Flipkart Treadmill Prices October 2026: Rs. 7,613 to Rs. 50,273

A Powermax TD-M1 and a Durafit91 motorised treadmill from this read, shown in their own Flipkart listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Flipkart, October 2026

A Rs. 1,081 pedal exerciser claims it used to cost Rs. 9,999. A Rs. 50,273 treadmill claims Rs. 122,999. One of those multiples is 9.2x and the other is 2.4x.

Prices & codes last verified October 25, 2026

We read 172 treadmill and exercise-cycle listings from Flipkart's own search results on 25 October 2026, kept the 105 that are actual cardio machines, and divided each stated MRP by the price being charged. The multiple runs from 1.8x to 9.2x - and it shrinks as the machine gets serious. Above Rs. 25,000 the median claim is 2.5x; under Rs. 2,500 it reaches 9.2x. Six near-identical mini pedal exercisers at Rs. 1,081 to Rs. 2,285 claim list prices from Rs. 2,999 to Rs. 9,999, and the cheapest device makes the boldest claim. Here is the shelf, ranked by how much of the badge is coming from the strike-through.

Every price below was pulled from Flipkart on October 25, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Flipkart coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. The most-reviewed treadmill in the read — Lifelong treadmill Rs. 13,999 — 3,924 ratings, 2.6x
  2. The tamest stated MRP on the whole shelf — 2.2x — FITKIT FT100M Rs. 24,999 — 2.2x, the tamest MRP here
  3. A 67% badge built on a 3.0x stated MRP — Powermax TD-M1 Rs. 24,994 — 3.0x, 2,438 ratings
  4. Rs. 29,999 against a claimed Rs. 89,999 — FITKIT FT200MPro Rs. 29,999 — 3.0x
  5. A 62% badge on a 2.6x stated MRP — Durafit91 Vigor Pro Rs. 30,785 — 2.6x
  6. The dearest machine in the read — and a 2.4x claim — Durafit91 Ranger Rs. 50,273 — dearest machine, 2.4x
  7. 2.6x, on 2,601 ratings — Powermax TDM-98 Rs. 16,998 — 2.6x, 2,601 ratings
  8. 3.4x — the boldest claim above Rs. 12,000 — Lifelong Fit Pro Rs. 17,889 — 3.4x, 2,550 ratings
  9. A 6.6x stated MRP and the deepest badge seated here — Durafit91 Dash walkpad Rs. 7,613 — 6.6x, an 85% badge
  10. The same walkpad, Rs. 798 dearer, same 1,997 ratings — The same Dash walkpad at Rs. 8,411 — same 1,997 ratings
  11. 5.7x — Rs. 7,939 against a claimed Rs. 44,999 — Lifelong walking pad Rs. 7,939 — 5.7x
  12. 5.6x on a walking pad, from a brand selling air bikes at 4.4x — BIONFIT Cardio-X1 Rs. 7,991 — 5.6x
  13. 4.2x — the first walking pad to come back towards earth — Cult Walking Pad Prime Rs. 9,499 — 4.2x
  14. The dearest walking pad here, and the mildest claim of the six — Powermax 3HP walking pad Rs. 10,999 — 3.3x
  15. 13,711 ratings — the largest review history in the read — BIONFIT air bike Rs. 6,279 — 13,711 ratings, the most here
  16. 4.4x on an air bike at Rs. 5,846 — BIONFIT fixed-handle Rs. 5,846 — 4.4x
  17. A 48% badge — the shallowest machine badge seated here — RPM Fitness RPM700 Rs. 11,335 — 1.9x, a 48% badge
  18. 9.2x — the highest stated MRP multiple in the read — VALORACE pedal bike Rs. 1,081 — 9.2x, the read's extreme
  19. 8.4x, and no rating published at all — VALORACE mini bike Rs. 1,197 — 8.4x, no rating
  20. The same product class, 2.8x instead of 9.2x — Powermax BS-MINI Rs. 1,599 — same thing, 2.8x
  21. 2.9x on a near-identical mini cycle — LEADER mini cycle Rs. 1,754 — 2.9x
  22. 1.8x and a 46% badge on the same kind of device — Badrivishal mini pedal Rs. 1,634 — 1.8x, a 46% badge
  23. The dearest mini exerciser here, and the mildest claim — BIONFIT digital pedal Rs. 2,285 — 1.8x

