Tata CLiQ Heater Deals October 2026: Geysers And Room Heaters From Rs. 999

Three of the storage water heaters in this read of Tata CLiQ's aisle, shown in their own listing photographs
Zoutons Picks — Tata CLiQ, October 2026

Same brand, same aisle, same money — and nineteen percentage points of advertised difference between them.

Prices & codes last verified October 12, 2026

Tata CLiQ's heater aisle returns room heaters and water heaters in one list, and on 12 October 2026 it contained a very clean demonstration of what a discount badge actually measures. Three Lifelong room heaters sell at exactly Rs. 999 each. One advertises 58% off, one 55% and one 38%, because they state list prices of Rs. 2,400, Rs. 2,200 and Rs. 1,600. The geysers repeat the pattern at a higher price. We read 23 rows, excluded two water purifiers, and seated 21. Only two listings in the whole read publish a customer rating.

Every price below was pulled from Tata CLiQ on October 12, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Tata CLiQ coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 999, and a stated list price of Rs. 2,400 — Lifelong Rs. 999, states Rs. 2,400, badged 58%
  2. The same Rs. 999, a different claim — Lifelong Rs. 999, states Rs. 2,200, badged 55%
  3. The same Rs. 999 again — now badged 38% — Lifelong Rs. 999, states Rs. 1,600, badged 38%
  4. 50%, Rs. 1,490 — Lifelong Rs. 1,490, badged 50%
  5. 20% on a fan heater, with 7 published ratings — Borosil Rs. 2,072, badged 20%
  6. 18% — and Rs. 282 cheaper than the 20% — Havells GLOW Rs. 1,790, badged 18%
  7. 14% — the shallowest badge in the read — Havells Bero Rs. 2,190, badged 14%
  8. 38% on a 1200W ceramic heater — Havells CALMY Rs. 4,490, badged 38%
  9. 26% on a nine-fin oil-filled radiator — Havells 9-fin OFR Rs. 12,990, badged 26%
  10. The cheapest water heater in the read — Faber Zippy 3L Rs. 2,999, badged 45%
  11. 46% — the deepest badge on any water heater here — Faber Zippy 5L Rs. 3,749, badged 46%
  12. 44%, 5.9 litres — Faber Zippy 5.9L Rs. 4,499, badged 44%
  13. 37% on a 15-litre storage geyser — Orient Maverick 15L Rs. 7,550, badged 37%
  14. 48% — the deepest badge on any storage geyser — Orient Aquanova 15L Rs. 7,790, badged 48%
  15. 34% on 15 litres — Faber Helios 15L Rs. 7,690, badged 34%
  16. 34% on 25 litres — Orient Maverick+ 25L Rs. 8,550, badged 34%
  17. 31% — the shallowest badge in the 25-litre group — Faber Helios 25L Rs. 8,599, badged 31%
  18. 40% — and the dearest 25-litre here — Orient Aquanova 25L Rs. 8,990, badged 40%
  19. 36%, and one of only two rated listings in the read — Racold 25L touch Rs. 14,500, badged 36%
  20. 30% on 35 litres — Havells Monza Nu 35L Rs. 14,490, badged 30%
  21. The most expensive machine in the read, badged 29% — Havells Monza 50L Rs. 16,990, badged 29%

21 Heaters, Rs. 999 To Rs. 16,990

Chapter One

Three Room Heaters At Exactly Rs. 999, Badged 58%, 55% And 38%

One brand, one selling price, three different strike-through numbers — and nineteen percentage points of advertised difference.

01
Lifelong Lifelong Grey Plastic Dyno 800W Quartz Room Heater with 2 Power settings Tata CLiQ sale
Rs. 999, and a stated list price of Rs. 2,400

Lifelong Lifelong Grey Plastic Dyno 800W Quartz Room Heater with 2 Power settings

Rs. 999, stated Rs. 2,400, badged 58%, 2.40x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest machine in the aisle and carries the deepest badge, which is the only place on this page where those two things coincide.

