% off
Chapter Three

Where Per-Watt Stops Working: Mills, Grinders And Blank Tiles

Three listings state no power at all, and three flour mills state 750W at six times a blender's rate. Neither belongs in the same column.

19
Wonderchef Nutri Blend Smart CKM Automatic Mixer Grinder with Dual Pulse Function, 22000 RPM Vijay Sales sale
no wattage stated on the tile

Wonderchef Nutri Blend Smart CKM Automatic Mixer Grinder with Dual Pulse Function, 22000 RPM

Rs. 3,699, stated Rs. 9,000, badged 59%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest blender tile with no stated power figure at all, which is the one case the per-watt column has to skip.

Rs. 3,699Rs. 9,00059% off
20
Balzano High Speed Nutri Blender, Mixer, Smoothie Maker with Single Knob Operation, Double S Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 2,099, also with no wattage stated

Balzano High Speed Nutri Blender, Mixer, Smoothie Maker with Single Knob Operation, Double S

Rs. 2,099, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 58%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the cheaper of the two unrated-for-power blenders and carries one of the deeper badges on the shelf.

Rs. 2,099Rs. 4,99958% off
21
Preethi Lavender Grind 2 Liters Wet Grinder Vijay Sales sale
a wet grinder, not a blender — Rs. 5,099

Preethi Lavender Grind 2 Liters Wet Grinder

Rs. 5,099, stated Rs. 7,169, badged 29%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is a stone wet grinder rather than a blade blender, which is a different machine doing a different job at a different price.

Rs. 5,099Rs. 7,16929% off
22
Lucky Mycro Fine Nova Plus SS Flour Mill | 750W Power | 8 Kg Capacity | Stainless Steel Roto Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 25.85 a watt — and not comparable to any blender here

Lucky Mycro Fine Nova Plus SS Flour Mill | 750W Power | 8 Kg Capacity | Stainless Steel Roto

Rs. 19,390, stated Rs. 23,990, badged 19%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it states the same 750W as a Rs. 3,499 blender on this page and costs Rs. 19,390, which is the clearest possible limit on our own arithmetic.

Rs. 19,390Rs. 23,99019% off
23
Lucky Mycrofine Wonder Plus 3D Balls Flour Mill | 8 Kg Capacity | 750W Power | 3D Grinding T Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 19,825 against a stated Rs. 27,490

Lucky Mycrofine Wonder Plus 3D Balls Flour Mill | 8 Kg Capacity | 750W Power | 3D Grinding T

Rs. 19,825, stated Rs. 27,490, badged 28%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the middle mill on price and the deepest-badged of the three, against the same stated MRP as the mill below it.

Rs. 19,825Rs. 27,49028% off
24
Lucky Mycrofine Wonder Plus Butterfly Flour Mill | 8 Kg Capacity | 750W Power | SS Capsule J Vijay Sales sale
Rs. 21,113 — the dearest listing in the read

Lucky Mycrofine Wonder Plus Butterfly Flour Mill | 8 Kg Capacity | 750W Power | SS Capsule J

Rs. 21,113, stated Rs. 27,490, badged 23%, no rating published by Vijay Sales

Why it earned its spot it is the most expensive thing on these pages and the dearest watt, which makes it the far end of a shelf that starts at Rs. 1,699.

Rs. 21,113Rs. 27,49023% off

“Two machines at the identical Rs. 2,499 with the identical stated 400W, badged 56% and 48%. The only difference is the MRP each one prints.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before buying a blender at Vijay Sales

