AJIO Spectacle Frames Under Rs. 600: One Label Supplies 19 of 42

Three spectacle frames from this read shown on models in their own AJIO listing photographs, on a colour-block banner
Zoutons Picks — AJIO, October 2026

Nineteen of 42 frames come from a single label at three prices. What moves across its listings is the strike-through, not what you pay.

Prices & codes last verified October 23, 2026

We read 42 spectacle frame listings from AJIO's own search results on 23 October 2026. One label, HASHTAG EYEWEAR, supplies nineteen of them - 45% of the shelf - and sells at exactly three prices: Rs. 486, Rs. 498 and Rs. 595. Eight of those listings sit at Rs. 595, and that is where the shelf gets odd: five print a stated MRP of Rs. 1,999 and show 70% off, one prints Rs. 1,499 and shows 60%, and two print Rs. 999 and show 40%. Same seller, same rupee price, a thirty-point spread in the badge. Above Rs. 600 the pattern inverts: the two most recognisable labels here are badged 5% and 15%, and they are among the dearest frames on the page.

Every price below was pulled from AJIO on October 23, 2026 and checked against the MRP on the listing. Stack them with the live codes on our AJIO coupons page, which the deals desk re-verifies daily.

Jump to a pick

  1. Rs. 595 against Rs. 1,999 — badged 70% — HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 1,999 — badged 70%
  2. the same Rs. 595, against Rs. 1,499 — badged 60% — HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 1,499 — badged 60%
  3. the same Rs. 595, against Rs. 999 — badged 40% — HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 999 — badged 40%
  4. the second Rs. 595 at 40% — HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 999 — the second 40%
  5. Rs. 595, Rs. 1,999, 70% — the common form — HASHTAG round frame Rs. 595, back on Rs. 1,999
  6. Rs. 595, the fifth listing at 70% — HASHTAG square frame Rs. 595, the fifth at 70%
  7. Rs. 498 — eight listings at one price — HASHTAG Rs. 498 — eight listings at this exact price
  8. the same Rs. 498, the same 75% — HASHTAG Rs. 498 — same price, same 75%
  9. Rs. 498 with blue-light blocking stated — HASHTAG hexagonal Rs. 498 with blue-light filter stated
  10. Rs. 486 — the label's floor, badged 76% — HASHTAG Rs. 486 — the label's floor, badged 76%
  11. the second Rs. 486, same 76% — HASHTAG Rs. 486 — the second of three
  12. Rs. 300 — the cheapest frame in the read — SAN EYEWEAR Rs. 300 — the cheapest frame on the shelf
  13. Rs. 471 — cheaper than HASHTAG's floor, same Rs. 1,999 — Peter Jones Rs. 471 — cheaper than HASHTAG's floor
  14. 83% — the deepest badge on the shelf — Ted Smith Rs. 505 — 83%, the deepest badge here
  15. Rs. 599 against a stated Rs. 2,999 — Stood Rs. 599 against a stated Rs. 2,999
  16. Rs. 750 — the first real step above the cluster — EYEJACK Rs. 750 — first frame above Rs. 600
  17. Rs. 752 — two rupees apart, eight badge points apart — Ted Smith aviator Rs. 752, badged 68%
  18. Rs. 1,000 — the shelf's round-number rung — Sam & Marshall Rs. 1,000 computer glasses
  19. 40% at Rs. 1,548 — the badge starts falling — Idee Rs. 1,548 — badged 40% at a four-figure price
  20. Rs. 1,580 at 60%, a cat-eye frame — Image Rs. 1,580 cat-eye, badged 60%
  21. Rs. 1,999 — the last frame under Rs. 3,000 — Perkey Rs. 1,999 — the last frame under Rs. 3,000
  22. 5% — the shallowest badge in the read — Vogue Eyewear Rs. 3,126 — badged 5%, the shallowest
  23. 15% — the second-shallowest badge — Vogue Eyewear Rs. 3,562 — badged 15%
  24. GUESS at 40%, Rs. 4,776 — GUESS Rs. 4,776 cat-eye, badged 40%
  25. Rs. 6,663 — the ceiling, 22x the floor — GUESS Rs. 6,663 — the ceiling, 22x the floor

25 Frames, Rs. 300 To Rs. 6,663, Grouped By Who Is Selling Them

Chapter One

One Price, Three Strike-Throughs

HASHTAG EYEWEAR sells eight frames at exactly Rs. 595 — against Rs. 1,999, Rs. 1,499 and Rs. 999, badged 70%, 60% and 40%.