23 Machines, Ranked By How Bold The Stated MRP Is

Chapter One

The Serious Machines: Where The Claims Are Tamest

Eight motorised treadmills from Rs. 13,999 to Rs. 50,273. Stated MRPs of 2.2x to 3.4x - the most restrained strike-throughs on the shelf, and the shallowest badges.

01
Lifelong 4.5HP Motorized Treadmill for Home | Manual Incline 2 Level | Foldable Handle Tread Flipkart sale
The most-reviewed treadmill in the read

Lifelong 4.5HP Motorized Treadmill for Home | Manual Incline 2 Level | Foldable Handle Tread

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 13,999, stated Rs. 36,999, badged 62%, 2.6x stated MRP, 4.3 stars from 3,924 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it carries more ratings than any other motorised treadmill here and its stated MRP is close to the band median, which makes it the reference point.

Rs. 13,999Rs. 36,99962% off
02
FITKIT by Cult FT100M 4.5HP Peak Max Weight:110Kg & 12 Preset Program For Home Gym Treadmill Flipkart sale
The tamest stated MRP on the whole shelf — 2.2x

FITKIT by Cult FT100M 4.5HP Peak Max Weight:110Kg & 12 Preset Program For Home Gym Treadmill

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 24,999, stated Rs. 55,000, badged 55%, 2.2x stated MRP, 4.3 stars from 2,950 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot of the 105 machines in this read this is among the most restrained strike-throughs, and it sits on one of the larger review histories.

Rs. 24,999Rs. 55,00055% off
03
Powermax Fitness TD-M1 6HP Motor 120kg Manual Incline LCD Display Heart Rate Sensor for Home Flipkart sale
A 67% badge built on a 3.0x stated MRP

Powermax Fitness TD-M1 6HP Motor 120kg Manual Incline LCD Display Heart Rate Sensor for Home

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 24,994, stated Rs. 75,000, badged 67%, 3.0x stated MRP, 4.3 stars from 2,438 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it shows the top of the multiple range at the serious end, which is still nowhere near the cheap end's extremes.

Rs. 24,994Rs. 75,00067% off
04
FITKIT by Cult FT200MPro 150 kg Weight Capacity | 6.5HP BLDC Motor | Treadmill for Home Trea Flipkart sale
Rs. 29,999 against a claimed Rs. 89,999

FITKIT by Cult FT200MPro 150 kg Weight Capacity | 6.5HP BLDC Motor | Treadmill for Home Trea

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 29,999, stated Rs. 89,999, badged 67%, 3.0x stated MRP, 4 stars from 1,906 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the second machine at the top of the serious band's multiple range and carries a four-figure rating count.

Rs. 29,999Rs. 89,99967% off
05
Durafit91 Vigor Pro Multifunction 6HP Peak 150Kg MaxWeight, 18km Speed, 25-Level Incline Tre Flipkart sale
A 62% badge on a 2.6x stated MRP

Durafit91 Vigor Pro Multifunction 6HP Peak 150Kg MaxWeight, 18km Speed, 25-Level Incline Tre

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 30,785, stated Rs. 79,999, badged 62%, 2.6x stated MRP, 4.3 stars from 1,775 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it sits almost exactly on the serious band's median multiple, which makes it the honest middle of the expensive end.

