AbhiBus Coupon Codes November 2026: Six Offers End on 31 October

✍ By Zoutons Editorial Team🕔 Updated: October 30, 2026All 24 dated offers in the feed listed, not a hand-picked fewCodes, caps, minimums and expiry dates quoted from AbhiBus's own fieldsNew-user and existing-user terms separated where they differRead 30 October 2026; nothing booked or paid for🔗 Affiliate links included
AbhiBus's own illustration of an intercity coach on an open road, used on its route pages, cropped to a banner for a page about AbhiBus bus coupon codes

We read every dated offer AbhiBus was publishing on 30 October 2026 — 24 in all — and sorted them by the date each one expires.

Six end on 31 October, including the biggest flat discount on the page: NAVEEN500, a flat Rs. 500 off for new users on one operator. Three more codes die on 30 November. What survives is mostly the state-corporation set and the payment codes — and their headline numbers are not what they pay.

📅 Update log:
30 Oct 2026: first published. Every code, cap, minimum transaction value, start date and expiry date on this page was read from abhibus.com's own offers feed on 30 October 2026, logged out, from India. Counts are our own arithmetic over the 24 dated offers that read returned. The FESTIVAL code reported on this site in October had expired on 25 October and no longer appeared in the feed. Nothing was booked or paid for.

We read every dated offer AbhiBus was publishing on 30 October 2026 — 24 of them, with their codes, caps, minimum basket values and expiry dates, from the store's own offers feed.

Six of the 24 expire on 31 October, including the single biggest flat discount on the page. NAVEEN500, a flat Rs. 500 off Naveen Transport (Durg) bookings, ends with the month, as do FLIX15, NUEGOAB and the Navi UPI, Amazon Pay and BHIM cashback offers. Three more operator codes run out on 30 November.

What is live, and when each offer dies

Read on 30 Oct 2026AbhiBus offers feed
Dated offers live on 30 Oct 202624
Expiring 31 October 20266
Expiring 30 November 20263
Expiring 31 December 202613
Running into 20272 (VRL10, APSRTC)
Biggest flat discount on the pageNAVEEN500 — flat Rs. 500, ends 31 Oct
Offers with no coupon code (payment offers)4
New-user-only offers4 (NAVEEN500, ROYAL30, ROYAL, PAYAL30)
Oldest offer still runningHRTC, live since 18 May 2022
Offer we reported in October that is now goneFESTIVAL — expired 25 October, no longer in the feed

Six offers end on 31 October 2026

CodeWhat it givesThe conditionsExpires
NAVEEN500Flat Rs. 500 off, Naveen Transport (Durg)No minimum; new users only31 Oct 2026
FLIX1515% off FlixBus bookingsFlixBus only; no other operator31 Oct 2026
NUEGOAB10% off up to Rs. 200 on NueGoNueGo only; minimum ticket Rs. 20031 Oct 2026
no codeUp to Rs. 100 cashback, Amazon PayMinimum Rs. 899; paid as an Amazon scratch card31 Oct 2026
no codeUp to Rs. 75 instant cashback, BHIM appMinimum Rs. 199; once per user per month31 Oct 2026
no codeCashback with Navi UPINew to Navi UPI only; minimum Rs. 199; paid in Navi Coins; PWA only31 Oct 2026

NAVEEN500 is the one worth noticing. A flat Rs. 500 instant discount with no minimum basket is the largest single discount in the feed — larger in rupee terms than anything that survives into November — and it is restricted to new users on one operator, Naveen Transport (Durg). It has been live since 11 August 2026 and its stated end date is 31 October 2026.

The three payment-linked cashback offers in this group carry the tightest conditions in the feed. The Navi UPI offer is for people who have never transacted on Navi UPI, pays in Navi Coins rather than cash, and is available only on the AbhiBus PWA. The Amazon Pay offer pays as a scratch card with a stated minimum of Rs. 20 on a Rs. 899 basket. The BHIM offer caps at Rs. 75, once per user per month.

Three operator codes run to 30 November

CodeWhat it givesThe conditionsExpires
ROYAL3030% off up to Rs. 250, New Royal Travels (Raipur)Minimum Rs. 500; new users only30 Nov 2026
ROYAL30% off up to Rs. 250, Royal Travels (Raipur)Minimum Rs. 500; new users only30 Nov 2026
PAYAL3030% off up to Rs. 200, Payal TravelsMinimum Rs. 1; new users only30 Nov 2026
VRL1010% off up to Rs. 100, VRL (Vijayanand Travels)No minimum; new and existing users15 Feb 2027

ROYAL30, ROYAL and PAYAL30 are all new-user-only codes on Raipur-area operators, each headlined 30% off and each capped at Rs. 250, Rs. 250 and Rs. 200 respectively. PAYAL30's stated minimum transaction value is Rs. 1, which is to say there is none in practice; the two Royal codes need a Rs. 500 basket.

