Flipkart Guitar and Keyboard Price October 2026: One MRP, 16 Prices

A Yamaha acoustic guitar and a BLUEBERRY guitar kit from this read, shown in their own Flipkart listing photographs on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — Flipkart, October 2026

Hold the strike-through still and the badge is just the price restated. Hold the brand still and the badge barely moves at all.

Prices & codes last verified October 22, 2026

The short of it Flipkart guitars, ukuleles and keyboards read on 22 October 2026. One Rs. 6,990 across sixteen prices; every Yamaha badged under 15%; the cheapest real 61-key keyboard; and the listing with 66,181 ratings.

We read 174 guitar, ukulele and keyboard listings from Flipkart's own search results on 22 October 2026. One brand, BLUEBERRY, prints a stated MRP of Rs. 6,990 on sixteen of them and sells those sixteen at sixteen different prices from Rs. 1,331 to Rs. 2,589. Meanwhile all 19 Yamaha and Casio listings on the shelf are badged between 3% and 15%, and all 39 BLUEBERRY listings between 57% and 81% - two ranges that never meet. Underneath both sits a third problem: 39 of the 62 "musical keyboard" listings are 37-key units with a median price of Rs. 661, and 32 of them call themselves toys.

Every price below was pulled from Flipkart on October 22, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our Flipkart coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 6,999 at 12% — and 2,173 ratings behind it — Yamaha F280TBS acoustic Rs. 6,999 — badged 12%, 2,173 ratings
  2. Rs. 4,799 at 8% — the cheapest Yamaha anywhere in the read — Yamaha PSS-F30 keyboard Rs. 4,799, badged 8%
  3. Rs. 5,396 at 10%, 859 ratings — Casio SA-81 Casiotone Rs. 5,396, badged 10%
  4. Rs. 8,152 at 15% — the deepest badge either brand offers — Yamaha PSR-F52 Rs. 8,152 — 15%, the deepest Yamaha badge
  5. Rs. 9,446 at 10% on a 61-key instrument — Casio CTK-2550 Rs. 9,446 against a stated Rs. 10,495
  6. 81% — the deepest badge in all 174 listings — BLUEBERRY UK-41 soprano Rs. 1,331 — 81%, the deepest here
  7. Rs. 1,618 — mid-column, on a pool thirteen listings share — BLUEBERRY UK-10 concert Rs. 1,618, same Rs. 6,990 MRP
  8. Rs. 2,589 at 63% — the ceiling of the same column — BLUEBERRY UK-60 concert Rs. 2,589 — the column ceiling
  9. Rs. 1,818 against a second BLUEBERRY figure, Rs. 7,990 — BLUEBERRY 38C guitar Rs. 1,818 against a stated Rs. 7,990
  10. Rs. 2,512 at 69%, on six ratings — BLUEBERRY B-D38 Rs. 2,512, same Rs. 7,990, 6 ratings
  11. Rs. 1,449 against Rs. 6,995 — five rupees from the first column — BLUEBERRY UK-40 Rs. 1,449 against a third figure, Rs. 6,995
  12. Rs. 1,877 at 73% — a guitar in the ukulele's MRP column — BLUEBERRY B-38C sunburst Rs. 1,877, same Rs. 6,995
  13. Rs. 2,370 at 41% — a badge from the middle of the range — KADENCE concert ukulele Rs. 2,370 at 41%
  14. Rs. 10,500 at 37% — the dearest guitar in the read — KADENCE KAD-SH-04 semi-acoustic Rs. 10,500, the dearest guitar
  15. Rs. 1,480 — 4,529 ratings, the second-deepest real pool — intern soprano ukulele Rs. 1,480 — 4,529 ratings at 4.0
  16. Rs. 5,178 at 42% on an electro-acoustic — intern INT-P40CEQ electro-acoustic Rs. 5,178 at 42%
  17. Rs. 1,451 at 58%, 4,324 ratings — REVEL RVL-UK21 soprano Rs. 1,451 at 58%
  18. Rs. 2,100 — 66,181 ratings, by far the deepest pool here — REVEL cutaway guitar kit Rs. 2,100 — 66,181 ratings
  19. Rs. 679 — a 37-key unit its own title calls Junior — Juarez Junior 37-key Rs. 679 — 2.7 stars from 3 ratings
  20. Rs. 3,399 — the cheapest 61-key instrument in the read — Juarez Octave JRK660 61-key Rs. 3,399, the cheapest real 61
  21. Rs. 226 — the floor of the entire read — KAVANA 22-key toy piano Rs. 226, the floor of the read
  22. Rs. 552 at 65% — the 37-key median, more or less — Right Choice PS430 37-key Rs. 552 with a microphone
  23. Rs. 2,226 at 36% — a shallow badge from a small house — Belear concert ukulele Rs. 2,226 — a 36% badge
  24. Rs. 3,162 at 60% — the same brand, a much deeper badge — Belear J-19BK semi-acoustic Rs. 3,162 at 60%
  25. Rs. 2,760 at 21%, no rating published — ACOUSTONE soprano ukulele Rs. 2,760 at 21%
  26. 3% — the shallowest badge in all 174 listings — ACOUSTONE guitalele Rs. 6,601 — badged 3%, the shallowest