Rs. 30,785Rs. 79,99962% off
06
Durafit91 Ranger 7 HP Peak |150Kg User Weight| 20 Level Incline| 18Km Speed | Foldable Tread Flipkart sale
The dearest machine in the read — and a 2.4x claim

Durafit91 Ranger 7 HP Peak |150Kg User Weight| 20 Level Incline| 18Km Speed | Foldable Tread

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 50,273, stated Rs. 122,999, badged 59%, 2.4x stated MRP, 4.4 stars from 317 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the most expensive machine in all 172 listings and has one of the shelf's most restrained stated MRPs, which is the pattern in one line.

Rs. 50,273Rs. 122,99959% off
07
Powermax Fitness TDM-98 4HP Motor 110kg Foldable & Shock Absorption for Home Treadmill (Max  Flipkart sale
2.6x, on 2,601 ratings

Powermax Fitness TDM-98 4HP Motor 110kg Foldable & Shock Absorption for Home Treadmill (Max

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 16,998, stated Rs. 44,500, badged 62%, 2.6x stated MRP, 4.2 stars from 2,601 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the second-most-reviewed treadmill in the read and sits below its band's median multiple.

Rs. 16,998Rs. 44,50062% off
08
Lifelong Fit Pro 4.5 HP Running Machine For Home & Gym with Hydraulic Foldable Motorized Tre Flipkart sale
3.4x — the boldest claim above Rs. 12,000

Lifelong Fit Pro 4.5 HP Running Machine For Home & Gym with Hydraulic Foldable Motorized Tre

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 17,889, stated Rs. 59,999, badged 70%, 3.4x stated MRP, 4.2 stars from 2,550 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the highest multiple of any machine above Rs. 12,000 here, which marks where the cheap-end habits start creeping up the shelf.

Rs. 17,889Rs. 59,99970% off
Chapter Two

The Walking Pads: Rs. 7,613 To Rs. 10,999, Claiming Up To Rs. 49,999

Six pads where the multiple falls from 6.6x to 3.3x as the price rises 44% - plus one unit listed twice at two prices under a single rating pool.

09
Durafit91 Dash Walkpad 2.5HP Peak BLDC 100Kg User Weight 8km/h Speed with Remote Control Tre Flipkart sale
A 6.6x stated MRP and the deepest badge seated here

Durafit91 Dash Walkpad 2.5HP Peak BLDC 100Kg User Weight 8km/h Speed with Remote Control Tre

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 7,613, stated Rs. 49,999, badged 85%, 6.6x stated MRP, 4.2 stars from 1,997 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it carries the deepest badge of any machine on this page, built on the second-highest multiple, and it is also half of a duplicate listing pair.

Rs. 7,613Rs. 49,99985% off
10
Durafit91 Dash Walkpad 2.5HP Peak BLDC 100Kg User Weight 8km/h Speed with Remote Control Tre Flipkart sale
The same walkpad, Rs. 798 dearer, same 1,997 ratings

Durafit91 Dash Walkpad 2.5HP Peak BLDC 100Kg User Weight 8km/h Speed with Remote Control Tre

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 8,411, stated Rs. 49,999, badged 83%, 5.9x stated MRP, 4.2 stars from 1,997 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the same product as pick 09 by its own title, at a different price, against the same stated MRP and the same rating pool.

Rs. 8,411Rs. 49,99983% off
11
Lifelong Walking Pad Treadmill for Home 3Hp Peak Dc Motor Treadmill (Max Weight:110 kg) Flipkart sale
5.7x — Rs. 7,939 against a claimed Rs. 44,999

Lifelong Walking Pad Treadmill for Home 3Hp Peak Dc Motor Treadmill (Max Weight:110 kg)

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 7,939, stated Rs. 44,999, badged 82%, 5.7x stated MRP, 4.1 stars from 325 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is a third walking pad in the same price slot with the same inflated-claim pattern, from a brand with a real treadmill range.