Rs. 999Rs. 2,40058% off
02
Lifelong Lifelong White Plastic Infinia 800W Quartz Room Heater with 2 Power settings Tata CLiQ sale
The same Rs. 999, a different claim

Lifelong Lifelong White Plastic Infinia 800W Quartz Room Heater with 2 Power settings

Rs. 999, stated Rs. 2,200, badged 55%, 2.20x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot identical money to the card above, a stated MRP Rs. 200 lower, and a badge three points shallower.

Rs. 999Rs. 2,20055% off
03
Lifelong Lifelong White Plastic Infinia Plus 2000W Room Heater with 2 Heat Settings Tata CLiQ sale
The same Rs. 999 again — now badged 38%

Lifelong Lifelong White Plastic Infinia Plus 2000W Room Heater with 2 Heat Settings

Rs. 999, stated Rs. 1,600, badged 38%, 1.60x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the clearest demonstration on the page that the badge measures the claim and not the price.

Rs. 999Rs. 1,60038% off
04
Lifelong Lifelong Infinia Plus Room Heater LLFH922A 2000-Watt - White Tata CLiQ sale
50%, Rs. 1,490

Lifelong Lifelong Infinia Plus Room Heater LLFH922A 2000-Watt - White

Rs. 1,490, stated Rs. 2,990, badged 50%, 2.01x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it completes Lifelong's four listings and sits between two of the Rs. 999 badges while costing Rs. 491 more.

Rs. 1,490Rs. 2,99050% off
Chapter Two

The Shallow End, Where Havells Lives

14% to 38% on room heaters, two of only two rated listings in the read, and an oil-filled radiator priced like a geyser.

05
Borosil Borosil White 2000W Blitz Portable Electric Fan Room Heater Tata CLiQ sale
20% on a fan heater, with 7 published ratings

Borosil Borosil White 2000W Blitz Portable Electric Fan Room Heater

Rs. 2,072, stated Rs. 2,590, badged 20%, 1.25x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is one of only two listings in the whole read that publishes any customer rating at all.

Rs. 2,072Rs. 2,59020% off
06
Havells Havells GLOW Room Heater| Dual Heat Setting 400/800 Watt - Grey Tata CLiQ sale
18% — and Rs. 282 cheaper than the 20%

Havells Havells GLOW Room Heater| Dual Heat Setting 400/800 Watt - Grey

Rs. 1,790, stated Rs. 2,190, badged 18%, 1.22x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it undercuts the Borosil above it while advertising a shallower discount, which is the aisle's pattern in miniature.

Rs. 1,790Rs. 2,19018% off
07
Havells Havells Bero Quartz Heater Black 800 Watt 2 Heat Settings 2 Year Product Warranty Tata CLiQ sale
14% — the shallowest badge in the read

Havells Havells Bero Quartz Heater Black 800 Watt 2 Heat Settings 2 Year Product Warranty

Rs. 2,190, stated Rs. 2,545, badged 14%, 1.16x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the floor of the badge ladder, and it belongs to the brand with the highest prices elsewhere in the same aisle.

Rs. 2,190Rs. 2,54514% off
08
Havells Havells CALMY PTC Heater 1200W Ceramic Heating Element Room Heater With Oscillation, Tata CLiQ sale
38% on a 1200W ceramic heater

Havells Havells CALMY PTC Heater 1200W Ceramic Heating Element Room Heater With Oscillation,

Rs. 4,490, stated Rs. 7,299, badged 38%, 1.63x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest room heater here that is not an oil-filled radiator, and it sits at the aisle's median badge.

Rs. 4,490Rs. 7,29938% off
09
Havells Havells 9 Fin Hestio Wave Fin OFR 2400 W - Black Tata CLiQ sale
26% on a nine-fin oil-filled radiator

Havells Havells 9 Fin Hestio Wave Fin OFR 2400 W - Black

Rs. 12,990, stated Rs. 17,499, badged 26%, 1.35x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot at Rs. 12,990 it is a geyser-priced room heater, which is why the two halves of this aisle cannot be compared on price alone.

Rs. 12,990Rs. 17,49926% off
Chapter Three

Instant Geysers: Rs. 2,999 To Rs. 4,499, And A Badge That Barely Moves

Three Faber Zippy units, fifty percent more money across the range, two percentage points of badge.

