Myntra Cardigans Under Rs. 1,300: 62 Winter Knits Priced October 2026

Three of the women's cardigans in this read of Myntra's knitwear shelf, shown in their own listing photographs
Zoutons Picks — Myntra, October 2026

Eight cardigans from one brand, every one badged at exactly 70% off, and not one of them publishes a single customer rating.

Prices & codes last verified October 12, 2026

Myntra's winter knitwear shelf is sorted by a percentage, and on 12 October 2026 that percentage was worth a second look. We read 62 cardigans and pullovers from Myntra's own listing payload. Thirteen publish no customer rating at all, and eight of those thirteen come from one brand whose every listing is badged at exactly 70% off. Those eight cost Rs. 847 to Rs. 1,283. The cheapest knit here is Rs. 471, badged 74%, with 1,031 ratings behind it. Prices across the read run Rs. 471 to Rs. 1,329; the median badge is 66%.

Every price below was pulled from Myntra on October 12, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Myntra coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. The only price on this page that is its own list price — H&M Rs. 1,299, 0% off, 1,443 ratings
  2. The same brand, the same Rs. 1,299, the same 0% — H&M Rs. 1,299, 0% off, 60 ratings
  3. 70% off, and no rating published at all — StyleCast x Revolte Rs. 847, 70%, no rating
  4. The dearest 70% on the page — StyleCast x Revolte Rs. 1,274, 70%, no rating
  5. Third of three seated from a brand with one badge — StyleCast x Revolte Rs. 1,225, 70%, no rating
  6. The cheapest knit on the page, and the deepest badge — Roadster Rs. 471, 74%, 1,031 ratings
  7. 23,147 ratings — the second-largest pool here — Roadster Rs. 480, 23,147 ratings
  8. 70% again — this time with 3,034 ratings behind it — Roadster Rs. 599, 3,034 ratings
  9. 4.5 stars, the highest average among the Roadster rows seated — Roadster Rs. 679, 4.5 stars
  10. 74% and 8,640 ratings on a Rs. 493 pullover — Mast & Harbour Rs. 493, 8,640 ratings
  11. The same 70%, Rs. 158 cheaper than the cheapest unrated 70% — Mast & Harbour Rs. 689, 70%
  12. 69%, 1,450 ratings, Rs. 588 — Mast & Harbour Rs. 588, 1,450 ratings
  13. The listing that appears twice in one read — DressBerry Rs. 699, 4.5 stars
  14. 30,199 ratings — the largest pool on the page — DressBerry Rs. 489, 30,199 ratings
  15. 71%, and a stated MRP of Rs. 2,099 — DressBerry Rs. 608, 71%
  16. One of two listings sharing exactly 317 ratings — glitchez Rs. 779, the shared rating pool
  17. 4.55 stars, the highest average seated — glitchez Rs. 730, 4.55 stars
  18. 59%, with a stated MRP of Rs. 1,699 — glitchez Rs. 696, 59%
  19. 55% — the shallowest discounted badge seated — Marks & Spencer Rs. 1,124, 55%
  20. Rs. 1,115 with 6,833 ratings — STREET 9 Rs. 1,115, 6,833 ratings
  21. 68%, Rs. 639, 1,308 ratings — SASSAFRAS Rs. 639, 68%
  22. 57% on the smallest stated MRP seated — FEVERFEW Rs. 685, 57%

22 Cardigans And Pullovers, Rs. 471 To Rs. 1,299

Chapter One

The Two Cardigans With No Discount At All

H&M sells at Rs. 1,299 and states Rs. 1,299, so Myntra prints no percentage. They are the only two rows in 62 that do this.

01
H&M H&M Women Black Fine-Knit Cardigan Myntra sale
The only price on this page that is its own list price

H&M H&M Women Black Fine-Knit Cardigan

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,299 selling, Rs. 1,299 stated, 0% badge, 4.5 stars from 1,443 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the clearest control on the page: a knit with no discount claim attached to it at all, and more published customer evidence than almost anything else seated.

Rs. 1,299Rs. 1,2990% off
02
H&M H&M Women Crop Cardigan Myntra sale
The same brand, the same Rs. 1,299, the same 0%

H&M H&M Women Crop Cardigan

★ 4.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,299 selling, Rs. 1,299 stated, 0% badge, 4.6 stars from 60 ratings

Why it earned its spot it shows the 0% is a brand policy on this shelf rather than one listing's quirk — both H&M cardigans in the read behave identically.