Rs. 7,939Rs. 44,99982% off
12
BIONFIT Cardio-X1 Walking Pad | 3.5 HP Motor, 120 Kg Capacity, Home Running Machine Treadmil Flipkart sale
5.6x on a walking pad, from a brand selling air bikes at 4.4x

BIONFIT Cardio-X1 Walking Pad | 3.5 HP Motor, 120 Kg Capacity, Home Running Machine Treadmil

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 7,991, stated Rs. 44,999, badged 82%, 5.6x stated MRP, 3.9 stars from 390 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it completes the cluster of four walking pads all claiming Rs. 44,999-49,999 while selling under Rs. 8,000.

Rs. 7,991Rs. 44,99982% off
13
Cult Walking pad Prime 3.5HP Motorized Foldable for Home Use (Max Weight: 120 kg) Treadmill  Flipkart sale
4.2x — the first walking pad to come back towards earth

Cult Walking pad Prime 3.5HP Motorized Foldable for Home Use (Max Weight: 120 kg) Treadmill

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 9,499, stated Rs. 39,999, badged 76%, 4.2x stated MRP, 4.3 stars from 728 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is a dearer walking pad with a noticeably more modest claim, which shows the multiple falling as the ticket rises even within one product type.

Rs. 9,499Rs. 39,99976% off
14
Powermax Fitness 3HP Walking Pad for Home 110kg Foldable Walkpad with Remote Treadmill (Max  Flipkart sale
The dearest walking pad here, and the mildest claim of the six

Powermax Fitness 3HP Walking Pad for Home 110kg Foldable Walkpad with Remote Treadmill (Max

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 10,999, stated Rs. 36,250, badged 70%, 3.3x stated MRP, 4.3 stars from 1,124 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it closes the walking-pad sequence at the lowest multiple and the shallowest badge, completing the inverse relationship.

Rs. 10,999Rs. 36,25070% off
Chapter Three

The Bikes, And The Shallowest Badge On The Shelf

Two air bikes at 4.3x and 4.4x, one of them the most-reviewed machine in the read - and a spin bike at 1.9x that discount sorting makes invisible.

15
BIONFIT Moving Handle Gym Cycle | Air Bike for Home Gym with Twister & Back Support Dual-Act Flipkart sale
13,711 ratings — the largest review history in the read

BIONFIT Moving Handle Gym Cycle | Air Bike for Home Gym with Twister & Back Support Dual-Act

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 6,279, stated Rs. 26,999, badged 77%, 4.3x stated MRP, 4 stars from 13,711 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it has more ratings than any other machine in all 172 listings, which is worth seeing against its 4.3x stated MRP.

Rs. 6,279Rs. 26,99977% off
16
BIONFIT Fixed Handle Cycle, Air Bike for Home Gym with Twister & Back Support Indoor Cycles  Flipkart sale
4.4x on an air bike at Rs. 5,846

BIONFIT Fixed Handle Cycle, Air Bike for Home Gym with Twister & Back Support Indoor Cycles

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 5,846, stated Rs. 25,999, badged 78%, 4.4x stated MRP, 4 stars from 2,052 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it sits in the band with the highest median multiple on the shelf and is from the same brand as pick 15 at a similar claim.

Rs. 5,846Rs. 25,99978% off
17
RPM Fitness by Cultsport RPM700 with Free Installation Indoor Cycles Exercise Bike Flipkart sale
A 48% badge — the shallowest machine badge seated here

RPM Fitness by Cultsport RPM700 with Free Installation Indoor Cycles Exercise Bike

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 11,335, stated Rs. 21,990, badged 48%, 1.9x stated MRP, 4.4 stars from 225 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it has the lowest stated-MRP multiple of any machine seated and therefore the shallowest badge, which is the counter-example the page needs.

Rs. 11,335Rs. 21,99048% off
Chapter Four

Six Mini Pedal Exercisers: One Product, A Fivefold Spread In Claimed MRP

Rs. 1,081 to Rs. 2,285 for near-identical devices - claiming Rs. 2,999 to Rs. 9,999, producing badges of 89% and 46%. The cheapest makes the boldest claim.