First, divide the price by the stated wattage. It is in 21 of 24 titles here and it reorders the shelf: the Rs. 4,599 machine is better value per watt than the Rs. 1,999 one. Second, ignore the badge. The cheapest and dearest watts on this shelf are both badged 50%, and two machines at the same price carry badges eight points apart purely because their printed MRPs differ. Third, check what the machine actually is. These category pages return flour mills at Rs. 19,000-21,000 and a wet grinder at Rs. 5,099 alongside Rs. 2,000 blenders - different machines, not better deals. Fourth, read the jar count and the function list, not just the watts. Three 400W listings from one brand differ by Rs. 901, and the difference they declare is jars and motor material - which is also the reason the per-watt figure should narrow your list rather than decide it.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Pigeon 500W Rs. 1,699 — Rs. 3.40 a watt, the floorRs. 1,699Rs. 3,39550%
Panasonic 600W Rs. 2,400 — Rs. 4.00 a wattRs. 2,400Rs. 4,39545%
Balzano 1100W Rs. 4,599 — most watts on the shelfRs. 4,599Rs. 8,99949%
Panasonic 600W Rs. 2,595 — Rs. 195 more, same wattsRs. 2,595Rs. 4,39541%
Wonderchef Turbo 750W Rs. 3,499, badged 59%Rs. 3,499Rs. 8,50059%
Balzano 400W Rs. 1,999 — Rs. 5.00 a wattRs. 1,999Rs. 4,59957%
Havells 350W Rs. 2,009, badged 43%Rs. 2,009Rs. 3,49543%
Wonderchef 400W Rs. 2,398 — the cheapest of threeRs. 2,398Rs. 5,70058%
Wonderchef 400W Rs. 2,499 — the second of threeRs. 2,499Rs. 5,70056%
Morphy Richards 400W Rs. 2,499, badged 48%Rs. 2,499Rs. 4,79948%
Wonderchef 500W Rs. 3,398 — Rs. 6.80 a wattRs. 3,398Rs. 7,70056%
Panasonic Turbo 350W Rs. 2,699, three jarsRs. 2,699Rs. 4,84544%
Morphy Richards 400W Rs. 3,199 — Rs. 8.00 a wattRs. 3,199Rs. 6,49951%
Wonderchef 400W Rs. 3,299 — the dearest of threeRs. 3,299Rs. 7,70057%
Preethi 300W Rs. 2,499 — a 31% badgeRs. 2,499Rs. 3,59931%
Philips 350W Rs. 3,799 — Rs. 10.85 a watt, badged 24%Rs. 3,799Rs. 4,99524%
Wonderchef Twister 150W Rs. 1,999 — Rs. 13.33 a wattRs. 1,999Rs. 4,00050%
Wonderchef Twister 150W — the identical second tileRs. 1,999Rs. 4,00050%
Wonderchef CKM Rs. 3,699 — no wattage statedRs. 3,699Rs. 9,00059%
Balzano high-speed Rs. 2,099 — no wattage statedRs. 2,099Rs. 4,99958%
Preethi 2-litre wet grinder Rs. 5,099, badged 29%Rs. 5,099Rs. 7,16929%
Lucky Nova Plus flour mill Rs. 19,390 — a 19% badgeRs. 19,390Rs. 23,99019%
Lucky Wonder Plus 3D mill Rs. 19,825, badged 28%Rs. 19,825Rs. 27,49028%
Lucky Butterfly mill Rs. 21,113 — the ceilingRs. 21,113Rs. 27,49023%

What we skipped — and why

Nothing was skipped: all 24 listings these category pages returned are seated on this page, including both ends of the price column, the 19% badge, the 59% badge, the three tiles that state no wattage and the duplicate. One of the four category slugs we read - massagers - returned no listings at all on the day, which is why no massager appears here; that is a statement about the page on 23 October 2026 and not a claim that the retailer does not sell them. Two tiles describe the same 150W portable blender with identical price, stated MRP, badge and specification, and we have seated both and said so, so the shelf's real depth - 23 distinct machines across 24 listings - is visible rather than implied.

What we look for

Every figure read from Vijay Sales' own category pages

Each selling price, stated MRP and discount badge came from the product data vijaysales.com itself serves on its category listings, read on 23 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing bought and no store visited. The slugs were nutri-blender, wet-grinders, atta-maker and massagers - the massagers page returned nothing on the day. Twenty-four listings came back and all 24 are seated, so nothing on this page is a selection.

We divided by the wattage each listing states

Twenty-one of the 24 listings print a wattage in their own title. Among the blenders, dividing price by that figure gives Rs. 3.40 to Rs. 13.33 a watt - a 3.9x spread, where the blender tickets themselves span only 2.7x. Three listings state no power at all and carry no rate; we have not guessed one. The three flour mills state 750W and work out at Rs. 25.85 to Rs. 28.15 - published, and ranked only against each other.

Watts are input power, not blending ability

This is the limit of the whole exercise and we would rather lead with it than bury it. A wattage is what the motor draws, not what the blades achieve - jar design, blade geometry, torque and build all decide whether a machine actually crushes ice or grinds dal, and none of them appears on these tiles. Nothing here was plugged in, unboxed or tested. Price per watt is a way to compare how a shelf is priced against the one specification it publishes consistently, and nothing more than that.

No listing on this shelf has a rating

Not one of the 24 listings publishes a star average or a review count, so every card here carries no rating pill and no editorial score is substituted. Vijay Sales does not serve review data on these category pages. It means the comparable published numbers are a price, a stated MRP and a wattage - which is why this page leans on the third of those.

