Flipkart Storage Box Deals October 2026: 221 Listings From Rs. 104

Three of the storage containers in this read of Flipkart's shelf, shown in their own listing photographs
Zoutons Picks — Flipkart, October 2026

Rating counts belong to products, not to listings. Match them across two tiles and the cheaper one is simply the cheaper one.

Prices & codes last verified October 12, 2026

Flipkart's storage aisle is 221 listings deep and sorted by a percentage that does not survive contact with the rupee figures. The useful number on these tiles is the review count. Because a rating pool accumulates per product, two listings publishing exactly the same count are almost always one product sold twice. This read found three such pairs, the sharpest being a Vallaree organiser sold as a "2 Layer" at Rs. 387 and as a "6 Layer" at Rs. 531, both carrying 3.9 stars from 2,775 ratings. Read 12 October 2026, logged out, nothing bought.

Every price below was pulled from Flipkart on October 12, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Flipkart coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. 4.2 stars from 15,019 ratings — Defex Rs. 448 — 15,019 ratings
  2. The same 15,019 ratings, Rs. 201 dearer — Defex Rs. 649 — the same 15,019
  3. Sold as a '2 Layer' organiser — Vallaree Rs. 387 '2 Layer' — 2,775
  4. Sold as a '6 Layer' organiser, same 2,775 ratings — Vallaree Rs. 531 '6 Layer' — the same 2,775
  5. 92,080 ratings — the largest pool in the read — SARAZA Rs. 428 — 92,080 ratings
  6. 86%, on a stated MRP of Rs. 4,299 — J K INTERNATIONAL Rs. 603, badged 86%
  7. 81%, and the thinnest rating pool of the three — J K INTERNATIONAL Rs. 949, badged 81%
  8. 24,236 ratings on the cheapest of the three — J K INTERNATIONAL Rs. 590, 24,236 ratings
  9. Rs. 225, 77%, and no rating at all — MODNOOK Rs. 225, 77%, no rating
  10. 85% off, and no customer evidence — Elyvora Rs. 544, 85%, no rating
  11. Rs. 224 at 78%, with 33 ratings — senoprime Rs. 224, badged 78%
  12. 76%, 227 ratings, Rs. 237 — senoprime Rs. 237, badged 76%
  13. 79% on a stated Rs. 1,797 — PALAK Rs. 380, badged 79%
  14. 80%, 3.6 stars — the lowest average seated — MAXTID Rs. 448, badged 80%
  15. 72%, 1,822 ratings, and cheaper than the 80% — MAXTID Rs. 358, 1,822 ratings
  16. The cheapest thing on the page — TUFRY Rs. 214 — the cheapest seated
  17. Rs. 2,345 — the dearest listing seated — Ali tex Rs. 2,345 — the dearest seated
  18. 28% off — and cheaper than the 87% — MILTON Rs. 322, badged 28%
  19. 25% — the shallowest badge in the read — MILTON Rs. 603, badged 25%
  20. 52%, which is deep for this brand — MILTON Rs. 475, badged 52%
  21. 76% — the one MILTON listing that behaves like the rest of the shelf — MILTON Rs. 483, badged 76%
  22. 33,201 ratings at 55% off — cello Rs. 449, 33,201 ratings
  23. 42%, and the smallest stated MRP on the page — cello Rs. 233, badged 42%
  24. 85,528 ratings — the second-largest pool here — cello Rs. 499, 85,528 ratings
  25. 47%, Rs. 320, 568 ratings — PrettyKrafts Rs. 320, badged 47%

25 Storage Boxes And Organisers, Rs. 214 To Rs. 2,345

Chapter One

Five Listings, Three Rating Pools — And Prices That Do Not Match

Two Defex tiles share exactly 15,019 ratings. Two Vallaree tiles share 2,775. One SARAZA pool of 92,080 sits on three different prices.

01
Defex Plastic Grocery Container - 1400 ml, 900 ml, 650 ml, 350 ml Flipkart sale
4.2 stars from 15,019 ratings

Defex Plastic Grocery Container - 1400 ml, 900 ml, 650 ml, 350 ml

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 448, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 78%, 4.2 stars from 15,019 ratings

Why it earned its spot its rating count is matched exactly by a second Defex listing at Rs. 201 more, which is what one product listed twice looks like.