18
VALORACE DailyFit Pedal Bike Mini Exerciser with Adjustable Resistance for Cardio Mini Pedal Flipkart sale
9.2x — the highest stated MRP multiple in the read

VALORACE DailyFit Pedal Bike Mini Exerciser with Adjustable Resistance for Cardio Mini Pedal

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,081, stated Rs. 9,999, badged 89%, 9.2x stated MRP, 4.1 stars from 149 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the single boldest claim in all 105 machines, and the product it is made about is the simplest thing on the shelf.

Rs. 1,081Rs. 9,99989% off
19
VALORACE Mini Exercise Bike Pedal for Home Workout Adjustable Tension LCD Display Mini Pedal Flipkart sale
8.4x, and no rating published at all

VALORACE Mini Exercise Bike Pedal for Home Workout Adjustable Tension LCD Display Mini Pedal

Rs. 1,197, stated Rs. 9,999, badged 88%, 8.4x stated MRP, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the second-highest multiple in the read, from the same seller, with no review history to set against it.

Rs. 1,197Rs. 9,99988% off
20
Powermax Fitness BS-MINI Mini Pedal Exerciser with Adjustable Resistance Mini Pedal Exercise Flipkart sale
The same product class, 2.8x instead of 9.2x

Powermax Fitness BS-MINI Mini Pedal Exerciser with Adjustable Resistance Mini Pedal Exercise

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,599, stated Rs. 4,500, badged 64%, 2.8x stated MRP, 4.1 stars from 590 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the same type of device as picks 18 and 19 from an established fitness brand, at a third of their claimed multiple.

Rs. 1,599Rs. 4,50064% off
21
LEADER Mini cycle Exercise Bike for Senior & Adults & LCD Display Adjustable Resistance Mini Flipkart sale
2.9x on a near-identical mini cycle

LEADER Mini cycle Exercise Bike for Senior & Adults & LCD Display Adjustable Resistance Mini

Rs. 1,754, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 65%, 2.9x stated MRP, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot a third seller in the same product class lands at a third of VALORACE's multiple, which is what makes this a pattern rather than an anecdote.

Rs. 1,754Rs. 4,99965% off
22
Badrivishal Mini Pedal Exercise Cycle/Bike Weight Loss exericse cycle Mini Pedal Exerciser C Flipkart sale
1.8x and a 46% badge on the same kind of device

Badrivishal Mini Pedal Exercise Cycle/Bike Weight Loss exericse cycle Mini Pedal Exerciser C

Rs. 1,634, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 46%, 1.8x stated MRP, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it holds the lowest stated-MRP multiple in all 105 machines, on exactly the product class that also holds the highest.

Rs. 1,634Rs. 2,99946% off
23
BIONFIT Digital Pedal Machine with Adjustable Resistance and LCD Display for Home Gym Indoor Flipkart sale
The dearest mini exerciser here, and the mildest claim

BIONFIT Digital Pedal Machine with Adjustable Resistance and LCD Display for Home Gym Indoor

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,285, stated Rs. 3,999, badged 43%, 1.8x stated MRP, 4 stars from 2,052 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it closes the sequence: the most expensive device in its class, the joint-lowest multiple in the read, and a real rating count behind it.

Rs. 2,285Rs. 3,99943% off

“A mini pedal exerciser at Rs. 1,081 badged 89%. A mini pedal exerciser at Rs. 1,634 badged 46%. The 89% one is the cheaper of the two.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before buying home gym equipment on Flipkart