26 Listings, Rs. 226 To Rs. 10,500, Grouped By What The Badge Is Doing

Chapter One

The Brands That Barely Discount

All 19 Yamaha and Casio listings in this read are badged between 3% and 15%, median 12%. The shelf median is 62%.

01
YAMAHA F280TBS//IN Acoustic Guitar Rosewood Rosewood Right Hand Orientation Flipkart sale
Rs. 6,999 at 12% — and 2,173 ratings behind it

YAMAHA F280TBS//IN Acoustic Guitar Rosewood Rosewood Right Hand Orientation

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 6,999, stated Rs. 7,990, badged 12%, 4.5 stars from 2,173 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the best-reviewed guitar in the read and shows what a 12% badge looks like on a shelf whose median badge is 62%.

Rs. 6,999Rs. 7,99012% off
02
YAMAHA PSS-F30 PSSF30 Digital Portable Keyboard Flipkart sale
Rs. 4,799 at 8% — the cheapest Yamaha anywhere in the read

YAMAHA PSS-F30 PSSF30 Digital Portable Keyboard

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 4,799, stated Rs. 5,195, badged 8%, 4.4 stars from 905 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the floor of the Yamaha and Casio group, which is the number that matters if you are deciding between a known brand and a badge.

Rs. 4,799Rs. 5,1958% off
03
CASIO SA-81 Casiotone Digital Portable Keyboard Flipkart sale
Rs. 5,396 at 10%, 859 ratings

CASIO SA-81 Casiotone Digital Portable Keyboard

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 5,396, stated Rs. 5,995, badged 10%, 4.3 stars from 859 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is Casio's cheapest listing and sits almost exactly alongside Yamaha's, which is the point about this group.

Rs. 5,396Rs. 5,99510% off
04
YAMAHA PSR-F52//IN PSR-F52//IN Digital Portable Keyboard Flipkart sale
Rs. 8,152 at 15% — the deepest badge either brand offers

YAMAHA PSR-F52//IN PSR-F52//IN Digital Portable Keyboard

★ 4.4 marketplace rating

Rs. 8,152, stated Rs. 9,590, badged 15%, 4.4 stars from 354 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot 15% is the ceiling of the Yamaha and Casio badge range, so it marks exactly how far these two will go.

Rs. 8,152Rs. 9,59015% off
05
CASIO CTK-2550 KS42 Digital Portable Keyboard Flipkart sale
Rs. 9,446 at 10% on a 61-key instrument

CASIO CTK-2550 KS42 Digital Portable Keyboard

★ 4.5 marketplace rating

Rs. 9,446, stated Rs. 10,495, badged 10%, 4.5 stars from 2,106 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is close to the median price of the real 61-key keyboards, which is the figure the shelf median hides.

Rs. 9,446Rs. 10,49510% off
Chapter Two

One Rs. 6,990, Sixteen Prices

BLUEBERRY prints the same stated MRP on sixteen listings and sells them from Rs. 1,331 to Rs. 2,589 — a 1.94x spread off one strike-through.

06
BLUEBERRY UK-41-NATURAL Soprano (21 Inch) Body Spruce and Mahogany Soprano Ukulele Flipkart sale
81% — the deepest badge in all 174 listings

BLUEBERRY UK-41-NATURAL Soprano (21 Inch) Body Spruce and Mahogany Soprano Ukulele

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,331, stated Rs. 6,990, badged 81%, 3.8 stars from 67 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the single deepest discount badge in the read and the floor of the sixteen-listing Rs. 6,990 column.