01
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full Rim Frame - NEKCC-1160022-L BLU AJIO sale
Rs. 595 against Rs. 1,999 — badged 70%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full Rim Frame - NEKCC-1160022-L BLU

Rs. 595, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 70%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the first of eight HASHTAG frames at exactly Rs. 595, and the version of that price the shelf shows five times.

Rs. 595Rs. 1,99970% off
02
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Rectangular Frame with Blue Light Blocking Lens - R-SHO-128122- AJIO sale
the same Rs. 595, against Rs. 1,499 — badged 60%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Rectangular Frame with Blue Light Blocking Lens - R-SHO-128122-

Rs. 595, stated Rs. 1,499, badged 60%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the same brand at the same rupee price under a different stated MRP, which is the cleanest thing on this shelf.

Rs. 595Rs. 1,49960% off
03
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Full-Rim Square Frames AJIO sale
the same Rs. 595, against Rs. 999 — badged 40%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Full-Rim Square Frames

Rs. 595, stated Rs. 999, badged 40%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the third stated MRP the same brand attaches to the same selling price, and it produces a badge thirty points shallower than the first.

Rs. 595Rs. 99940% off
04
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Full-Rim Frames - HTEC-10032-SMOK AJIO sale
the second Rs. 595 at 40%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Full-Rim Frames - HTEC-10032-SMOK

Rs. 595, stated Rs. 999, badged 40%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it confirms the Rs. 999 version is not a one-off listing but a second of the same shape.

Rs. 595Rs. 99940% off
05
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Round Frame - NEKCC-1160082-BLK AJIO sale
Rs. 595, Rs. 1,999, 70% — the common form

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Round Frame - NEKCC-1160082-BLK

Rs. 595, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 70%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is a different frame shape at the identical price and badge, which shows the shape has no effect on either.

Rs. 595Rs. 1,99970% off
06
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Square-Shaped Full-Rim Frames - NEKCC-1160022-BLK AJIO sale
Rs. 595, the fifth listing at 70%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Square-Shaped Full-Rim Frames - NEKCC-1160022-BLK

Rs. 595, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 70%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it completes the five-listing Rs. 1,999 group and marks the top of this label's range.

Rs. 595Rs. 1,99970% off
Chapter Two

Nineteen Of Forty-Two Frames, At Three Prices

One label holds 45% of this shelf inside a Rs. 109 band — and shape, gender and stated blue-light filtering move none of it.

07
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full Rim Frame - NEKCC-1160022-GRN AJIO sale
Rs. 498 — eight listings at one price

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full Rim Frame - NEKCC-1160022-GRN

Rs. 498, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 75%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it opens the label's largest single price cluster, eight listings deep at one figure and one badge.

Rs. 498Rs. 1,99975% off
08
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Full-Rim Frame - NEKCC-1160092-L.GRY-WHT AJIO sale
the same Rs. 498, the same 75%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Full-Rim Frame - NEKCC-1160092-L.GRY-WHT

Rs. 498, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 75%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is a women's frame at the identical figure, confirming the price does not split by gender either.

Rs. 498Rs. 1,99975% off
09
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Hexagonal Frame with Blue Light Blocking Lens - NEKCC-1160082-G AJIO sale
Rs. 498 with blue-light blocking stated

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Hexagonal Frame with Blue Light Blocking Lens - NEKCC-1160082-G

Rs. 498, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 75%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it states a feature that the Rs. 486 listings also state, which removes the obvious explanation for the price step.

Rs. 498Rs. 1,99975% off
10
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Square Full-Rim Frame-NEKCC-1160062-PNK AJIO sale
Rs. 486 — the label's floor, badged 76%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Women Square Full-Rim Frame-NEKCC-1160062-PNK

Rs. 486, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 76%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest HASHTAG frame and carries the label's deepest badge, one point above the eight-listing tier.

Rs. 486Rs. 1,99976% off
11
HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Rectangular Frame with Blue Light Blocking Lens - NEKCC-1160062 AJIO sale
the second Rs. 486, same 76%

HASHTAG EYEWEAR Men Full-Rim Rectangular Frame with Blue Light Blocking Lens - NEKCC-1160062

Rs. 486, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 76%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the second of the three floor listings and the end of this label's price list.