First, divide the stated MRP by the price. Under about 3x is an ordinary strike-through on this shelf; 6x and up means the badge is almost entirely a claim about the past. Second, read the stated maximum user weight before any percentage. It runs 100 kg to 150 kg across this page and it is the one spec that is both standardised and consequential - a machine rated below your weight is not a bargain at any badge. Third, scroll for the same machine. One walking pad here is listed twice, Rs. 798 apart, under one rating pool, and the cheaper tile was further down the results. Fourth, treat peak HP as marketing. It is an instantaneous maximum with no common standard between sellers, so 5 HP peak from two brands are not the same claim.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Lifelong treadmill Rs. 13,999 — 3,924 ratings, 2.6xRs. 13,999Rs. 36,99962%
FITKIT FT100M Rs. 24,999 — 2.2x, the tamest MRP hereRs. 24,999Rs. 55,00055%
Powermax TD-M1 Rs. 24,994 — 3.0x, 2,438 ratingsRs. 24,994Rs. 75,00067%
FITKIT FT200MPro Rs. 29,999 — 3.0xRs. 29,999Rs. 89,99967%
Durafit91 Vigor Pro Rs. 30,785 — 2.6xRs. 30,785Rs. 79,99962%
Durafit91 Ranger Rs. 50,273 — dearest machine, 2.4xRs. 50,273Rs. 122,99959%
Powermax TDM-98 Rs. 16,998 — 2.6x, 2,601 ratingsRs. 16,998Rs. 44,50062%
Lifelong Fit Pro Rs. 17,889 — 3.4x, 2,550 ratingsRs. 17,889Rs. 59,99970%
Durafit91 Dash walkpad Rs. 7,613 — 6.6x, an 85% badgeRs. 7,613Rs. 49,99985%
The same Dash walkpad at Rs. 8,411 — same 1,997 ratingsRs. 8,411Rs. 49,99983%
Lifelong walking pad Rs. 7,939 — 5.7xRs. 7,939Rs. 44,99982%
BIONFIT Cardio-X1 Rs. 7,991 — 5.6xRs. 7,991Rs. 44,99982%
Cult Walking Pad Prime Rs. 9,499 — 4.2xRs. 9,499Rs. 39,99976%
Powermax 3HP walking pad Rs. 10,999 — 3.3xRs. 10,999Rs. 36,25070%
BIONFIT air bike Rs. 6,279 — 13,711 ratings, the most hereRs. 6,279Rs. 26,99977%
BIONFIT fixed-handle Rs. 5,846 — 4.4xRs. 5,846Rs. 25,99978%
RPM Fitness RPM700 Rs. 11,335 — 1.9x, a 48% badgeRs. 11,335Rs. 21,99048%
VALORACE pedal bike Rs. 1,081 — 9.2x, the read's extremeRs. 1,081Rs. 9,99989%
VALORACE mini bike Rs. 1,197 — 8.4x, no ratingRs. 1,197Rs. 9,99988%
Powermax BS-MINI Rs. 1,599 — same thing, 2.8xRs. 1,599Rs. 4,50064%
LEADER mini cycle Rs. 1,754 — 2.9xRs. 1,754Rs. 4,99965%
Badrivishal mini pedal Rs. 1,634 — 1.8x, a 46% badgeRs. 1,634Rs. 2,99946%
BIONFIT digital pedal Rs. 2,285 — 1.8xRs. 2,285Rs. 3,99943%

What we skipped — and why

Eighty-two of the 105 machines are not seated, and none was dropped for being cheap, dear, unrated or shallowly discounted. Both extremes of the stated-MRP multiple are on this page - the 9.2x and the 1.8x - as are the cheapest machine in the read and the dearest. The 67 listings from these queries that are resistance bands, skipping ropes and accessories rather than machines are excluded from every figure quoted here, because a band and a treadmill do not belong in one median; they were covered separately in our 24 October read of this store's accessory shelves. The bulk of the machine omissions are further members of the Rs. 5,000-8,000 air-bike cluster - a dozen near-identical dual-action frames from BLESSFIT, HEALTHYINDIA and FITGUARD, all claiming Rs. 19,999 to Rs. 26,999 - and more spin bikes between Rs. 6,900 and Rs. 9,300 where the fifteenth example adds nothing to the four already shown. Sixteen machines in the read publish no rating at all; they count in every price and multiple figure quoted, three of them are seated precisely because the blank matters, and we have not guessed a star figure for any of them.