Rs. 1,331Rs. 6,99081% off
07
BLUEBERRY UK-10-Brown-ABS Concert 23 Inch Ukulele | Nylon String, Sapele wood Body, Engineer Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,618 — mid-column, on a pool thirteen listings share

BLUEBERRY UK-10-Brown-ABS Concert 23 Inch Ukulele | Nylon String, Sapele wood Body, Engineer

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,618, stated Rs. 6,990, badged 77%, 4.1 stars from 3,191 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it sits in the middle of the Rs. 6,990 column and carries the review pool that thirteen BLUEBERRY listings report identically.

Rs. 1,618Rs. 6,99077% off
08
BLUEBERRY UK-60-Brown Concert (23 Inch) Aquila String | Body Sapele and Mahogany Rosewood Co Flipkart sale
Rs. 2,589 at 63% — the ceiling of the same column

BLUEBERRY UK-60-Brown Concert (23 Inch) Aquila String | Body Sapele and Mahogany Rosewood Co

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,589, stated Rs. 6,990, badged 63%, 4.1 stars from 3,191 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it closes the Rs. 6,990 column at nearly twice the price of its floor, on one unchanging strike-through.

Rs. 2,589Rs. 6,99063% off
09
BLUEBERRY 38C Classic Brown, 38 Inch Acoustic Guitar Linden Wood Plastic Right Hand Orientat Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,818 against a second BLUEBERRY figure, Rs. 7,990

BLUEBERRY 38C Classic Brown, 38 Inch Acoustic Guitar Linden Wood Plastic Right Hand Orientat

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,818, stated Rs. 7,990, badged 77%, 4.1 stars from 7,827 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot BLUEBERRY runs a second MRP column at Rs. 7,990 and this is its floor, which shows the pattern is not confined to one figure.

Rs. 1,818Rs. 7,99077% off
10
BLUEBERRY B-D38, Retro Black Acoustic Guitar Linden Wood Synthetic Wood Right Hand Orientati Flipkart sale
Rs. 2,512 at 69%, on six ratings

BLUEBERRY B-D38, Retro Black Acoustic Guitar Linden Wood Synthetic Wood Right Hand Orientati

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,512, stated Rs. 7,990, badged 69%, 3.8 stars from 6 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the ceiling of the Rs. 7,990 column and has a review pool of its own rather than a shared one.

Rs. 2,512Rs. 7,99069% off
11
BLUEBERRY UK-40-Bright Teal Concert (24 Inch) Body Sapele and Mahogany Rosewood Concert Ukul Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,449 against Rs. 6,995 — five rupees from the first column

BLUEBERRY UK-40-Bright Teal Concert (24 Inch) Body Sapele and Mahogany Rosewood Concert Ukul

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,449, stated Rs. 6,995, badged 79%, 4.1 stars from 3,191 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot the Rs. 6,995 column sits five rupees from the Rs. 6,990 one and is a separate group of six listings, which is worth naming.

Rs. 1,449Rs. 6,99579% off
12
BLUEBERRY B-38C Sunburst Size 38 inch, Acoustic Guitar Linden Wood Plastic Right Hand Orient Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,877 at 73% — a guitar in the ukulele's MRP column

BLUEBERRY B-38C Sunburst Size 38 inch, Acoustic Guitar Linden Wood Plastic Right Hand Orient

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,877, stated Rs. 6,995, badged 73%, 4.1 stars from 7,827 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is a full-size acoustic guitar carrying the same stated MRP as the soprano ukuleles above it, which is the clearest version of the point.

Rs. 1,877Rs. 6,99573% off
Chapter Three

The Middle Of The Shelf

Between 15% and 57% the shelf thins out. What is there carries the deepest real review pools in the read.

13
KADENCE Concert Ukulele 23
Rs. 2,370 at 41% — a badge from the middle of the range

KADENCE Concert Ukulele 23" Spring Summer Collection of Ukuleles- fluorocarbon strings Conce

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,370, stated Rs. 3,999, badged 41%, 4.3 stars from 3,810 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot at 41% it sits between the two brand groups and shows there is a middle, even though most of the shelf ignores it.