Rs. 486Rs. 1,99976% off
12
SAN EYEWEAR Round Frame02-Black Men Full-Rim Round Frame AJIO sale
Rs. 300 — the cheapest frame in the read

SAN EYEWEAR Round Frame02-Black Men Full-Rim Round Frame

Rs. 300, stated Rs. 999, badged 70%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the cheapest spectacle frame on the shelf and the only listing below HASHTAG's floor by a real margin.

Rs. 300Rs. 99970% off
13
Peter Jones Women Eyewear Frames AJIO sale
Rs. 471 — cheaper than HASHTAG's floor, same Rs. 1,999

Peter Jones Women Eyewear Frames

Rs. 471, stated Rs. 1,999, badged 76%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it undercuts the dominant label while printing the identical strike-through, which is the most direct comparison available.

Rs. 471Rs. 1,99976% off
14
Ted Smith Men Eye Ware Frames AJIO sale
83% — the deepest badge on the shelf

Ted Smith Men Eye Ware Frames

Rs. 505, stated Rs. 2,990, badged 83%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it carries the deepest discount badge in the read at a price inside the cluster everything else occupies.

Rs. 505Rs. 2,99083% off
15
Stood Men Square Full-Rim Spectacle Frames AJIO sale
Rs. 599 against a stated Rs. 2,999

Stood Men Square Full-Rim Spectacle Frames

Rs. 599, stated Rs. 2,999, badged 80%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest frame still under Rs. 600 and prints the highest stated MRP in that group by some way.

Rs. 599Rs. 2,99980% off
Chapter Three

Above Rs. 600, The Badge Changes Its Mind

Vogue runs 5% and 15%, GUESS runs 35-40%, the budget labels run to 83%. Three practices, one search result.

16
EYEJACK Men Matt Transparent Frames AJIO sale
Rs. 750 — the first real step above the cluster

EYEJACK Men Matt Transparent Frames

Rs. 750, stated Rs. 3,000, badged 75%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the first frame above the sub-Rs. 600 cluster and shows what the next rung costs.

Rs. 750Rs. 3,00075% off
17
Ted Smith Men Half-Rim Aviator Frames-BENZO BLACK AJIO sale
Rs. 752 — two rupees apart, eight badge points apart

Ted Smith Men Half-Rim Aviator Frames-BENZO BLACK

Rs. 752, stated Rs. 2,380, badged 68%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it sits two rupees from the card above under a badge eight points shallower, which is the whole lesson of this page in miniature.

Rs. 752Rs. 2,38068% off
18
Sam & Marshall Unisex Vivid Computer Glasses Square Frame AJIO sale
Rs. 1,000 — the shelf's round-number rung

Sam & Marshall Unisex Vivid Computer Glasses Square Frame

Rs. 1,000, stated Rs. 2,499, badged 60%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it opens the four-figure part of the shelf, where the badge begins to fall away as the brands become recognisable.

Rs. 1,000Rs. 2,49960% off
19
Idee Men Square Full-Rim Frame-ID2159C2FR AJIO sale
40% at Rs. 1,548 — the badge starts falling

Idee Men Square Full-Rim Frame-ID2159C2FR

Rs. 1,548, stated Rs. 2,580, badged 40%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is a recognisable eyewear brand at a four-figure price and a badge that would be near the bottom of the sub-Rs. 600 cluster.

Rs. 1,548Rs. 2,58040% off
20
Image Women Full-Rim Cat-Eye Frames - IM295755C1FR AJIO sale
Rs. 1,580 at 60%, a cat-eye frame

Image Women Full-Rim Cat-Eye Frames - IM295755C1FR

Rs. 1,580, stated Rs. 3,950, badged 60%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it sits Rs. 32 from the Idee above it under a badge twenty points deeper, from a less familiar label.

Rs. 1,580Rs. 3,95060% off
21
Perkey Women Cat-Eye Full-Rim Frame-OPTL0026-C1 AJIO sale
Rs. 1,999 — the last frame under Rs. 3,000

Perkey Women Cat-Eye Full-Rim Frame-OPTL0026-C1

Rs. 1,999, stated Rs. 4,999, badged 60%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest frame below the designer tier and the end of the shelf's continuous range.