10
Faber Faber White FWG Zippy Instant Water Geyser- 3 L Tata CLiQ sale
The cheapest water heater in the read

Faber Faber White FWG Zippy Instant Water Geyser- 3 L

Rs. 2,999, stated Rs. 5,499, badged 45%, 1.83x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot at Rs. 2,999 it is the entry point to the water-heater half of this aisle and costs less than three of the room heaters.

Rs. 2,999Rs. 5,49945% off
11
Faber Faber White FWG Zippy Instant Water Geyser-5 L Tata CLiQ sale
46% — the deepest badge on any water heater here

Faber Faber White FWG Zippy Instant Water Geyser-5 L

Rs. 3,749, stated Rs. 6,999, badged 46%, 1.87x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the top of the badge ladder for geysers and still two litres larger than the cheaper Zippy.

Rs. 3,749Rs. 6,99946% off
12
Faber Faber White FWG Zippy Instant Water Geyser- 5.9 L Tata CLiQ sale
44%, 5.9 litres

Faber Faber White FWG Zippy Instant Water Geyser- 5.9 L

Rs. 4,499, stated Rs. 7,999, badged 44%, 1.78x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it closes the instant-geyser group and shows the badge holding almost constant as the capacity climbs.

Rs. 4,499Rs. 7,99944% off
Chapter Four

15 And 25 Litres: Where The Deepest Badge Sits On The Dearest Machine

Three 15-litre geysers within Rs. 240 of each other advertise 34%, 37% and 48%. The 25-litre group does the same thing again.

13
Orient Orient Electric Maverick 15L Storage Water Heater|High Strength Nano-Polymer coating  Tata CLiQ sale
37% on a 15-litre storage geyser

Orient Orient Electric Maverick 15L Storage Water Heater|High Strength Nano-Polymer coating

Rs. 7,550, stated Rs. 11,990, badged 37%, 1.59x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest 15-litre storage unit here, and a shallower badge than the 15-litre model costing Rs. 240 more.

Rs. 7,550Rs. 11,99037% off
14
Orient Orient Electric Aquanova Neo 15L 5 Star Storage Water Heater|Vertical, 2000W - White Tata CLiQ sale
48% — the deepest badge on any storage geyser

Orient Orient Electric Aquanova Neo 15L 5 Star Storage Water Heater|Vertical, 2000W - White

Rs. 7,790, stated Rs. 14,990, badged 48%, 1.92x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest 15-litre unit on the page and advertises the largest discount of any storage geyser in the read.

Rs. 7,790Rs. 14,99048% off
15
Faber Faber White White FWG Helios Water Geyser- 15 L Tata CLiQ sale
34% on 15 litres

Faber Faber White White FWG Helios Water Geyser- 15 L

Rs. 7,690, stated Rs. 11,599, badged 34%, 1.51x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it lands between the two Orient 15-litre units on price and below both on badge, which is the third data point the comparison needs.

Rs. 7,690Rs. 11,59934% off
16
Orient Orient Electric Maverick+ 25L Storage Water heater Tata CLiQ sale
34% on 25 litres

Orient Orient Electric Maverick+ 25L Storage Water heater

Rs. 8,550, stated Rs. 12,990, badged 34%, 1.52x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it opens the 25-litre group, where the same pattern repeats at a higher price.

Rs. 8,550Rs. 12,99034% off
17
Faber Faber White FWG Helios Water Geyser- 25 L Tata CLiQ sale
31% — the shallowest badge in the 25-litre group

Faber Faber White FWG Helios Water Geyser- 25 L

Rs. 8,599, stated Rs. 12,500, badged 31%, 1.45x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it costs Rs. 49 more than the 34% listing above and advertises three points less, which is as close as this aisle gets to a controlled comparison.

Rs. 8,599Rs. 12,50031% off
18
Orient Orient Electric Aquanova Neo 25L 5 Star Storage Water Heater Vertical, 2000W - White Tata CLiQ sale
40% — and the dearest 25-litre here

Orient Orient Electric Aquanova Neo 25L 5 Star Storage Water Heater Vertical, 2000W - White

Rs. 8,990, stated Rs. 14,990, badged 40%, 1.67x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it completes the 25-litre set: highest price, deepest badge, same capacity.