Rs. 2,370Rs. 3,99941% off
14
KADENCE KAD-SH-04(with Online Classes) Semi Acoustic Guitar Satin Finish Semi-acoustic Guita Flipkart sale
Rs. 10,500 at 37% — the dearest guitar in the read

KADENCE KAD-SH-04(with Online Classes) Semi Acoustic Guitar Satin Finish Semi-acoustic Guita

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 10,500, stated Rs. 16,799, badged 37%, 4.1 stars from 279 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the ceiling of the guitar shelf and shows what the top of the market looks like outside the two big brands.

Rs. 10,500Rs. 16,79937% off
15
intern Soprano Ukulele Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,480 — 4,529 ratings, the second-deepest real pool

intern Soprano Ukulele

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,480, stated Rs. 2,995, badged 51%, 4 stars from 4,529 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it has one of the largest unshared review pools in the read at a price near the shelf's cheap end.

Rs. 1,480Rs. 2,99551% off
16
intern INT-P40CEQ-SB Acoustic Guitar Rosewood Rosewood Right Hand Orientation Flipkart sale
Rs. 5,178 at 42% on an electro-acoustic

intern INT-P40CEQ-SB Acoustic Guitar Rosewood Rosewood Right Hand Orientation

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 5,178, stated Rs. 8,995, badged 42%, 4.1 stars from 494 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest listing from the biggest mid-range brand and lands between the two brand groups on price as well as badge.

Rs. 5,178Rs. 8,99542% off
17
REVEL RVL-UK21-BK Soprano Ukulele Flipkart sale
Rs. 1,451 at 58%, 4,324 ratings

REVEL RVL-UK21-BK Soprano Ukulele

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 1,451, stated Rs. 3,495, badged 58%, 3.8 stars from 4,324 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it pairs with the intern listing above at almost the same money and a very different badge.

Rs. 1,451Rs. 3,49558% off
18
REVEL Cutaway Acoustic Guitar Kit, with Bag, Nickel Strings, Pick And Strap Acoustic Guitar  Flipkart sale
Rs. 2,100 — 66,181 ratings, by far the deepest pool here

REVEL Cutaway Acoustic Guitar Kit, with Bag, Nickel Strings, Pick And Strap Acoustic Guitar

★ 4.1 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,100, stated Rs. 6,995, badged 70%, 4.1 stars from 66,181 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it carries the largest review pool in the entire read by an order of magnitude, which makes it the shelf's genuine volume seller.

Rs. 2,100Rs. 6,99570% off
Chapter Four

"Musical Keyboard" Is Two Different Products

39 listings at 37 or 22 keys, median Rs. 661, 32 of them naming kids or toys. 22 listings at 61 or 49 keys, median Rs. 10,127.

19
Juarez Junior 37-Key Keyboard Piano with Mic, USB, 8 Tones, Rhythms & Record/Play JJRK-430 A Flipkart sale
Rs. 679 — a 37-key unit its own title calls Junior

Juarez Junior 37-Key Keyboard Piano with Mic, USB, 8 Tones, Rhythms & Record/Play JJRK-430 A

★ 2.7 marketplace rating

Rs. 679, stated Rs. 1,990, badged 66%, 2.7 stars from 3 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest listing from a real instrument brand on the 37-key side and names its own audience in the title.

Rs. 679Rs. 1,99066% off
20
Juarez Octave JRK660 61-Key Electronic Teaching Keyboard Piano with LED Display | Adapter |  Flipkart sale
Rs. 3,399 — the cheapest 61-key instrument in the read

Juarez Octave JRK660 61-Key Electronic Teaching Keyboard Piano with LED Display | Adapter |

★ 4.3 marketplace rating

Rs. 3,399, stated Rs. 5,900, badged 42%, 4.3 stars from 589 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the floor of the real-instrument side of the keyboard query, which is the number a buyer actually needs.

Rs. 3,399Rs. 5,90042% off
21
KAVANA Mini Baby 22 Key Piano Playing Toy/ Kids Piano Music Keyboard (Red) Music Piano Keybo Flipkart sale
Rs. 226 — the floor of the entire read

KAVANA Mini Baby 22 Key Piano Playing Toy/ Kids Piano Music Keyboard (Red) Music Piano Keybo

★ 3.8 marketplace rating

Rs. 226, stated Rs. 899, badged 75%, 3.8 stars from 433 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest of all 174 listings and the clearest illustration of what the keyboard query actually returns.