Rs. 1,299Rs. 1,2990% off
Chapter Two

Eight Listings At Exactly 70%, And Not One Published Rating

StyleCast x Revolte has eight knits in this read. Every one is badged 70%; every one publishes no star average and no review count.

03
StyleCast x Revolte StyleCast x Revolte Women Pullover Myntra sale
70% off, and no rating published at all

StyleCast x Revolte StyleCast x Revolte Women Pullover

Rs. 847 selling, Rs. 2,799 stated, 70% badge, no star average, no review count

Why it earned its spot it is the page's pivot: the badge is nearly as deep as anything here, the price is nearly twice the cheapest knit seated, and there is no customer evidence on the tile to weigh either against.

Rs. 847Rs. 2,79970% off
04
StyleCast x Revolte StyleCast x Revolte Women Cable Knit Printed Cardigan Myntra sale
The dearest 70% on the page

StyleCast x Revolte StyleCast x Revolte Women Cable Knit Printed Cardigan

Rs. 1,274 selling, Rs. 4,249 stated, 70% badge, no star average, no review count

Why it earned its spot it is the highest stated MRP seated here, and it buys the same 70% badge as a cardigan costing Rs. 427 less from the same brand.

Rs. 1,274Rs. 4,24970% off
05
StyleCast x Revolte StyleCast x Revolte Women Striped Cardigan Myntra sale
Third of three seated from a brand with one badge

StyleCast x Revolte StyleCast x Revolte Women Striped Cardigan

Rs. 1,225 selling, Rs. 4,049 stated, 70% badge, no star average, no review count

Why it earned its spot three seated from the same brand at the same percentage makes the point the count already makes: on this shelf 70% is a brand setting, not a product fact.

Rs. 1,225Rs. 4,04970% off
Chapter Three

The Same Badges, Lower Prices, Thousands Of Ratings

Rs. 471 at 74% with 1,031 ratings; Rs. 599 at the identical 70% as the Rs. 847 pullover, with 3,034 ratings behind it.

06
Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co. Solid Cable Knit Drop-Shoulder Sleeves Acrylic Cardigan Myntra sale
The cheapest knit on the page, and the deepest badge

Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co. Solid Cable Knit Drop-Shoulder Sleeves Acrylic Cardigan

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 471 selling, Rs. 1,799 stated, 74% badge, 4.2 stars from 1,031 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the only listing seated that is simultaneously the cheapest, among the most deeply badged, and backed by a four-figure rating pool.

Rs. 471Rs. 1,79974% off
07
Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co Women Red Solid Sweater Myntra sale
23,147 ratings — the second-largest pool here

Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co Women Red Solid Sweater

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 480 selling, Rs. 1,299 stated, 63% badge, 4.3 stars from 23,147 ratings

Why it earned its spot it has a shallower badge than most of the page and more published customer evidence than all but one listing seated.

Rs. 480Rs. 1,29963% off
08
Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co. Acrylic Ribbed Flared Sleeves Crop Pullover Sweater Myntra sale
70% again — this time with 3,034 ratings behind it

Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co. Acrylic Ribbed Flared Sleeves Crop Pullover Sweater

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 599 selling, Rs. 1,999 stated, 70% badge, 4.3 stars from 3,034 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the direct answer to the StyleCast x Revolte rows: the identical 70% badge, Rs. 248 cheaper, with three thousand published ratings attached.

Rs. 599Rs. 1,99970% off
09
Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co. Acrylic Ribbed High-Neck Boxy Pullover Myntra sale
4.5 stars, the highest average among the Roadster rows seated

Roadster The Roadster Lifestyle Co. Acrylic Ribbed High-Neck Boxy Pullover

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 679 selling, Rs. 1,999 stated, 66% badge, 4.5 stars from 728 ratings

Why it earned its spot it sits exactly on the shelf's median badge of 66% and on its median price band, which makes it a useful yardstick for everything else here.

Rs. 679Rs. 1,99966% off
10
Mast & Harbour Mast & Harbour Women Blue Colourblocked Pullover Sweater Myntra sale
74% and 8,640 ratings on a Rs. 493 pullover

Mast & Harbour Mast & Harbour Women Blue Colourblocked Pullover Sweater

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 493 selling, Rs. 1,899 stated, 74% badge, 4.5 stars from 8,640 ratings

Why it earned its spot it ties the deepest badge on the page with the third-cheapest price and the third-largest rating pool — the combination the page is looking for.