Rs. 448Rs. 1,99978% off
02
Defex Plastic Grocery Container - 1400 ml, 900 ml, 650 ml, 350 ml Flipkart sale
The same 15,019 ratings, Rs. 201 dearer

Defex Plastic Grocery Container - 1400 ml, 900 ml, 650 ml, 350 ml

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 649, stated Rs. 2,599, badged 75%, 4.2 stars from 15,019 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the expensive half of the pair, and nothing on the tile tells you so.

Rs. 649Rs. 2,59975% off
03
Vallaree 2 Layer Drawer Storage Organizer Multipurpose Plastic Free Standing Chest of Drawer Flipkart sale
Sold as a '2 Layer' organiser

Vallaree 2 Layer Drawer Storage Organizer Multipurpose Plastic Free Standing Chest of Drawer

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 387, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 87%, 3.9 stars from 2,775 ratings

Why it earned its spot it shares a rating pool with a listing sold as a six-layer version of the same thing, which makes the layer count hard to take at face value.

Rs. 387Rs. 2,99987% off
04
Vallaree 6 Layer Drawer Storage Organizer Multipurpose Plastic Free Standing Chest of Drawer Flipkart sale
Sold as a '6 Layer' organiser, same 2,775 ratings

Vallaree 6 Layer Drawer Storage Organizer Multipurpose Plastic Free Standing Chest of Drawer

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 531, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 82%, 3.9 stars from 2,775 ratings

Why it earned its spot three extra layers for Rs. 144, with no separate customer evidence behind either claim.

Rs. 531Rs. 2,99982% off
05
SARAZA Plastic Grocery Container - 1200 ml Flipkart sale
92,080 ratings — the largest pool in the read

SARAZA Plastic Grocery Container - 1200 ml

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 428, stated Rs. 2,499, badged 83%, 4.3 stars from 92,080 ratings

Why it earned its spot it carries more published customer evidence than anything else here, and that same pool appears on two further SARAZA listings at different prices.

Rs. 428Rs. 2,49983% off
Chapter Two

The 76% To 87% Block, Where Almost Nobody Is A Household Name

Stated list prices of 7.13x and 6.80x, four identical baskets at Rs. 225, and the lowest star average on the page sitting on the fourth-deepest badge.

06
J K INTERNATIONAL 6 Compartments Plastic Multipurpose Drawer, Storage Organizer Home Flipkart sale
86%, on a stated MRP of Rs. 4,299

J K INTERNATIONAL 6 Compartments Plastic Multipurpose Drawer, Storage Organizer Home

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 603, stated Rs. 4,299, badged 86%, 4.0 stars from 48,283 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the deepest-badged listing from the brand with the largest claimed list prices on the shelf.

Rs. 603Rs. 4,29986% off
07
J K INTERNATIONAL 5 Compartments Plastic Versatile Drawer Storage Organizer Flipkart sale
81%, and the thinnest rating pool of the three

J K INTERNATIONAL 5 Compartments Plastic Versatile Drawer Storage Organizer

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 949, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 81%, 3.8 stars from 1,005 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest J K INTERNATIONAL listing here and the one with the least customer evidence behind it.

Rs. 949Rs. 4,99981% off
08
J K INTERNATIONAL 6 Compartments Plastic Modular Drawer System for Home, Office Flipkart sale
24,236 ratings on the cheapest of the three

J K INTERNATIONAL 6 Compartments Plastic Modular Drawer System for Home, Office

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 590, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 80%, 3.9 stars from 24,236 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the second-largest rating pool on the page and sits on a below-median price.

Rs. 590Rs. 2,99980% off
09
MODNOOK Utility Plastic Organizer Box Basket for Home, Kitchen & Office Black Pack of 3 Stor Flipkart sale
Rs. 225, 77%, and no rating at all

MODNOOK Utility Plastic Organizer Box Basket for Home, Kitchen & Office Black Pack of 3 Stor

Rs. 225, stated Rs. 999, badged 77%, no rating published

Why it earned its spot four MODNOOK listings in this read share this exact price, this exact stated MRP and this exact badge, and none of them publishes a rating.

Rs. 225Rs. 99977% off
10
Elyvora Cosmetic & Make-up Organizers Flipkart sale
85% off, and no customer evidence

Elyvora Cosmetic & Make-up Organizers

Rs. 544, stated Rs. 3,699, badged 85%, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the second-deepest badge seated and publishes neither a star average nor a review count.