Rs. 226Rs. 89975% off
22
Right Choice PS430 PS430 Musical Piano Keyboard for Kids with Microphone, 37 Keys & Music Fu Flipkart sale
Rs. 552 at 65% — the 37-key median, more or less

Right Choice PS430 PS430 Musical Piano Keyboard for Kids with Microphone, 37 Keys & Music Fu

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 552, stated Rs. 1,599, badged 65%, 4 stars from 504 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it sits close to the Rs. 661 median of the 37-key group and closes the read on the number that group actually costs.

Rs. 552Rs. 1,59965% off
Chapter Five

The Two Ends Of The Badge Range

3% on a Rs. 6,601 guitalele, 81% on a Rs. 1,331 ukulele, and the thin band between 16% and 40% where almost nothing sits.

23
Belear Concert Ukulele Flipkart sale
Rs. 2,226 at 36% — a shallow badge from a small house

Belear Concert Ukulele

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 2,226, stated Rs. 3,499, badged 36%, 4 stars from 21 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot at 36% it is one of the shallowest badges outside Yamaha and Casio and shows the middle is not empty.

Rs. 2,226Rs. 3,49936% off
24
Belear J-19BK Semi-Acoustic Built-In Equalizer Tenor Tenor Ukulele Flipkart sale
Rs. 3,162 at 60% — the same brand, a much deeper badge

Belear J-19BK Semi-Acoustic Built-In Equalizer Tenor Tenor Ukulele

★ 4 marketplace rating

Rs. 3,162, stated Rs. 7,999, badged 60%, 4 stars from 24 ratings published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the same label as the card above at a 24-point deeper badge, which shows the badge is a per-listing decision.

Rs. 3,162Rs. 7,99960% off
25
ACOUSTONE Soprano Ukulele Flipkart sale
Rs. 2,760 at 21%, no rating published

ACOUSTONE Soprano Ukulele

Rs. 2,760, stated Rs. 3,482, badged 21%, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is a shallow badge outside the two famous brands and carries no review pool at all to read it against.

Rs. 2,760Rs. 3,48221% off
26
ACOUSTONE Guitalele Ukulele Flipkart sale
3% — the shallowest badge in all 174 listings

ACOUSTONE Guitalele Ukulele

Rs. 6,601, stated Rs. 6,800, badged 3%, no rating published by Flipkart

Why it earned its spot it is the smallest discount badge anywhere in the read and marks the far end of the range from the 81% at the top of this page.

Rs. 6,601Rs. 6,8003% off

“Sixteen listings, one strike-through, sixteen prices. Inside that column a percentage is the price with the rupee sign taken off.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy an instrument on a Flipkart badge