What we look for

Every figure read from Flipkart's own search data

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count on this page came from the product data flipkart.com itself serves on its search results, read on 25 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing bought. The queries were "treadmill", "exercise cycle" and "resistance band", returning 172 distinct listings. Every median and range quoted is computed over the 105 of those that are home cardio machines, not over the 23 seated and not over the bands and accessories, which are excluded from every machine figure on this page.

We rank on the stated MRP multiple, not on the badge

The badge is a function of two numbers and only one of them is the price you pay. Dividing the stated MRP by the selling price shows how much of a badge is coming from the strike-through: this read runs 1.8x to 9.2x, median 3.2x. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints. We report it, divide by it and compare it across the shelf; nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper, and sellers are entitled to set their own list prices.

At least six machines in a price band before we quote its median

The bands are 19, 13, 40, 27 and 6 machines respectively, smallest at the top of the market. The over-Rs. 25,000 band has only six members and we say so wherever we quote its 2.5x median. The mini pedal exerciser comparison that leads Chapter Four rests on six seated devices plus the rest of the 19 machines under Rs. 2,500, not on a single pair.

HP figures are peak, not continuous, and are not comparable

Every horsepower number on this shelf is a peak rating - the instantaneous maximum, not what the motor sustains. There is no common standard for how sellers derive it, so a "5 HP peak" from one brand and another are not the same claim, and we have not ranked anything on it. The cheapest machines on this page have no motor at all. Where a spec is genuinely consequential - the stated maximum user weight - we flag it on the card as the figure to read before the percentage.

Nothing was bought, assembled or run on

No claim is made about build quality, belt life, motor durability, noise, folding mechanisms, warranty service, assembly or safety. "Peak HP", the speed and incline ranges, flywheel weights, user-weight limits and "BLDC" are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced here and not independently verified. Nothing on this page is exercise, fitness or medical advice, and no equipment here is suitable for every user - check the stated user-weight limit and consult a doctor before starting cardio training.

FAQs

What is a fair price for a treadmill on Flipkart in October 2026?

Across 105 home cardio machines read on 25 October 2026, the motorised treadmills run from Rs. 13,999 to Rs. 50,273. The most-reviewed one in the read is a Lifelong at Rs. 13,999 against a stated Rs. 36,999, with 4.3 stars from 3,924 ratings - more than any other treadmill here. Above that, a FITKIT FT100M at Rs. 24,999 (2,950 ratings) and a Powermax TD-M1 at Rs. 24,994 (2,438 ratings) are the best-evidenced machines in the Rs. 25,000 bracket. If you only want to walk rather than run, a walking pad starts at Rs. 7,613 - but read the next answer before treating its 85% badge as a saving. The single figure worth checking before any percentage is the stated maximum user weight; a machine rated below yours is not a bargain at any discount.

Why do cheap exercise machines show bigger discounts than expensive ones?

Because the discount is manufactured in the stated MRP, and the stated MRP gets bolder as the machine gets smaller. Taking the median stated MRP as a multiple of the selling price, by price band across all 105 machines: under Rs. 2,500 = 3.2x but ranging as far as 9.2x, Rs. 2,500-6,000 = 3.9x, Rs. 6,000-12,000 = 3.6x, Rs. 12,000-25,000 = 2.8x, over Rs. 25,000 = 2.5x with the tightest range on the shelf at 2.2x-3.0x. Median badge falls the same way, from 74% to 60%. The clearest illustration is inside one product type: across six walking pads, the price rises from Rs. 7,613 to Rs. 10,999 - 44% - while the multiple falls from 6.6x to 3.3x and the badge falls from 85% to 70%. Pay 44% more and the advertised saving halves. It even holds inside one brand: Lifelong appears here at 2.6x, 3.4x and 5.7x, boldest on its cheapest machine.

Is a Rs. 1,081 mini exercise bike with 89% off a good deal?