VRL10 is the one offer in this group open to existing users — 10% up to Rs. 100 on VRL bookings, no minimum, dated to 15 February 2027. On a Rs. 1,000 VRL ticket that is Rs. 100; on a Rs. 2,000 ticket it is still Rs. 100.

What is still live after 30 November

CodeHeadlineWhat the terms actually sayExpires
ASSURED20% off up to Rs. 250 + 20% cashback up to Rs. 250Existing users get 8% + 8%, capped at Rs. 100 each; minimum Rs. 30031 Dec 2026
ABHIFIRSTHeadlined "Rs. 500 off your 1st booking"Actually 15% up to Rs. 150 off + 15% up to Rs. 225 cashback + a chance at a Rs. 125 voucher; private buses only31 Dec 2026
SBICABFlat Rs. 200 off with an SBI credit cardThursday and Friday payments only; minimum Rs. 2,000; once per card per month31 Dec 2026
UPIMBK10% off up to Rs. 100, MobiKwik UPIMinimum Rs. 799; private operators only31 Dec 2026
no codeUp to Rs. 100 cashback, Paytm UPIOnly for users who have not paid via Paytm anywhere in 60 days; minimum Rs. 50031 Dec 2026
UPSRTC / HRTC"Save up to Rs. 500"New users: 10% up to Rs. 250 off + 10% up to Rs. 250 cashback. Existing users: 10% up to Rs. 50 cashback31 Dec 2026
RJ100"50% off" on RSRTCNew users: 50% capped at Rs. 100 + 10% cashback capped at Rs. 100. Existing users: 10% up to Rs. 50 cashback31 Dec 2026
TGSRTC / KSRTC / UTC300"Save up to Rs. 300"10% up to Rs. 150 off + 10% up to Rs. 150 cashback for new users31 Dec 2026
OSRTC20% off up to Rs. 75 + 20% cashback up to Rs. 75No minimum; up to 10 times per user31 Dec 2026
GSRTC10% off up to Rs. 50 + 10% cashback up to Rs. 50No minimum31 Dec 2026
APSRTC"Save up to Rs. 300" on APSRTC10% up to Rs. 150 off + 10% up to Rs. 150 cashback for new users; existing users cashback only16 Apr 2027

Read the third column before the second. The SRTC codes are headlined as savings of up to Rs. 300 or Rs. 500, but on UPSRTC and HRTC that figure is two halves — 10% up to Rs. 250 off plus 10% up to Rs. 250 as AbhiBus cashback — and an existing user gets only the cashback half, capped at Rs. 50. RJ100's "50% off" caps at Rs. 100.

SBICAB has the most specific condition in the feed: flat Rs. 200 off, but only on payments made on a Thursday or a Friday, only with an SBI credit card, only above Rs. 2,000, and only once per card per month. Every condition quoted on this page is AbhiBus's own published text; nothing here alleges wrongdoing by AbhiBus or by any operator or payment partner named, and capped percentage offers are ordinary promotional practice.

The FESTIVAL code we reported in October is no longer in the feed. It was dated to 25 October 2026 and has dropped off AbhiBus's offers page, so it is not listed above. Dates, codes, caps and minimums here are the feed's own fields as served on 30 October 2026; AbhiBus states it may withdraw or change any offer at any time without notice, so an offer dated to 31 December can still end sooner.
If you are booking in the next day or two, check the six 31-October offers first. NAVEEN500's flat Rs. 500 is the largest rupee discount in the feed and it is new-user, one-operator and about to end. After 31 October the largest caps left are ASSURED's Rs. 250 + Rs. 250 for new users and the Rs. 250 + Rs. 250 on UPSRTC and HRTC — and existing users get far less than the headline on all three.

Four things to check on an AbhiBus code before you book

One: the expiry date. A quarter of the feed on 30 October was dated to end within 24 hours. Two: the cap, not the percentage. "50% off" on RSRTC is Rs. 100; "30% off" on Payal Travels is Rs. 200.