First, check the key count before you look at anything else. A "musical keyboard" under about Rs. 1,500 on this shelf is almost always a 37-key or 22-key unit, and 32 of the 39 such listings say "kids", "toy", "baby" or "junior" in their own titles. The cheapest 61-key instrument in the whole read is Rs. 3,399. Second, group by stated MRP before comparing badges. Rs. 6,990 is printed by 17 listings at sixteen prices; two listings in one column can only differ by price, and two in different columns cannot be compared by badge at all. Third, check whether the rating count is shared. Thirteen BLUEBERRY listings all report 3,191 ratings and six more all report 7,827 - one pool shown many times, which is routine for a product listed under several names but will badly mislead a count. Fourth, remember what a listing page cannot tell you. Nothing here was tuned or played; there is no assessment of tone, action, intonation or tuning stability, and a ukulele at Rs. 1,331 and one at Rs. 6,601 are not being ranked against each other on sound.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
Yamaha F280TBS acoustic Rs. 6,999 — badged 12%, 2,173 ratingsRs. 6,999Rs. 7,99012%
Yamaha PSS-F30 keyboard Rs. 4,799, badged 8%Rs. 4,799Rs. 5,1958%
Casio SA-81 Casiotone Rs. 5,396, badged 10%Rs. 5,396Rs. 5,99510%
Yamaha PSR-F52 Rs. 8,152 — 15%, the deepest Yamaha badgeRs. 8,152Rs. 9,59015%
Casio CTK-2550 Rs. 9,446 against a stated Rs. 10,495Rs. 9,446Rs. 10,49510%
BLUEBERRY UK-41 soprano Rs. 1,331 — 81%, the deepest hereRs. 1,331Rs. 6,99081%
BLUEBERRY UK-10 concert Rs. 1,618, same Rs. 6,990 MRPRs. 1,618Rs. 6,99077%
BLUEBERRY UK-60 concert Rs. 2,589 — the column ceilingRs. 2,589Rs. 6,99063%
BLUEBERRY 38C guitar Rs. 1,818 against a stated Rs. 7,990Rs. 1,818Rs. 7,99077%
BLUEBERRY B-D38 Rs. 2,512, same Rs. 7,990, 6 ratingsRs. 2,512Rs. 7,99069%
BLUEBERRY UK-40 Rs. 1,449 against a third figure, Rs. 6,995Rs. 1,449Rs. 6,99579%
BLUEBERRY B-38C sunburst Rs. 1,877, same Rs. 6,995Rs. 1,877Rs. 6,99573%
KADENCE concert ukulele Rs. 2,370 at 41%Rs. 2,370Rs. 3,99941%
KADENCE KAD-SH-04 semi-acoustic Rs. 10,500, the dearest guitarRs. 10,500Rs. 16,79937%
intern soprano ukulele Rs. 1,480 — 4,529 ratings at 4.0Rs. 1,480Rs. 2,99551%
intern INT-P40CEQ electro-acoustic Rs. 5,178 at 42%Rs. 5,178Rs. 8,99542%
REVEL RVL-UK21 soprano Rs. 1,451 at 58%Rs. 1,451Rs. 3,49558%
REVEL cutaway guitar kit Rs. 2,100 — 66,181 ratingsRs. 2,100Rs. 6,99570%
Juarez Junior 37-key Rs. 679 — 2.7 stars from 3 ratingsRs. 679Rs. 1,99066%
Juarez Octave JRK660 61-key Rs. 3,399, the cheapest real 61Rs. 3,399Rs. 5,90042%
KAVANA 22-key toy piano Rs. 226, the floor of the readRs. 226Rs. 89975%
Right Choice PS430 37-key Rs. 552 with a microphoneRs. 552Rs. 1,59965%
Belear concert ukulele Rs. 2,226 — a 36% badgeRs. 2,226Rs. 3,49936%
Belear J-19BK semi-acoustic Rs. 3,162 at 60%Rs. 3,162Rs. 7,99960%
ACOUSTONE soprano ukulele Rs. 2,760 at 21%Rs. 2,760Rs. 3,48221%
ACOUSTONE guitalele Rs. 6,601 — badged 3%, the shallowestRs. 6,601Rs. 6,8003%

What we skipped — and why

148 of the 174 listings are not seated here, and some were left out deliberately. Most of the thirteen BLUEBERRY listings reporting an identical 3,191-rating pool are omitted, as are five of the six reporting 7,827, because seating them all would show one review pool a dozen times over. The remaining Yamaha and Casio listings above Rs. 11,000 are left out for space, not for price - their badges (8% to 15%) are the same story as the five seated. One listing was cut on a judgement call: a KADENCE ukulele hard case, which the ukulele query returns alongside the instruments. It is an accessory, not an instrument, and it is named here rather than quietly dropped. Nothing was dropped for being cheap, dear, unbadged or badly rated - the Rs. 226 toy piano, the 3% badge and the 2.7-star listing are all seated because they are the ends of this shelf.

What we look for

Every figure read from Flipkart's own search data

Each selling price, stated MRP, discount badge, star average and rating count on this page came from the product data flipkart.com itself serves on its search results, read on 22 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing purchased and customer service not contacted. Three queries — acoustic guitar, ukulele and musical keyboard, two pages each — returned 174 unique listings; 26 are seated below. Every count, median and range quoted anywhere on this page is computed over all 174 rows, not over the 26 shown.

We grouped the shelf by brand and by stated MRP before claiming anything

Both central claims on this page are computed. Across 174 listings there are 155 distinct selling prices and only 74 distinct stated MRPs; Rs. 6,990 alone is printed by 17 listings, sixteen of them BLUEBERRY's, at sixteen different prices from Rs. 1,331 to Rs. 2,589. On the brand split, all 19 YAMAHA and CASIO listings badge between 3% and 15% (median 12%) while all 39 BLUEBERRY listings badge between 57% and 81% — the two ranges do not overlap at any point.

The keyboard query was split by key count before any median was quoted

A single median across the keyboard shelf would be meaningless, so we counted the groups separately. 39 of the 62 keyboard listings are 37-key or 22-key units with a median price of Rs. 661, and 32 of those 39 name "kids", "toy", "baby" or "junior" in their own titles. The 22 listings at 61 or 49 keys have a median of Rs. 10,127. We flag that contamination as the page's subject rather than burying it, because the query's own Rs. 729 median describes neither group.