Rs. 8,990Rs. 14,99040% off
Chapter Five

The Premium End: Rs. 14,490 To Rs. 16,990

The three dearest machines in the read carry three of the shallowest badges — and one publishes a five-star average from two ratings.

19
Racold Racold¿Water Heater 25L with Touch Control (Black) Tata CLiQ sale
36%, and one of only two rated listings in the read

Racold Racold¿Water Heater 25L with Touch Control (Black)

Rs. 14,500, stated Rs. 22,490, badged 36%, 1.55x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it publishes a 5.0-star average — from two ratings, which is the thinnest possible evidence and is reported here as such.

Rs. 14,500Rs. 22,49036% off
20
Havells Havells All New Monza Nu 35L 5 Star Storage Water Geyser Tata CLiQ sale
30% on 35 litres

Havells Havells All New Monza Nu 35L 5 Star Storage Water Geyser

Rs. 14,490, stated Rs. 20,790, badged 30%, 1.43x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the second most expensive machine in the read and carries one of the shallowest geyser badges.

Rs. 14,490Rs. 20,79030% off
21
Havells Havells Monza 50-Litre 2000-Watt Storage Wall Mounted Water Heater - White Tata CLiQ sale
The most expensive machine in the read, badged 29%

Havells Havells Monza 50-Litre 2000-Watt Storage Wall Mounted Water Heater - White

Rs. 16,990, stated Rs. 23,990, badged 29%, 1.41x, no rating published

Why it earned its spot at Rs. 16,990 it is 17 times the price of the cheapest heater on this page and advertises half the discount.

Rs. 16,990Rs. 23,99029% off

“Three machines, one price, three badges. The percentage is a fact about the strike-through number, not about the money.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy a heater on a Tata CLiQ badge

First, compare rupee figures within a capacity, not badges across the aisle. Three 15-litre storage geysers here are within Rs. 240 of each other and advertise 34%, 37% and 48%; the deepest badge is on the dearest machine. Second, check whether the same price carries different badges. Three Lifelong room heaters at Rs. 999 advertise 58%, 55% and 38%, which is a difference in the strike-through number and nothing else. Third, do not lean on the ratings here, because there are almost none. Two of 23 rows publish a star average, one of them from two ratings and the other from seven; this is an aisle where you will have to judge on specification and brand rather than on customer evidence. Fourth, match the format to the job before the price. A 3-litre instant geyser at Rs. 2,999 and a 50-litre storage unit at Rs. 16,990 are both on this page and are not alternatives to each other. This is a price page: nothing was bought, installed or run, and no machine here is assessed for heating speed, running cost, tank quality or durability.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Lifelong Rs. 999, states Rs. 2,400, badged 58%Rs. 999Rs. 2,40058%
Lifelong Rs. 999, states Rs. 2,200, badged 55%Rs. 999Rs. 2,20055%
Lifelong Rs. 999, states Rs. 1,600, badged 38%Rs. 999Rs. 1,60038%
Lifelong Rs. 1,490, badged 50%Rs. 1,490Rs. 2,99050%
Borosil Rs. 2,072, badged 20%Rs. 2,072Rs. 2,59020%
Havells GLOW Rs. 1,790, badged 18%Rs. 1,790Rs. 2,19018%
Havells Bero Rs. 2,190, badged 14%Rs. 2,190Rs. 2,54514%
Havells CALMY Rs. 4,490, badged 38%Rs. 4,490Rs. 7,29938%
Havells 9-fin OFR Rs. 12,990, badged 26%Rs. 12,990Rs. 17,49926%
Faber Zippy 3L Rs. 2,999, badged 45%Rs. 2,999Rs. 5,49945%
Faber Zippy 5L Rs. 3,749, badged 46%Rs. 3,749Rs. 6,99946%
Faber Zippy 5.9L Rs. 4,499, badged 44%Rs. 4,499Rs. 7,99944%
Orient Maverick 15L Rs. 7,550, badged 37%Rs. 7,550Rs. 11,99037%
Orient Aquanova 15L Rs. 7,790, badged 48%Rs. 7,790Rs. 14,99048%
Faber Helios 15L Rs. 7,690, badged 34%Rs. 7,690Rs. 11,59934%
Orient Maverick+ 25L Rs. 8,550, badged 34%Rs. 8,550Rs. 12,99034%
Faber Helios 25L Rs. 8,599, badged 31%Rs. 8,599Rs. 12,50031%
Orient Aquanova 25L Rs. 8,990, badged 40%Rs. 8,990Rs. 14,99040%
Racold 25L touch Rs. 14,500, badged 36%Rs. 14,500Rs. 22,49036%
Havells Monza Nu 35L Rs. 14,490, badged 30%Rs. 14,490Rs. 20,79030%
Havells Monza 50L Rs. 16,990, badged 29%Rs. 16,990Rs. 23,99029%