The 89% tells you nothing, and the cards on this page show why. That listing - a VALORACE mini pedal exerciser - sells for Rs. 1,081 against a stated MRP of Rs. 9,999, a 9.2x multiple, the highest in the read. The device is two pedals and a resistance knob: no motor, no frame, no console. Now look at what other sellers claim for the same kind of thing: Badrivishal, Rs. 1,634, stated Rs. 2,999 - 1.8x, badged 46%. BIONFIT, Rs. 2,285, stated Rs. 3,999 - 1.8x, badged 43%. Powermax Rs. 1,599 at 2.8x; LEADER Rs. 1,754 at 2.9x. Across six near-identical devices the price spans about 2x while the claimed list price spans 3.3x - and runs in the opposite direction. So the Rs. 1,081 unit genuinely is the cheapest of the six; it is just not 89% off anything, and the Rs. 2,285 one with 2,052 ratings against its 149 may be the better buy. For context, the same Rs. 9,999 claim is attached to all seven VALORACE listings in this read - a pricing policy, not a sale.

Why is the same Flipkart walking pad listed at two different prices?

Because it is listed twice. The Durafit91 Dash Walkpad appears in this read at Rs. 7,613 and Rs. 8,411 - Rs. 798 apart - both against a stated MRP of Rs. 49,999, both badged in the mid-eighties, and both displaying the identical 4.2 stars from 1,997 ratings. We seated both, next to each other, so you can see it rather than take our word for it. Flipkart groups product variants and shows the group's review pool on each tile, so nothing here is irregular and nothing is alleged about any review. The practical consequences are two: the cheaper tile was further down the results, so scrolling is worth Rs. 798; and the rating count cannot distinguish the two listings, because it is the same number on both. A third Durafit91 listing, the Dash Lite at Rs. 7,610, also carries 4.2 / 1,997.

Does a higher peak HP mean a better treadmill?

Not reliably, and we have not ranked anything on it. Every horsepower figure on this shelf is a peak rating - the instantaneous maximum the motor can draw, not the power it sustains while you run. There is no common standard for how sellers derive it, so a "5 HP peak" from one brand and a "5 HP peak" from another are not the same claim, and the figure cannot be compared across the shelf the way a price can. In this read the claims run from 2.5 HP peak on the cheapest walking pads to 7 HP peak on a Rs. 50,273 Durafit91 Ranger, while the mini pedal exercisers at the bottom have no motor whatsoever. The spec that is both standardised and consequential is the stated maximum user weight - 100 kg, 110 kg, 120 kg, 130 kg and 150 kg appear across this page - and that is the number to read before any percentage. Nothing here is fitness or medical advice; check the user-weight limit and speak to a doctor before starting cardio training.

More Flipkart coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs, discount badges, star averages and rating counts on this page were read from flipkart.com's own search results on 25 October 2026, logged out, from India. Nothing was purchased, assembled, plugged in or run on, and no claim is made about build quality, belt or motor durability, noise, folding mechanisms, warranty service, assembly difficulty or safety. Every horsepower figure quoted is a "peak" rating taken from the listing's own title - it is an instantaneous maximum rather than sustained output, there is no common standard for deriving it, and figures from different sellers are not comparable; we report them and have ranked nothing on them. Speed and incline ranges, flywheel weights, maximum user weights and "BLDC" are likewise the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced and not independently verified. Nothing on this page is exercise, fitness or medical advice, no equipment here is suitable for every user, and readers should check the stated user-weight limit and consult a doctor before beginning cardio training. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; we report it, divide by it and compare it, but nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper, and identical strike-throughs across a seller's range, or one product listed more than once at different prices, are ordinary commerce, reported as fact and not as allegation. Where listings share a rating pool we mean only that the displayed average and count are identical, which is how Flipkart's variant grouping works; nothing here alleges that any review is fake, bought or improperly placed. Prices on Flipkart change without notice - check the live listing before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 25 Oct 2026