Rs. 493Rs. 1,89974% off
11
Mast & Harbour Mast & Harbour Striped Acrylic Pullover Myntra sale
The same 70%, Rs. 158 cheaper than the cheapest unrated 70%

Mast & Harbour Mast & Harbour Striped Acrylic Pullover

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 689 selling, Rs. 2,299 stated, 70% badge, 4.4 stars from 859 ratings

Why it earned its spot a third listing at exactly 70% from a third brand, at a third price point, showing how little the number constrains.

Rs. 689Rs. 2,29970% off
12
Mast & Harbour Mast & Harbour Women Black Solid Cardigan Sweater Myntra sale
69%, 1,450 ratings, Rs. 588

Mast & Harbour Mast & Harbour Women Black Solid Cardigan Sweater

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 588 selling, Rs. 1,899 stated, 69% badge, 4.4 stars from 1,450 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is a plain black cardigan at below the shelf median price with a four-figure rating pool, which is the least glamorous and most useful thing on the page.

Rs. 588Rs. 1,89969% off
Chapter Four

One Rating Pool, Two Tiles — And The Biggest Pool On The Shelf

Two glitchez cardigans share exactly 317 ratings under different names. A DressBerry pullover appears twice. And 30,199 ratings sit on a 65% badge.

13
DressBerry DressBerry Round Neck Pullover With Floral Embroidered Detail On Sleeves Myntra sale
The listing that appears twice in one read

DressBerry DressBerry Round Neck Pullover With Floral Embroidered Detail On Sleeves

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 699 selling, Rs. 1,999 stated, 65% badge, 4.5 stars from 1,798 ratings

Why it earned its spot this exact listing came back twice in the pull on identical figures and an identical rating pool — seated once, reported here.

Rs. 699Rs. 1,99965% off
14
DressBerry DressBerry Women Blue Ribbed Pullover Myntra sale
30,199 ratings — the largest pool on the page

DressBerry DressBerry Women Blue Ribbed Pullover

★ 4.2 marketplace rating

Rs. 489 selling, Rs. 1,399 stated, 65% badge, 4.2 stars from 30,199 ratings

Why it earned its spot it carries more published customer evidence than anything else seated, at the fourth-cheapest price and a below-median badge.

Rs. 489Rs. 1,39965% off
15
DressBerry DressBerry Acrylic Floral Pattern Pullover Myntra sale
71%, and a stated MRP of Rs. 2,099

DressBerry DressBerry Acrylic Floral Pattern Pullover

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 608 selling, Rs. 2,099 stated, 71% badge, 4.4 stars from 1,100 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the deepest-badged DressBerry row in the read and still costs less than every unrated 70% listing on the page.

Rs. 608Rs. 2,09971% off
16
glitchez glitchez Cable Knit V-Neck Oversized Cardigan Myntra sale
One of two listings sharing exactly 317 ratings

glitchez glitchez Cable Knit V-Neck Oversized Cardigan

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 779 selling, Rs. 1,999 stated, 61% badge, 4.4 stars from 317 ratings

Why it earned its spot its rating count is matched exactly by a second glitchez listing under a different name at the identical price, which is what a duplicate looks like.

Rs. 779Rs. 1,99961% off
17
glitchez glitchez Ribbed Drop-Shoulder Cardigan Myntra sale
4.55 stars, the highest average seated

glitchez glitchez Ribbed Drop-Shoulder Cardigan

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 730 selling, Rs. 1,699 stated, 57% badge, 4.6 stars from 185 ratings

Why it earned its spot it has the best published star average on the page and one of the shallowest badges, which is the pairing a percentage sort buries.

Rs. 730Rs. 1,69957% off
18
glitchez glitchez Women Cable Knit Striped Oversized Pullover Myntra sale
59%, with a stated MRP of Rs. 1,699

glitchez glitchez Women Cable Knit Striped Oversized Pullover

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 696 selling, Rs. 1,699 stated, 59% badge, 4.1 stars from 274 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the lowest star average seated and sits mid-price, which is the honest counterweight to the rest of this chapter.