What we skipped — and why

What we skipped, and why: four queries returned 23 rows. Two of them — a Havells alkaline water purifier at Rs. 30,990 and a Havells RO unit at Rs. 32,990 — are not heaters and are excluded entirely, from the page and from every median, range and brand count on it; leaving them in would have put the aisle's ceiling on a machine that does not heat anything and would have skewed the Havells badge median. The remaining 21 are all seated, so nothing in the heater set was left out for being inconvenient. This is a smaller read than most of our shelf pages and the reason is Tata CLiQ's own catalogue depth on this category rather than a sampling choice: four queries across three pages each returned 23 unique rows in total. Where a figure here is described as an aisle median or range, it covers all 21 heaters, which in this case is the entire set we could see.

What we look for

Every figure read from Tata CLiQ's own search response

Each selling price, stated MRP and discount badge here came from the search response tatacliq.com itself serves, read on 12 October 2026, logged out, in India, with nothing purchased. 23 rows came back across four queries; 21 are seated. Every count, median and range on this page is computed over the 21 heaters.

Two water purifiers were excluded, not counted

The same queries returned a Havells alkaline water purifier and a Havells RO unit. Neither is a heater, neither appears on this page, and neither is included in any median, range or brand count here. Leaving them in would have pushed the aisle's price ceiling to Rs. 32,990 on a machine that does not heat anything.

No rating pills, because there is almost nothing to show

Of the 23 rows returned, exactly two publish a star average: 5.0 from two ratings and 3.9 from seven. We do not show a rating pill built on a two-person sample, and we do not substitute an editorial score of our own. Both figures are reported in the text of the cards they belong to, with their sample sizes stated, so you can judge them.

Room heaters and water heaters are kept visibly separate

These are two different purchases that share one search result. The chapters separate them and every cross-aisle comparison on this page says which half it is drawing from. The room heaters run Rs. 999 to Rs. 12,990 and the water heaters run Rs. 2,999 to Rs. 16,990, so the ranges overlap and a single median across both would be meaningless.

Nothing here was bought, installed or measured

Wattages, litre capacities, BEE star ratings and words like 'instant', 'storage', 'quartz' and 'rustproof' are Tata CLiQ's own listing text, reproduced as printed. No machine on this page was handled, installed, run or measured, and none is assessed for heating speed, running cost, tank quality or durability.

FAQs

Why do three Tata CLiQ room heaters at the same price show different discounts?

Because each badge is computed from that listing's own stated MRP. Three Lifelong room heaters in this read all sell at exactly Rs. 999. They state Rs. 2,400, Rs. 2,200 and Rs. 1,600, which renders as 58%, 55% and 38% off. Nineteen percentage points of advertised difference and zero rupees of real difference. The machines are not identical — two are 800W quartz units and one is a 2000W model by their own descriptions — but the badge is not measuring that either.

What is the cheapest heater on Tata CLiQ right now?

Of the 21 heaters read on 12 October 2026, three Lifelong room heaters share the floor at Rs. 999. The cheapest water heater is a Faber Zippy 3-litre instant geyser at Rs. 2,999, badged 45% against a stated Rs. 5,499. The full aisle runs Rs. 999 to Rs. 16,990. Note that the room heaters and the storage geysers overlap heavily on price: a nine-fin oil-filled radiator here costs Rs. 12,990, more than six of the seven storage geysers. Prices change without notice.

Does Tata CLiQ show customer ratings on heaters?