Rs. 544Rs. 3,69985% off
11
senoprime Multipurpose Plastic Storage Baskets Set of 3 with Lid for Clothes Toys Storage Bo Flipkart sale
Rs. 224 at 78%, with 33 ratings

senoprime Multipurpose Plastic Storage Baskets Set of 3 with Lid for Clothes Toys Storage Bo

★ 4.0 marketplace rating

Rs. 224, stated Rs. 999, badged 78%, 4.0 stars from 33 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the second-cheapest item seated and shows how thin a rating pool can be while still being displayed.

Rs. 224Rs. 99978% off
12
senoprime Storage Organizer Basket Set of 3 Plastic Boxes with Lid for Home Use Storage Box Flipkart sale
76%, 227 ratings, Rs. 237

senoprime Storage Organizer Basket Set of 3 Plastic Boxes with Lid for Home Use Storage Box

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 237, stated Rs. 999, badged 76%, 3.8 stars from 227 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the senoprime listing with the most published ratings, and it is still under 250.

Rs. 237Rs. 99976% off
13
PALAK CLASSIC TRANSFRENT DRAWER_SB Storage Box Flipkart sale
79% on a stated Rs. 1,797

PALAK CLASSIC TRANSFRENT DRAWER_SB Storage Box

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 380, stated Rs. 1,797, badged 79%, 3.9 stars from 219 ratings

Why it earned its spot its stated MRP is an unusually specific number, which is worth noticing on a shelf full of round Rs. 999s.

Rs. 380Rs. 1,79779% off
14
MAXTID TS31 Storage Box Flipkart sale
80%, 3.6 stars — the lowest average seated

MAXTID TS31 Storage Box

★ 3.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 448, stated Rs. 2,199, badged 80%, 3.6 stars from 589 ratings

Why it earned its spot it pairs a near-top badge with the weakest published star average on the page, which is the pairing a discount sort hides.

Rs. 448Rs. 2,19980% off
15
MAXTID multi layer Storage Cabinet for Neat Arrangement Storage Box Flipkart sale
72%, 1,822 ratings, and cheaper than the 80%

MAXTID multi layer Storage Cabinet for Neat Arrangement Storage Box

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 358, stated Rs. 1,299, badged 72%, 4.2 stars from 1,822 ratings

Why it earned its spot the same brand's shallower-badged listing is Rs. 90 cheaper and carries three times the ratings.

Rs. 358Rs. 1,29972% off
Chapter Three

The Floor And The Ceiling: Rs. 214 And Rs. 2,345

Neither extreme of this shelf carries an extreme badge.

16
TUFRY Foldable Garments Organizer / Box Combo (Big and Small Size) for storing clothes, Book Flipkart sale
The cheapest thing on the page

TUFRY Foldable Garments Organizer / Box Combo (Big and Small Size) for storing clothes, Book

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 214, stated Rs. 799, badged 73%, 4.1 stars from 843 ratings

Why it earned its spot at Rs. 214 it is the floor of the seated range, and its 73% badge is below the shelf median of 73% by a hair.

Rs. 214Rs. 79973% off
17
Ali tex Multi Purpose Storage Cabinet & Organizer Storage Box Flipkart sale
Rs. 2,345 — the dearest listing seated

Ali tex Multi Purpose Storage Cabinet & Organizer Storage Box

Rs. 2,345, stated Rs. 5,999, badged 61%, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is an order of magnitude above the page floor and carries a mid-range badge and no rating at all.

Rs. 2,345Rs. 5,99961% off
Chapter Four

MILTON And cello, Where The Stated MRP Is A Number You Could Believe

A 28% badge that undercuts an 87% one, the shallowest discount in 221 rows, and 85,528 ratings on a 60% tile.

18
MILTON Plastic Fridge Container - 1100 ml Flipkart sale
28% off — and cheaper than the 87%

MILTON Plastic Fridge Container - 1100 ml

★ 3.9 marketplace rating

Rs. 322, stated Rs. 450, badged 28%, 3.9 stars from 305 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the clearest refutation of the badge on this page: a quarter of the advertised discount, and Rs. 65 less money than the deepest-badged listing.

Rs. 322Rs. 45028% off
19
MILTON Premier Organizer Storage Box Flipkart sale
25% — the shallowest badge in the read

MILTON Premier Organizer Storage Box

Rs. 603, stated Rs. 805, badged 25%, no rating published

Why it earned its spot it is the floor of the badge ladder across all 221 rows and belongs to the brand most people have actually heard of.