Rs. 1,999Rs. 4,99960% off
22
Vogue Eyewear Men Rectangle Full-Rim Frame-0VO5645IW4454 AJIO sale
5% — the shallowest badge in the read

Vogue Eyewear Men Rectangle Full-Rim Frame-0VO5645IW4454

Rs. 3,126, stated Rs. 3,290, badged 5%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the shallowest badge on the entire shelf and belongs to the most internationally recognised label on it.

Rs. 3,126Rs. 3,2905% off
23
Vogue Eyewear Men Irregular Frames - 0VO5718I AJIO sale
15% — the second-shallowest badge

Vogue Eyewear Men Irregular Frames - 0VO5718I

Rs. 3,562, stated Rs. 4,190, badged 15%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the second Vogue listing and confirms the 5% is the label's practice rather than one unusual listing.

Rs. 3,562Rs. 4,19015% off
24
GUESS Cat-Eye Full-Rim Frame-GU5018255052FR AJIO sale
GUESS at 40%, Rs. 4,776

GUESS Cat-Eye Full-Rim Frame-GU5018255052FR

Rs. 4,776, stated Rs. 7,960, badged 40%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it shows the third distinct badge practice on the shelf, between Vogue's 5% and the cheap cluster's 76%.

Rs. 4,776Rs. 7,96040% off
25
GUESS Women Cat-Eye Full-Rim Frame-GU298454020FR AJIO sale
Rs. 6,663 — the ceiling, 22x the floor

GUESS Women Cat-Eye Full-Rim Frame-GU298454020FR

Rs. 6,663, stated Rs. 10,250, badged 35%, no rating published by AJIO

Why it earned its spot it is the dearest frame in the read and the far end of a 22x range whose middle is almost empty.

Rs. 6,663Rs. 10,25035% off

“Eight frames, one seller, one price of Rs. 595. Three strike-throughs, and badges of 70%, 60% and 40%.” Zoutons Editorial Team

Four checks before you buy frames on AJIO

First, count how many listings share a seller before reading the shelf as a market. Nineteen of these 42 frames come from one label inside a Rs. 109 band, which means the shelf's median price is effectively one seller's price list rather than a market rate. Second, group by the stated MRP, not the badge. Seventeen listings print Rs. 1,999; inside that column the percentage is just the price restated, and 76% means Rs. 471 while 70% means Rs. 595. Third, do not read the badge across labels at all. Vogue at 5%, GUESS at 40% and a budget label at 83% are three different list-price practices, not three different depths of bargain - and a "50% and above" filter removes every Vogue and GUESS frame in this read. Fourth, remember what this shelf does not give you. No listing here publishes a rating, nothing was worn or fitted, and a frame is not a pair of glasses - lenses and a prescription are a separate cost and an optometrist's job.

How our picks compare

ProductSale priceMRPDiscount
HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 1,999 — badged 70%Rs. 595Rs. 1,99970%
HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 1,499 — badged 60%Rs. 595Rs. 1,49960%
HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 999 — badged 40%Rs. 595Rs. 99940%
HASHTAG Rs. 595 against Rs. 999 — the second 40%Rs. 595Rs. 99940%
HASHTAG round frame Rs. 595, back on Rs. 1,999Rs. 595Rs. 1,99970%
HASHTAG square frame Rs. 595, the fifth at 70%Rs. 595Rs. 1,99970%
HASHTAG Rs. 498 — eight listings at this exact priceRs. 498Rs. 1,99975%
HASHTAG Rs. 498 — same price, same 75%Rs. 498Rs. 1,99975%
HASHTAG hexagonal Rs. 498 with blue-light filter statedRs. 498Rs. 1,99975%
HASHTAG Rs. 486 — the label's floor, badged 76%Rs. 486Rs. 1,99976%
HASHTAG Rs. 486 — the second of threeRs. 486Rs. 1,99976%
SAN EYEWEAR Rs. 300 — the cheapest frame on the shelfRs. 300Rs. 99970%
Peter Jones Rs. 471 — cheaper than HASHTAG's floorRs. 471Rs. 1,99976%
Ted Smith Rs. 505 — 83%, the deepest badge hereRs. 505Rs. 2,99083%
Stood Rs. 599 against a stated Rs. 2,999Rs. 599Rs. 2,99980%
EYEJACK Rs. 750 — first frame above Rs. 600Rs. 750Rs. 3,00075%
Ted Smith aviator Rs. 752, badged 68%Rs. 752Rs. 2,38068%
Sam & Marshall Rs. 1,000 computer glassesRs. 1,000Rs. 2,49960%
Idee Rs. 1,548 — badged 40% at a four-figure priceRs. 1,548Rs. 2,58040%
Image Rs. 1,580 cat-eye, badged 60%Rs. 1,580Rs. 3,95060%
Perkey Rs. 1,999 — the last frame under Rs. 3,000Rs. 1,999Rs. 4,99960%
Vogue Eyewear Rs. 3,126 — badged 5%, the shallowestRs. 3,126Rs. 3,2905%
Vogue Eyewear Rs. 3,562 — badged 15%Rs. 3,562Rs. 4,19015%
GUESS Rs. 4,776 cat-eye, badged 40%Rs. 4,776Rs. 7,96040%
GUESS Rs. 6,663 — the ceiling, 22x the floorRs. 6,663Rs. 10,25035%