Categories kept apart, and a duplicate named

A "nutri blender" category page that also returns flour mills and a wet grinder is not one shelf. We group the 20 blenders, the wet grinder and the three flour mills separately, and we do not rank per-watt figures across those groups - a mill states the same 750W as a Rs. 3,499 blender and costs Rs. 19,390. Separately, two tiles for the same 150W portable blender carry identical price, MRP, badge and specification; both are seated and named rather than merged, because 24 listings here are really 23 distinct machines.

FAQs

How much does a nutri blender cost at Vijay Sales in October 2026?

The blenders in this read run Rs. 1,699 to Rs. 4,599, with most of the shelf between Rs. 2,000 and Rs. 3,500. The full category pull runs to Rs. 21,113, but that top end is flour mills rather than blenders. The more useful figure is per stated watt: Rs. 3.40 to Rs. 13.33 across the blenders, a 3.9x spread where the ticket prices span only 2.7x. These were the prices vijaysales.com published on 23 October 2026, logged out, from India - check the live listing before buying.

Which Vijay Sales blender gives the most watts for the money?

A Pigeon 500W nutri mixer grinder at Rs. 1,699, which works out at Rs. 3.40 a watt - the cheapest watt on the shelf and the cheapest machine on it. The most powerful is a Balzano stating 1,100W at Rs. 4,599, which is the dearest blender ticket here and still the third-cheapest per watt at Rs. 4.18. The worst rate is a 150W portable at Rs. 1,999, or Rs. 13.33 a watt. But read that carefully: a portable bottle blender is bought for portability, not power, and watts measure what the motor draws rather than how well it blends. Nothing on this page was plugged in.

Do the biggest discounts at Vijay Sales mean the better blender deal?

No - on this shelf the badge and the rate come apart completely. The cheapest watt in the read (Rs. 3.40) and the dearest (Rs. 13.33) are both badged exactly 50%. Two machines sell at the identical Rs. 2,499 with the identical stated 400W under badges of 56% and 48%, purely because their printed MRPs differ by Rs. 901. The shelf's median badge is 50%, and the shallow-badge listings - Philips at 24%, Preethi at 31% - sit at the same prices as the 56-59% ones. A stated MRP is simply the figure a merchant prints; nothing here says any of them is improper.

Why do three Vijay Sales blenders say 400W and cost different amounts?

Because the stated wattage constrains the price far less than you would expect. Seven listings in this read state 400W and sell at Rs. 1,999, Rs. 2,398, Rs. 2,499, Rs. 2,499, Rs. 3,199 and Rs. 3,299 - Rs. 5.00 to Rs. 8.25 a watt for the same printed rating. Three of those are from one brand, two of which carry the identical stated MRP of Rs. 5,700. What differs in the titles is jar count, motor material and function count. Those are real differences that the power figure cannot express - which is the honest reason the cheapest 400W machine is not automatically the right one.

Is a flour mill the same kind of machine as a nutri blender?

No, and the arithmetic on this page deliberately keeps them apart. Three Lucky flour mills in this pull state 750W and sell at Rs. 19,390 to Rs. 21,113 - Rs. 25.85 to Rs. 28.15 a watt, against Rs. 4.67 for a blender on the same page stating the identical 750W. A domestic mill grinds 8kg of grain into atta; a nutri blender makes a smoothie in a 500ml jar. We publish per-watt for the mills and rank it only among the mills, because comparing the two columns would produce a true-looking number that means nothing. The same applies to the Rs. 5,099 wet grinder, which states no wattage at all.

More Vijay Sales coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs, discount badges and wattages on this page were read from vijaysales.com's own category pages on 23 October 2026, logged out, from India. Nothing was purchased, unboxed, plugged in or tested, and no store was visited - no claim is made about blending performance, motor life, noise, jar quality, warranty service or whether any machine crushes ice. Wattage figures are the listings' own printed descriptions of input power, reproduced and not independently verified, and our price-per-watt figures inherit any error in them; input power is not a measure of blending ability, which is said on the page and in the criteria rather than buried here. Per-watt figures are comparable between blenders and are not ranked against the flour mills or the wet grinder, which are different machines. Vijay Sales publishes no star ratings or review counts on these pages, so no card carries a rating pill and no editorial score is substituted. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper, and listing one machine under two tiles is reported as an observed fact about the page rather than as an allegation. Prices change without notice - check the live listing before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 24 Oct 2026