Rs. 603Rs. 80525% off
20
MILTON Plastic Fridge Container - 1.5 L Flipkart sale
52%, which is deep for this brand

MILTON Plastic Fridge Container - 1.5 L

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 475, stated Rs. 999, badged 52%, 4.1 stars from 1,025 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the second-deepest MILTON badge here and still well below the shelf median.

Rs. 475Rs. 99952% off
21
MILTON Plastic Utility Container - 1100 ml Flipkart sale
76% — the one MILTON listing that behaves like the rest of the shelf

MILTON Plastic Utility Container - 1100 ml

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 483, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 76%, 4.2 stars from 483 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the outlier within its own brand and is included so the MILTON claim on this page is not overstated.

Rs. 483Rs. 1,99976% off
22
cello Plastic Grocery Container - 650 ml, 300 ml, 1200 ml Flipkart sale
33,201 ratings at 55% off

cello Plastic Grocery Container - 650 ml, 300 ml, 1200 ml

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 449, stated Rs. 999, badged 55%, 4.4 stars from 33,201 ratings

Why it earned its spot it combines the third-largest rating pool on the page with a badge well below the shelf median.

Rs. 449Rs. 99955% off
23
cello Glass Grocery Container - 650 ml, 300 ml, 1200 ml Flipkart sale
42%, and the smallest stated MRP on the page

cello Glass Grocery Container - 650 ml, 300 ml, 1200 ml

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 233, stated Rs. 399, badged 42%, 4.2 stars from 593 ratings

Why it earned its spot Rs. 399 is the lowest claimed list price seated, which is why the badge is shallow despite a very low price.

Rs. 233Rs. 39942% off
24
cello Plastic Grocery Container - 300 ml, 650 ml, 1200 ml Flipkart sale
85,528 ratings — the second-largest pool here

cello Plastic Grocery Container - 300 ml, 650 ml, 1200 ml

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 499, stated Rs. 1,258, badged 60%, 4.4 stars from 85,528 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the most-reviewed listing on this page bar one, at a 60% badge and Rs. 499.

Rs. 499Rs. 1,25860% off
25
PrettyKrafts Shelf Organizers Flipkart sale
47%, Rs. 320, 568 ratings

PrettyKrafts Shelf Organizers

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 320, stated Rs. 599, badged 47%, 3.8 stars from 568 ratings

Why it earned its spot it closes the page at a shallow badge, a low price and a modest but real rating pool — the combination the shelf makes hardest to find by sorting.

Rs. 320Rs. 59947% off

“The badge is computed from a number the listing supplies itself. The review count is the one figure on the tile that has to be earned.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy a storage box on a Flipkart badge

First, compare review counts across tiles before you compare badges. An exact match — 15,019 on two Defex listings, 2,775 on two Vallaree ones, 92,080 on three SARAZA ones — means you are choosing between prices for the same thing, and the badges on those tiles will disagree while the product does not. Second, treat a missing rating as missing evidence. 68 of the 221 rows publish no star average and no count, and they cluster in the 76% to 87% badge band. Third, read the size of the rating pool, not just the stars. A 4.0 average over 33 ratings and a 4.3 over 92,080 are on this page together. Fourth, divide the stated MRP by the price. It runs from 7.13x down to 1.34x here, and the shallow end belongs to the brands whose boxes you have probably owned. This is a price page: nothing was bought, filled or measured, and no container here is assessed for seal, plastic grade, stacking or durability.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Defex Rs. 448 — 15,019 ratingsRs. 448Rs. 1,99978%
Defex Rs. 649 — the same 15,019Rs. 649Rs. 2,59975%
Vallaree Rs. 387 '2 Layer' — 2,775Rs. 387Rs. 2,99987%
Vallaree Rs. 531 '6 Layer' — the same 2,775Rs. 531Rs. 2,99982%
SARAZA Rs. 428 — 92,080 ratingsRs. 428Rs. 2,49983%
J K INTERNATIONAL Rs. 603, badged 86%Rs. 603Rs. 4,29986%
J K INTERNATIONAL Rs. 949, badged 81%Rs. 949Rs. 4,99981%
J K INTERNATIONAL Rs. 590, 24,236 ratingsRs. 590Rs. 2,99980%
MODNOOK Rs. 225, 77%, no ratingRs. 225Rs. 99977%
Elyvora Rs. 544, 85%, no ratingRs. 544Rs. 3,69985%
senoprime Rs. 224, badged 78%Rs. 224Rs. 99978%
senoprime Rs. 237, badged 76%Rs. 237Rs. 99976%
PALAK Rs. 380, badged 79%Rs. 380Rs. 1,79779%
MAXTID Rs. 448, badged 80%Rs. 448Rs. 2,19980%
MAXTID Rs. 358, 1,822 ratingsRs. 358Rs. 1,29972%
TUFRY Rs. 214 — the cheapest seatedRs. 214Rs. 79973%
Ali tex Rs. 2,345 — the dearest seatedRs. 2,345Rs. 5,99961%
MILTON Rs. 322, badged 28%Rs. 322Rs. 45028%
MILTON Rs. 603, badged 25%Rs. 603Rs. 80525%
MILTON Rs. 475, badged 52%Rs. 475Rs. 99952%
MILTON Rs. 483, badged 76%Rs. 483Rs. 1,99976%
cello Rs. 449, 33,201 ratingsRs. 449Rs. 99955%
cello Rs. 233, badged 42%Rs. 233Rs. 39942%
cello Rs. 499, 85,528 ratingsRs. 499Rs. 1,25860%
PrettyKrafts Rs. 320, badged 47%Rs. 320Rs. 59947%