Rating pills only where Flipkart published one, and shared pools named

152 of the 174 listings publish a star average and a review count; 22 publish neither and those cards carry no pill. The median pool is 513 and the deepest is 66,181. Where several listings report an identical rating count — thirteen BLUEBERRY listings all showing 3,191, and six more all showing 7,827 — we say so, because that is the ordinary fingerprint of one product listed under several titles and it means the pool is one pool.

A price read, not a review of any instrument

Nothing here was bought, unboxed, tuned or played, and no claim is made about tone, intonation, action, build quality, tuning stability or how any of it holds up. "Rosewood", "Tonewood", "Semi-Acoustic" and the rest are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced here and not independently verified. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints, and nothing on this page says any of these figures is false or improper.

FAQs

How much does an acoustic guitar cost on Flipkart in October 2026?

The median is Rs. 2,356 and the guitar shelf runs Rs. 755 to Rs. 10,500. Across the 59 acoustic guitar listings flipkart.com returned on 22 October 2026, the median badge was 64%. But the badge and the brand pull hard in opposite directions: the cheapest Yamaha guitar here is Rs. 6,999 badged 12%, while BLUEBERRY guitars sell from Rs. 1,818 badged 77%. The single best-reviewed listing on the whole shelf is a REVEL cutaway kit at Rs. 2,100 with 66,181 ratings — 129 times the shelf's median review pool of 513.

Why do so many Flipkart ukuleles show the same Rs. 6,990 MRP?

Because one brand prints it on sixteen separate listings. BLUEBERRY carries a stated MRP of Rs. 6,990 on sixteen of its listings in this read and sells them at sixteen different prices, from Rs. 1,331 to Rs. 2,589 — badged 81% down to 63%. Since the strike-through never moves inside that column, the badge is simply the price restated as a percentage and carries no information the rupee figure does not. BLUEBERRY runs two more columns the same way, at Rs. 7,990 (eight listings) and Rs. 6,995 (six). A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; nothing here says any of these figures is improper.

Why are Yamaha and Casio keyboards never on big discount?

On this shelf they simply are not: all 19 Yamaha and Casio listings are badged between 3% and 15%, median 12%. That range does not overlap BLUEBERRY's 57%-to-81% at any point. The practical consequence is that sorting Flipkart by discount will never show you a Yamaha, and sorting by price will not either, because the cheapest Yamaha in this read is Rs. 4,799. We make no claim about which is the better instrument — nothing here was played — only that the badge column and the brand column are telling you different things.

Is a Rs. 600 musical keyboard on Flipkart a real instrument?

The listings themselves answer this: 32 of the 39 cheap keyboards in this read put "kids", "toy", "baby" or "junior" in their own titles. Flipkart's musical keyboard query returns two quite different products. 39 of the 62 listings are 37-key or 22-key units with a median price of Rs. 661; the 22 listings at 61 or 49 keys have a median of Rs. 10,127. The cheapest 61-key keyboard in the entire read is Rs. 3,399. If you are buying for an adult beginner, that is the figure to compare against — the shelf's own Rs. 729 median describes neither group.

What does the 81% off badge on a Flipkart ukulele actually mean?

It means the stated MRP is about five times the selling price. The deepest badge in this read is 81% on a BLUEBERRY soprano ukulele at Rs. 1,331 against a stated Rs. 6,990 — a 5.25x multiple, where the shelf median is 2.61x. The shallowest is 3% on an ACOUSTONE guitalele at Rs. 6,601. The badge is arithmetic performed on two numbers the listing itself prints, not a measure of what the instrument is worth, and the 78 points between those two tell you nothing about either. These were the figures on 22 October 2026; check the live listing before buying.

More Flipkart coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs, discount badges, star averages and rating counts on this page were read from flipkart.com's own search results on 22 October 2026, logged out, from India. Nothing was purchased, unboxed, tuned or played, and no claim is made about tone, action, intonation, build quality or durability - wood, finish and construction descriptions are the listings' own and are not independently verified. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper, and setting different discounts on different listings is ordinary commerce. Where several listings report an identical rating count we have said so, because that is the ordinary signature of one product listed under several titles. Prices on Flipkart change without notice - check the live listing before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 22 Oct 2026