Three: whether you count as a new user. Four codes in this feed are new-user-only, and ASSURED, ABHIFIRST and the SRTC codes pay existing users a fraction of the headline. Four: the operator. Most codes here are locked to one bus company or one state corporation, and several exclude government SRTCs entirely. Offers change without notice — check the live offers page before booking.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which AbhiBus coupon codes work in November 2026?
As read on 30 October 2026, the codes dated to run past 31 October are ASSURED, ABHIFIRST, SBICAB, UPIMBK, VRL10, ROYAL30, ROYAL, PAYAL30, APSRTC, TGSRTC, KSRTC, UTC300, GSRTC, OSRTC, UPSRTC, HRTC and RJ100, plus the Paytm UPI payment offer. Most carry a stated end date of 31 December 2026; VRL10 runs to 15 February 2027 and APSRTC to 16 April 2027. AbhiBus states it may withdraw any offer at any time.
Which AbhiBus offers expire on 31 October 2026?
Six. NAVEEN500 (flat Rs. 500 off Naveen Transport, Durg, new users), FLIX15 (15% off FlixBus), NUEGOAB (10% up to Rs. 200 on NueGo), and three payment offers with no code — the Navi UPI cashback, the Amazon Pay cashback up to Rs. 100, and the BHIM instant cashback up to Rs. 75. NAVEEN500 is the largest flat discount in the whole feed.
What is the biggest AbhiBus discount right now?
In rupee terms, NAVEEN500's flat Rs. 500 instant discount — but it is new-user only, valid on Naveen Transport (Durg) bookings alone, and dated to end on 31 October 2026. After that the largest caps in the feed are ASSURED (20% up to Rs. 250 off plus 20% up to Rs. 250 cashback, new users) and UPSRTC and HRTC (10% up to Rs. 250 off plus 10% up to Rs. 250 cashback, new users).
Do AbhiBus coupons give existing users the same discount?
No, and the gap is large. ASSURED gives new users 20% + 20% cashback capped at Rs. 250 each, and existing users 8% + 8% capped at Rs. 100 each. On UPSRTC and HRTC a new user gets 10% up to Rs. 250 off plus matching cashback, while an existing user gets cashback only, capped at Rs. 50. ABHIFIRST and four operator codes are new-user only. These are the terms as AbhiBus publishes them.
Does AbhiBus's Rs. 500 first-booking offer really give Rs. 500 off?
Not as a single discount. ABHIFIRST is headlined "Rs. 500 off on your 1st booking", and its own terms describe 15% up to Rs. 150 instant off, plus 15% up to Rs. 225 cashback after the journey, plus a chance to win a voucher worth Rs. 125 — which is how the three parts add to Rs. 500. It is valid on private bus bookings, not on state corporations. Headlining the combined maximum is ordinary promotional practice and nothing here alleges wrongdoing by AbhiBus.
Prices & codes last verified: October 30, 2026
Every coupon code, headline, cap, minimum transaction value, start date and expiry date on this page was read from abhibus.com's own offers feed on 30 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing booked and nothing paid for. Offer terms are quoted or summarised from AbhiBus's own published text and are not independently verified by us; the full terms sit on AbhiBus's offer pages and govern in case of any difference. Counts, groupings and the expiry-date ordering are our own arithmetic over the 24 dated offers this read returned, and the feed is not necessarily a complete list of every AbhiBus promotion — app-only, route-specific, bank-specific and personalised offers may exist that this read did not return, and availability varies by platform, route, operator, login state and payment method. AbhiBus states that it may disqualify a transaction or withdraw any promotion at any time without notice, so an offer dated to a future month can end sooner; an offer listed here as live may already have been withdrawn by the time you read this. Nothing here alleges wrongdoing by AbhiBus, by ixigo, by any bus operator, state transport corporation, bank or payment partner named. Headlining the maximum combined value of an offer, capping a percentage discount, splitting a discount between an instant reduction and later cashback, and restricting an offer to new users are all ordinary promotional practices, reported here as published fact. Cashback described on this page is paid by the relevant partner in the form that partner states — AbhiBus promotional cashback, Navi Coins, Amazon Pay balance via a scratch card, or Paytm scratch cards — and is not cash in a bank account unless the partner says so. Fares, availability and offers change without notice; check the live offer page and the fare before booking. Zoutons may earn a commission on bookings made through links on this page; this does not affect what is written above.
Shraddha By Shraddha - Coupon Expert 30 Oct 2026