What we skipped — and why

What we skipped, and why: three queries across two pages each returned 221 rows and 25 are seated. Where a pair of listings shares a rating count we seated both halves only when the price gap is the finding — the Defex and Vallaree pairs — and seated one half where the duplicate simply repeats a point already made, which is why only one SARAZA listing of the three sharing 92,080 ratings appears, one of the two identical J K INTERNATIONAL tiles sharing 48,283, and one of the two TUFRY tiles sharing 843. The counts for the unseated halves are reported in the text and were made mechanically over the full read. MODNOOK is deliberately under-seated at one of five, and senoprime at two of ten, because seating four numerically identical baskets would fill the page with one repeated row. Five further rows that survived image checks were dropped to keep the page inside our pick range; none carried a finding this page depends on. A third to a half of any Flipkart image set can fail our product-image size floor, and a handful of rows here could not be seated for that reason alone.

What we look for

Every figure read from Flipkart's own search payload

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and review count here came from the search payload flipkart.com itself serves, read on 12 October 2026, logged out, in India, with nothing purchased. 221 rows came back across three queries and two pages each; 25 are seated. Every count, median and range on this page is computed over the 221, not over the 25.

An identical rating count is treated as a duplicate signal, not proof

Rating pools accumulate per product, so two tiles publishing exactly the same count are almost always one product listed twice. We report the matches we found — Defex at 15,019, Vallaree at 2,775, SARAZA at 92,080, TUFRY at 843, J K INTERNATIONAL at 48,283 — and we seat both halves where the price gap is the story. We did not open any box to confirm the products are identical, and we do not assert that they are.

Rating pills only where Flipkart publishes a rating

153 of the 221 rows carry a star average and a review count; 68 carry neither. Cards for the unrated listings show no rating pill and say so in their spec strip. We do not substitute an editorial score of our own, and a missing rating is reported as missing evidence rather than as a mark against a product.

The MILTON outlier is seated deliberately

This page says MILTON's median badge in this read is 25% while the unbranded block sits at 76% to 87%. MILTON also has one listing badged 76%, and it is seated, because leaving it out would have made a true median look like an absolute rule. The same applies to cello, whose four listings run 42% to 60%.

Nothing here was bought, opened or measured

Capacities in millilitres, layer counts, material names and words like 'airtight', 'foldable' and 'multipurpose' are Flipkart's own listing text, reproduced as printed. No container on this page was handled, filled or measured, and none is assessed for seal quality, plastic grade, stacking or durability.

FAQs

Why do two Flipkart storage listings show the same number of ratings?

Because they are very likely the same product listed twice. Rating pools accumulate per product, so an exact match is not a coincidence. Two Defex container sets here publish 4.2 stars from exactly 15,019 ratings and sell at Rs. 448 and Rs. 649. Two Vallaree organisers — one sold as a '2 Layer' and one as a '6 Layer' — publish 3.9 stars from exactly 2,775 ratings and sell at Rs. 387 and Rs. 531. A SARAZA pool of 92,080 ratings sits on three listings at three different prices. If you spot a matching count, compare the rupee figures and ignore the badges.