What we skipped — and why

Seventeen of the 42 frames are not seated, and one row was removed from the read entirely. The removed row is an ALLEN SOLLY belt - the pull that produced this shelf also ran a belts query, and this title ("Belt with Leather Trims") matched our frame filter on the letters "rim". It is excluded from every count, median and range on this page, and we name it here because a reader otherwise has no way to check that a category read was filtered honestly. Of HASHTAG's nineteen listings we seat eleven, choosing to show all three price tiers and all three stated MRPs rather than eleven near-identical frames - the eight omitted are at prices and badges already represented, and all nineteen are counted everywhere on this page. Nothing was dropped for being cheap, dear, shallowly discounted or unrated: the Rs. 300 floor, the Rs. 6,663 ceiling, the 5% badge and the 83% badge are all seated, because they are the ends of this shelf. No sunglasses are included.

What we look for

Every figure read from AJIO's own search data

Each selling price, stated MRP and discount badge on this page came from the product data ajio.com itself serves on its search results, read on 23 October 2026, logged out, from India, with nothing purchased and customer service not contacted. The query was "spectacle frames" and it returned 42 frame listings after one contaminated row was removed; 25 are seated below. Every count, median and range quoted on this page is computed over all 42, not over the 25 shown.

We counted the shelf by seller before claiming anything

The central claim is computed, not asserted. HASHTAG EYEWEAR accounts for 19 of the 42 listings — 45% of the shelf — and sells at exactly three prices: Rs. 486 (three listings), Rs. 498 (eight) and Rs. 595 (eight). Its entire range spans Rs. 109 while the shelf spans Rs. 300 to Rs. 6,663. Within its eight Rs. 595 listings, five print a stated MRP of Rs. 1,999, one prints Rs. 1,499 and two print Rs. 999 — badges of 70%, 60% and 40% on one selling price. The next largest sellers are Ted Smith and GUESS with four listings each.

No rating pills, because AJIO publishes no ratings here

Not one of the 42 frames in this read carries a star average or a review count, so no card on this page shows a rating pill. That is AJIO's own behaviour on this shelf and not a gap in our reading — the same search response that carries every price and MRP carries no rating field at all. It matters here more than it would elsewhere: with no review signal and one label holding 45% of the shelf, the badge is close to the only differentiator a shopper is given, and this page is mostly about what that badge is actually measuring.

We name the row the query wrongly returned

The pull that produced this shelf also ran a belts query, and one row survived our category filter that should not have: an ALLEN SOLLY belt whose title reads "Leather Trims" — it matched on the letters "rim". It is excluded from every count, median and range on this page. We name it rather than silently dropping it, because a reader has no other way to know whether a category read has been filtered honestly. No sunglasses are counted here either; this is a spectacle-frame read only.

A price read, with no judgement on any stated MRP or any frame

Nothing here was worn, fitted, lensed or examined. No claim is made about material, hinge quality, durability, optical suitability or whether any blue-light coating does anything. "Full-Rim", "Blue Light Blocking" and "UV-Protected" are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced and not independently verified, and nothing on this page is optical advice — frames need fitting and prescriptions need an optometrist. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints, and nothing here says any of these figures is false or improper; attaching different list prices to one selling price is ordinary commerce and is reported as a fact, not an allegation.