Rs. 696Rs. 1,69959% off
Chapter Five

The Shallow End, Where The Claim Comes Back To Earth

55% to 68%, stated MRPs of 2.22x to 3.13x, and the only four-figure rating pool above Rs. 1,000.

19
Marks & Spencer Marks & Spencer Textured Crew Neck Jumper Myntra sale
55% — the shallowest discounted badge seated

Marks & Spencer Marks & Spencer Textured Crew Neck Jumper

★ 4.6 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,124 selling, Rs. 2,499 stated, 55% badge, 4.6 stars from 298 ratings

Why it earned its spot it shows what the shallow end of this shelf looks like: a higher price, a smaller claim, and a high star average on a modest pool.

Rs. 1,124Rs. 2,49955% off
20
STREET 9 STREET 9 Conversational Printed Acrylic Pullover Sweater Myntra sale
Rs. 1,115 with 6,833 ratings

STREET 9 STREET 9 Conversational Printed Acrylic Pullover Sweater

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,115 selling, Rs. 3,099 stated, 64% badge, 4.4 stars from 6,833 ratings

Why it earned its spot it is the only listing above Rs. 1,000 seated here that also carries a four-figure rating pool.

Rs. 1,115Rs. 3,09964% off
21
SASSAFRAS SASSAFRAS Floral Printed V-Neck Ribbed Woollen Cardigan Myntra sale
68%, Rs. 639, 1,308 ratings

SASSAFRAS SASSAFRAS Floral Printed V-Neck Ribbed Woollen Cardigan

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 639 selling, Rs. 1,999 stated, 68% badge, 4.3 stars from 1,308 ratings

Why it earned its spot it lands within a few rupees of the shelf's median price while publishing a four-figure rating pool, which most of the shelf does not.

Rs. 639Rs. 1,99968% off
22
FEVERFEW FEVERFEW Women Woollen Crop Cardigan Myntra sale
57% on the smallest stated MRP seated

FEVERFEW FEVERFEW Women Woollen Crop Cardigan

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 685 selling, Rs. 1,599 stated, 57% badge, 4.3 stars from 111 ratings

Why it earned its spot its stated MRP of Rs. 1,599 is the lowest claim on the page, which is what produces the shallow badge despite an ordinary price.

Rs. 685Rs. 1,59957% off

“Fourteen listings here are badged exactly 70%. They sell from Rs. 599 to Rs. 1,274. The badge is the one thing that does not tell them apart.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy on a Myntra knitwear badge

First, read the rating count, not just the stars. A 4.6-star average over 60 ratings and a 4.2-star average over 30,199 are not the same claim; both appear on this page. Second, treat a missing rating as missing evidence. Thirteen of the 62 rows here publish neither a star average nor a count, and eight of those are one brand at one badge — which means the percentage is the only number on those tiles, and the percentage is computed from a figure the listing supplies itself. Third, check whether two tiles share a rating count. Two glitchez cardigans here publish exactly 317 ratings each under different names at the identical price; a DressBerry pullover appears twice. Rating pools accumulate per product, so an exact match is a duplicate. Fourth, divide the stated MRP by the price. On this shelf the multiples run from 1.00x (H&M, no discount claimed) to 3.34x, and the deepest badge is not on the cheapest garment. This is a price page: nothing was bought, worn or measured, and no garment here is assessed for warmth, fabric, fit or durability.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
H&M Rs. 1,299, 0% off, 1,443 ratingsRs. 1,299Rs. 1,2990%
H&M Rs. 1,299, 0% off, 60 ratingsRs. 1,299Rs. 1,2990%
StyleCast x Revolte Rs. 847, 70%, no ratingRs. 847Rs. 2,79970%
StyleCast x Revolte Rs. 1,274, 70%, no ratingRs. 1,274Rs. 4,24970%
StyleCast x Revolte Rs. 1,225, 70%, no ratingRs. 1,225Rs. 4,04970%
Roadster Rs. 471, 74%, 1,031 ratingsRs. 471Rs. 1,79974%
Roadster Rs. 480, 23,147 ratingsRs. 480Rs. 1,29963%
Roadster Rs. 599, 3,034 ratingsRs. 599Rs. 1,99970%
Roadster Rs. 679, 4.5 starsRs. 679Rs. 1,99966%
Mast & Harbour Rs. 493, 8,640 ratingsRs. 493Rs. 1,89974%
Mast & Harbour Rs. 689, 70%Rs. 689Rs. 2,29970%
Mast & Harbour Rs. 588, 1,450 ratingsRs. 588Rs. 1,89969%
DressBerry Rs. 699, 4.5 starsRs. 699Rs. 1,99965%
DressBerry Rs. 489, 30,199 ratingsRs. 489Rs. 1,39965%
DressBerry Rs. 608, 71%Rs. 608Rs. 2,09971%
glitchez Rs. 779, the shared rating poolRs. 779Rs. 1,99961%
glitchez Rs. 730, 4.55 starsRs. 730Rs. 1,69957%
glitchez Rs. 696, 59%Rs. 696Rs. 1,69959%
Marks & Spencer Rs. 1,124, 55%Rs. 1,124Rs. 2,49955%
STREET 9 Rs. 1,115, 6,833 ratingsRs. 1,115Rs. 3,09964%
SASSAFRAS Rs. 639, 68%Rs. 639Rs. 1,99968%
FEVERFEW Rs. 685, 57%Rs. 685Rs. 1,59957%