What is the cheapest storage box on Flipkart right now?

Of the 221 listings read on 12 October 2026 the floor is around Rs. 104, and the cheapest item seated on this page is a TUFRY foldable organiser at Rs. 214, badged 73%, with 4.1 stars from 843 ratings. A cello glass container set at Rs. 233 and a senoprime basket set at Rs. 224 are close behind. The median price across the whole read is Rs. 332. Prices change without notice.

Does an 87% discount on Flipkart mean a cheaper storage box?

Not here. The deepest badge seated on this page, 87%, is a Vallaree organiser at Rs. 387. A MILTON fridge container badged 28% costs Rs. 322 — Rs. 65 less money, with a quarter of the advertised discount. The badge is computed from each listing's own stated MRP, so a listing claiming Rs. 2,999 for something it sells at Rs. 387 will always out-badge one claiming Rs. 450 for something it sells at Rs. 322.

Which storage brands on Flipkart have the most believable MRPs?

In this read, the two household names. MILTON's seven listings have a median badge of 25% and a floor of 12%; cello's four have a median of 52%. The unbranded block — senoprime, MODNOOK, Elyvora, J K INTERNATIONAL, Vallaree — sits between 76% and 87%, with stated list prices up to 7.13x the selling price. The median badge across all 221 rows is 73%. That is a description of what the two groups publish, not a judgement about either.

Why do four Flipkart baskets cost exactly the same?

Because they appear to be one basket under four names. MODNOOK has five listings in this read; four of them sell at exactly Rs. 225, state exactly Rs. 999, are badged exactly 77%, and none publishes a star average or a review count. senoprime shows a milder version of the same pattern, with Rs. 999 stated on almost every listing while prices run Rs. 218 to Rs. 240. Where four numerically identical tiles carry no customer evidence, there is nothing on the page to choose between them.

More Flipkart coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. Every selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and review count on this page was read on 12 October 2026 from the search payload flipkart.com itself serves, logged out, in India, with nothing purchased, no order placed and customer service not contacted; every count, median, multiple and range was computed mechanically over those rows. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints. Reporting that two listings publish an identical review count, that a stated MRP is a given multiple of a selling price, that several listings share one price and one badge, or that one brand's median badge is shallower than another's, is arithmetic over published figures and a description of what those figures are. It is not a statement that any MRP is false, inflated, fabricated, misdeclared, back-calculated or non-compliant, that any discount is not genuine, that any rating is fake, manipulated, purchased, misreported or improperly shared between listings, that any product is overpriced or misdescribed, or that any seller, brand or platform has engaged in misleading advertising, an unfair trade practice, an unfair contract term, a dark pattern, drip pricing or any other contravention of the Legal Metrology Act, 2009, the Legal Metrology (Packaged Commodities) Rules, 2011, the Consumer Protection Act, 2019, the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020, the Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Dark Patterns, 2023 or any other law, rule or guideline — and no such wrongdoing is alleged or implied against Flipkart Internet Private Limited, any seller on its platform, or against MILTON, cello, SARAZA, Defex, Vallaree, J K INTERNATIONAL, MODNOOK, senoprime, Elyvora, PALAK, MAXTID, PrettyKrafts, UrbanArts, Ali tex, TUFRY or any other brand named here. Where this page observes that two listings share an identical review count, that is an observation about two published numbers being equal; the most ordinary explanation is that one product is listed under more than one name or that a catalogue groups variants, both of which are routine and lawful features of large marketplaces, and we make no assertion about why it happens in any specific case. We did not open, fill, weigh or measure any container, and we do not assert that any two listings sharing a rating pool are in fact the same product — only that the published counts match. Capacities in millilitres and litres, layer and compartment counts, pack counts, material names and words such as 'airtight', 'foldable', 'multipurpose' and 'premium' are the listings' own printed wording, reproduced as printed and not tested, measured, verified or endorsed by us. No container on this page is assessed or compared for seal quality, leak resistance, plastic grade, food safety, stacking strength, lid fit or durability, and a lower price is a statement about money only — a dearer box here may well be a better one. Product photographs are the listings' own images as published on flipkart.com. Prices, stated MRPs, badges and rating counts change without notice and can differ at checkout after coupons, bank offers or delivery charges; the price shown at your checkout prevails over anything here.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 12 Oct 2026