FAQs

How much do spectacle frames cost on AJIO in October 2026?

The 42 frames in this read run Rs. 300 to Rs. 6,663, with a median of Rs. 595. That median is not a coincidence: one label, HASHTAG EYEWEAR, supplies 19 of the 42 listings and sells at Rs. 486, Rs. 498 and Rs. 595, so nearly half the shelf sits inside a Rs. 109 band. Twenty-two of the 42 frames cost under Rs. 600, four sit between Rs. 600 and Rs. 1,100, and the eight above Rs. 3,000 come from just two labels, Vogue Eyewear and GUESS. These were the prices ajio.com published on 23 October 2026; check the live listing before buying.

Why do identical AJIO frames show different discount percentages?

Because the same seller attaches different stated MRPs to the same selling price. The clearest case in this read: HASHTAG EYEWEAR sells eight frames at exactly Rs. 595, and five of them print a stated MRP of Rs. 1,999 (badged 70%), one prints Rs. 1,499 (60%) and two print Rs. 999 (40%). One brand, one price, a thirty-point spread in the badge. The shopper pays Rs. 595 in every case. Seventeen of the 42 listings print Rs. 1,999, so inside that column the badge is simply the price restated as a percentage. A seller may set its own list prices; the practical point is that a discount sort on this shelf ranks strike-throughs, not value.

Does a bigger discount mean a cheaper frame on AJIO?

No — on this shelf the badge tracks the label, not the price. Three distinct practices are visible in one search result: Vogue Eyewear's two listings are badged 5% and 15%, GUESS's four run 35-40%, and the budget labels run 40% to 83%. The deepest badge in the read, 83%, belongs to a Rs. 505 Ted Smith frame — which is the twelfth-cheapest of 42, not the cheapest. The actual cheapest frame, at Rs. 300, is badged 70%. Filtering AJIO eyewear by "50% and above" removes every Vogue and GUESS frame in this read and keeps all nineteen HASHTAG ones.

Why does AJIO not show ratings on spectacle frames?

We cannot say why, only that it does not. Not one of the 42 frames in this read publishes a star average or a review count — the same search response that carries every price, stated MRP and badge carries no rating field at all. It is consistent across the whole shelf, from the Rs. 300 frame to the Rs. 6,663 one, so it is not a case of new listings awaiting reviews. The practical consequence is that the discount badge is close to the only comparative signal AJIO gives you on this shelf, and as the rest of this page shows, that badge is a property of the seller's list price rather than of the frame.

Which is the cheapest spectacle frame on AJIO right now?

A SAN EYEWEAR full-rim round frame at Rs. 300, against a stated Rs. 999 and badged 70%. SAN EYEWEAR lists two frames at that exact price, differing only in colour. The next cheapest is a Peter Jones frame at Rs. 471, which undercuts the dominant HASHTAG label's own floor of Rs. 486 while printing the identical Rs. 1,999 stated MRP. Three things this page cannot tell you, and nor can the listings: nothing here was worn or fitted, no rating is published for any of it, and a frame still needs lenses and a prescription, which is a separate cost and an optometrist's job.

More AJIO coverage on Zoutons

How Zoutons picks deals All prices, stated MRPs and discount badges on this page were read from ajio.com's own search results on 23 October 2026, logged out, from India. Nothing was purchased, worn, fitted or lensed, and no claim is made about frame material, hinge quality, durability, optical suitability or the effect of any blue-light coating - "Full-Rim", "Blue Light Blocking" and "UV-Protected" are the listings' own printed descriptions, reproduced and not independently verified. Nothing on this page is optical advice: a frame still needs lenses and a current prescription, which is an optometrist's job. AJIO published no star average or review count for any of the 42 frames in this read, which is why no card here carries a rating pill. A stated MRP is the figure a listing prints; nothing here asserts that any such figure is false or improper, and a seller attaching different list prices to one selling price is ordinary commerce, reported as a fact and not as an allegation. Prices on AJIO change without notice - check the live listing before buying. Zoutons may earn a commission on purchases made through links on this page, which never affects which listings we seat or what we say about them.
Sahil By Sahil - Coupon Expert 23 Oct 2026