What we skipped — and why

What we skipped, and why: three listing pages returned 62 rows and 22 are seated. StyleCast x Revolte is the one brand deliberately under-seated — it has eight knits here and we seated three, because all eight carry the identical 70% badge and seating them all would have filled a third of the page with one repeated number. The count of eight was made mechanically over the full read. Roadster has fifteen listings and four are seated; glitchez has twelve and three are seated; the selections span each brand's price and badge range rather than cherry-picking its cheapest row. Two duplicate pairs were seated once each and are named in the text: the two glitchez cardigans sharing 317 ratings, and the DressBerry pullover that appeared twice. Three further rows from TRUDO, Moda Rapido and Kook N Keech publish no ratings and are counted in the thirteen but not seated, because they repeat a pattern already shown. Nothing was excluded for being unflattering to any brand.

What we look for

Every figure read from Myntra's own listing payload

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and review count here came from the window.__myx payload myntra.com itself serves, read on 12 October 2026, logged out, in India, with nothing purchased. 62 rows came back across three listing pages; 22 are seated. Every count, median and range on this page is computed over all 62, not over the 22.

Rating pills only where Myntra publishes a rating

49 of the 62 rows carry a star average and a review count; 13 carry neither. Cards for the 13 show no rating pill and say so in their spec strip. We do not substitute an editorial score of our own, and we do not treat a missing rating as a mark against a garment — only as a missing piece of evidence.

Duplicate listings are seated once and reported

Two glitchez cardigans in this read share an identical price, stated MRP, badge and rating count of 317; a DressBerry pullover appears twice on identical figures. An identical rating count across two tiles is the clearest available sign of one product listed twice. Each pair is seated once and the duplicate is named in the text rather than given a second card.

Within-brand counts cover that brand's whole presence in the read

The StyleCast x Revolte count is all eight of its listings, counted mechanically, with three seated. Roadster has fifteen, glitchez twelve, Mast & Harbour seven, DressBerry six. Where a card says a brand does something consistently, the claim covers every row that brand has here.

Nothing here was bought, worn or measured

This is a page about published prices. Fabric names, knits, necklines and words like 'acrylic', 'woollen', 'cable knit' and 'drop-shoulder' are Myntra's own listing text, reproduced as printed. No garment was handled, tried on or measured, and none is assessed for warmth, fabric, sizing or durability.

FAQs

What is the cheapest cardigan on Myntra right now?

Of the 62 knits read on 12 October 2026, the floor is Rs. 471 — a Roadster solid cable-knit, badged 74% against a stated Rs. 1,799, carrying 4.2 stars from 1,031 ratings. Three more sit under Rs. 500: a Mast & Harbour colourblocked pullover at Rs. 493 with 8,640 ratings, a DressBerry ribbed pullover at Rs. 489 with 30,199 ratings, and a Roadster sweater at Rs. 480 with 23,147. Prices across the whole read run Rs. 471 to Rs. 1,329 with a median of Rs. 706. Prices change without notice.

Why do some Myntra cardigans show 70% off and others 0%?

Because the percentage is computed from each listing's own stated MRP. H&M's two cardigans state Rs. 1,299 and sell at Rs. 1,299, so there is nothing to express as a percentage and Myntra prints none. StyleCast x Revolte's eight listings state Rs. 2,799 to Rs. 4,249 and sell at Rs. 847 to Rs. 1,283, which renders as exactly 70% every time. The badge describes the gap between two numbers a listing publishes; it does not describe how much money you save relative to any other listing on the shelf.