Barely. Of the 23 rows this read returned, exactly two publish a star average: a Racold 25-litre geyser at 5.0 stars from two ratings, and a Borosil fan heater at 3.9 from seven. The other nineteen heaters publish nothing at all. Seven ratings is the second-largest pool on the entire aisle. That is why no card on this page carries a rating pill — a perfect score from two people is not evidence a buyer should weigh a Rs. 14,500 purchase on. We report both figures with their sample sizes and draw no conclusion from them.

Is a bigger discount on a Tata CLiQ geyser a better deal?

On this aisle the deepest badge repeatedly sits on the dearest machine of its size. Three 15-litre storage geysers here cost Rs. 7,550, Rs. 7,690 and Rs. 7,790 — within Rs. 240 of each other — and advertise 37%, 34% and 48%. The 48% is the most expensive of the three. The 25-litre group does the same thing: Rs. 8,550, Rs. 8,599 and Rs. 8,990 at 34%, 31% and 40%, with the deepest badge again on the dearest unit.

Which heater brand discounts least on Tata CLiQ?

Havells. Its eight listings in this read have a median badge of 28% against an aisle median of 36%, and it holds both the shallowest badges on the page — 18% on a GLOW room heater and 14% on a Bero quartz heater — and the two highest prices, Rs. 14,490 and Rs. 16,990 on storage geysers. At the other end, Faber's six listings sit in a tight 31% to 46% band and Lifelong's four run 38% to 58%. That is a description of what each brand publishes, not a judgement about any of them.

More Tata CLiQ coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. Every selling price, stated MRP and discount badge on this page was read on 12 October 2026 from the search response tatacliq.com itself serves, logged out, in India, with nothing purchased, no order placed and customer service not contacted; every count, median, multiple and range was computed mechanically over those rows. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints. Reporting that three listings at an identical selling price carry different discount percentages, that a stated MRP is a given multiple of a selling price, that the deepest badge in a capacity group sits on the dearest machine, or that one brand's median badge is shallower than another's, is arithmetic over published figures and a description of what those figures are. It is not a statement that any MRP is false, inflated, fabricated, misdeclared, back-calculated or non-compliant, that any discount is not genuine, that any product is overpriced or misdescribed, or that any seller, brand or platform has engaged in misleading advertising, an unfair trade practice, an unfair contract term, a dark pattern, drip pricing or any other contravention of the Legal Metrology Act, 2009, the Legal Metrology (Packaged Commodities) Rules, 2011, the Consumer Protection Act, 2019, the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020, the Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Dark Patterns, 2023 or any other law, rule or guideline — and no such wrongdoing is alleged or implied against Tata Unistore Limited, Tata CLiQ, any seller on its platform, or against Lifelong, Havells, Orient Electric, Faber, Racold, Borosil or any other brand named here. Where this page observes that three machines at one price state three different list prices, that is an observation about published numbers; the machines concerned carry different wattages and model names by their own descriptions, we did not open or compare them, and there are many legitimate reasons different models share a street price while carrying different list prices, including launch timing, inventory age, seasonality and platform promotions. The near-total absence of star ratings and review counts is reported as a fact about what Tata CLiQ's response contains for this category; no inference is drawn from it about any product's quality or about Tata CLiQ's reasons, and no editorial score has been substituted in its place. The two ratings that do exist are reported with their sample sizes rather than displayed as pills, because a five-star average over two ratings and a 3.9 over seven are not figures a buyer should weigh a five-figure purchase on. Wattages, litre capacities, BEE star ratings, warranty periods and words such as 'instant', 'storage', 'quartz', 'rustproof' and 'nano-polymer' are the listings' own printed wording, reproduced as printed and not tested, measured, verified or endorsed by us. No heater or geyser on this page is assessed or compared for heating speed, thermal efficiency, running cost, tank or element quality, safety, installation requirements or durability, and a lower price is a statement about money only — a dearer machine here may well be a very much better and safer one. Electrical water heaters and room heaters require correct installation and earthing; follow the manufacturer's instructions and use a qualified electrician. We did not buy, install, run or measure anything on this page. Product photographs are the listings' own images as published on tatacliq.com. Prices, stated MRPs and badges change without notice and can differ at checkout after coupons, bank offers, installation charges or delivery charges; the price shown at your checkout prevails over anything here.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 12 Oct 2026