Does a bigger discount on Myntra mean a lower price?

Not on this shelf. The 70%-badged StyleCast x Revolte pullover costs Rs. 847; the 74%-badged Roadster cable-knit costs Rs. 471. Four percentage points of advertised difference, Rs. 376 of real difference, and the deeper badge is on the cheaper item only by coincidence. Fourteen of the 62 rows are badged exactly 70% and they sell anywhere from Rs. 599 to Rs. 1,274 — a spread of more than two to one behind a single number.

Why do two Myntra listings show the same number of ratings?

Because they are very likely the same product listed twice. Two glitchez cardigans in this read sell at Rs. 779, state Rs. 1,999, are badged 61% and each publish 4.4 stars from exactly 317 ratings — under two different product names. Rating pools accumulate per product, so an exact match across two tiles is the most reliable duplicate fingerprint available to a shopper. A DressBerry pullover appears twice in the same read on identical figures. We seated each pair once.

Which Myntra knitwear brands publish the most customer ratings?

In this read, the largest published pools sit on DressBerry (30,199 ratings on one pullover), Roadster (23,147 on one sweater), Mast & Harbour (8,640) and STREET 9 (6,833). At the other end, 13 of the 62 rows publish no star average and no review count at all, and eight of those thirteen are StyleCast x Revolte — all eight badged at exactly 70%. That is a fact about what Myntra's payload contains for those listings; we draw no conclusion from it about any garment's quality.

More Myntra coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals Zoutons may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. Every selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and review count on this page was read on 12 October 2026 from the listing payload myntra.com itself serves, logged out, in India, with nothing purchased, no order placed and customer service not contacted; every count, median, multiple and range was computed mechanically over those rows. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints. Reporting that a stated MRP is a given multiple of a selling price, that every listing from one brand carries the same discount percentage, that a listing publishes no star average or review count, or that two listings share an identical rating count, is arithmetic over published figures and a description of what those figures are. It is not a statement that any MRP is false, inflated, fabricated, misdeclared, back-calculated or non-compliant, that any discount is not genuine, that any rating is fake, manipulated, purchased or misreported, that any product is overpriced, or that any seller, brand or platform has engaged in misleading advertising, an unfair trade practice, an unfair contract term, a dark pattern, drip pricing or any other contravention of the Legal Metrology Act, 2009, the Legal Metrology (Packaged Commodities) Rules, 2011, the Consumer Protection Act, 2019, the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020, the Guidelines for Prevention and Regulation of Dark Patterns, 2023 or any other law, rule or guideline — and no such wrongdoing is alleged or implied against Myntra Designs Private Limited, any seller on its platform, or against H&M, StyleCast x Revolte, Roadster, Mast & Harbour, DressBerry, glitchez, Marks & Spencer, STREET 9, SASSAFRAS, FEVERFEW or any other brand named here. Where this page observes that two listings share an identical rating count, that is an observation about two published numbers being equal; the most ordinary explanation is that one product is listed under more than one name, which is a routine and lawful feature of large catalogues, and we make no assertion about why it happens. Where this page observes that a brand publishes no rating, that is a statement about what the payload contains and nothing more; no inference is drawn about the garment's quality, the brand's conduct, or Myntra's reasons, and no editorial score has been substituted in its place. Fabric names, knits, necklines, fits and descriptions such as 'acrylic', 'woollen', 'cable knit', 'ribbed' and 'drop-shoulder' are the listings' own printed wording, reproduced as printed and not tested, measured, verified or endorsed by us. No garment on this page is assessed or compared for warmth, wool content, fabric quality, weave, GSM, pilling, colourfastness, shrinkage, stitching, sizing accuracy, fit, comfort or durability, and a lower price is a statement about money only — a dearer knit here may well be a better one. We did not buy, handle, try on, measure or wash anything on this page. Product photographs are the listings' own images as published on myntra.com and may be styled, retouched or shot on models whose measurements are not stated. Prices, stated MRPs, badges and rating counts change without notice and can differ at checkout after coupons, bank offers or delivery charges; the price shown at your checkout prevails over anything here.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 12 Oct 2026